The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
About the site
E-mail
 
 
Site search
Ashdown Forest Brasted Burwash Buxted Chevening Chiddingly Chiddingstone Cowden Cranbrook Crowborough East Grinstead
East Hoathly Edenbridge Eridge Fletching Forest Row Framfield Frant Goudhurst Groombridge Hadlow Hailsham
Hartfield Hawkhurst Heathfield Hellingly Herstmonceux Hever Hildenborough Horsted Keynes Isfield Lamberhurst Laughton
Leigh Little Horsted Maresfield Mayfield Penshurst Rotherfield Rusthall Sevenoaks Southborough Speldhurst Ticehurst
Tonbridge Tunbridge Wells Uckfield Wadhurst Waldron Warbleton Westerham West Hoathly Withyham Worth More places
Census Documents
Genealogy Maps
Pictures People of note
Places of interest
Burwash, Sussex
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

6760Births33746437615726657310281899156110647
2875Christenings284139761552533995736144182736
996Marriages14402616546213818625017040
239Deaths61511114142735454625
240Burials61511114152635474426
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Harriet AllenChristening19th Jan 1800St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlexander AllenMary Allen [Stapley]Burwash Parish Registers
Samuel MephamChristening2nd Feb 1800St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn MephamAnn (Hannah) Mepham [Crouch]Burwash Parish Registers
William EllisChristening3rd Feb 1800St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Ellis, farm labourerElizabeth Ellis [Noakes]Burwash Parish Registers
William CrouchChristening9th Feb 1800St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn CrouchMary Crouch [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Samuel Tompsett NewingtonChristening24th Feb 1800St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge NewingtonSarah Newington [Tompsett]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary PilbeamChristening9th Mar 1800St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazierDeborah Pilbeam [King]Burwash Parish Registers
John Ashcroft ParsonsChristening26th Mar 1800St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn ParsonsElizabeth Parsons [Ashcroft]Burwash Parish Registers
James Weston, smithChristening13th Apr 1800St. Bartholomew's ChurchPhilip Weston, smithJane Weston [Ford]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert NoakesChristening2nd May 1800St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NoakesHenrietta Noakes [Swift]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah HeptonChristening16th Jun 1800St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farmerHannah Hepden [Shether]Burwash Parish Registers
George HarmerChristening13th Jul 1800St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn HarmerElizabeth Harmer [Beane]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth TaylorChristening16th Jul 1800St. Bartholomew's ChurchDaniel TaylorElizabeth TaylorBurwash Parish Registers
Edmund LangridgeChristening25th Oct 1800St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward LangridgeFrances Langridge [Mabb]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry Eastwood, farm labourerChristening16th Nov 1800St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge EastwoodElizabeth Eastwood [Tindall]Burwash Parish Registers
James WestonChristening23rd Dec 1800St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Weston, farm labourerAnn Weston [Greenfield]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances VineChristening4th Jan 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard VineSarah Vine [Standen]Burwash Parish Registers
Martha NewingtonChristening6th Jan 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph NewingtonParnel Newington [Taylor]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances Elizabeth HilderChristening8th Jan 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund HilderElizabeth HilderBurwash Parish Registers
Maria BussChristening24th Jan 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam BussHannah Buss [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
James LuckChristening30th Jan 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry LuckMary Luck [Vine]Burwash Parish Registers
Benjamin BrookeChristening1st Feb 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse BrookMary Brook [Fox]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas LulhamChristening2nd Feb 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard LulhamFrances Lulham [Wymark]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Bowles, blacksmithChristening27th Feb 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Bowles, blacksmithMary Bowles [Eatten]Burwash Parish Registers
William RelfChristening1st Mar 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfElizabeth Relf [Huggins]Burwash Parish Registers
John Hilder [Collins]Christening17th Mar 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchSarah CollinsBurwash Parish Registers
James HaffendenChristening2nd Apr 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames HaffendenMartha Haffenden [Ashdown]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah LangridgeChristening12th Apr 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Langridge, farm labourerRuth Langridge [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary RelfChristening28th Apr 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn RelfSarah Relf [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth WestonChristening7th Jun 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchZachary WestonEsther Weston [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary EastwoodChristening15th Aug 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel EastwoodSarah Barrows Eastwood [Thompson]Burwash Parish Registers
Katherine Baker [Bowles]Christening15th Aug 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn BowlesMary Bowles [Geer]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth DannChristening27th Sep 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Dann, thatcherElizabeth Dann [Judge]Burwash Parish Registers
William EllisChristening11th Oct 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn EllisJudy EllisBurwash Parish Registers
Frances Eastwood [Leaney]Christening25th Oct 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam LeaneyLucy Leaney [Freeland]Burwash Parish Registers
Deborah PilbeamChristening30th Nov 1801St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazierDeborah Pilbeam [King]Burwash Parish Registers
Peter BussChristening11th Jan 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam BussHannah Buss [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances LeaneyChristening21st Feb 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas LeaneyEmma Leaney [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
William MephamChristening28th Feb 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam MephamSarah Mepham [Hyland]Burwash Parish Registers
Julia MilesChristening3rd Mar 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert MilesAnn MilesBurwash Parish Registers
Mary WestonChristening10th Mar 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchPhilip Weston, smithJane Weston [Ford]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet GilbertChristening9th Apr 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge GilbertAnn Gilbert [Blunden]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Funnell, farm labourerChristening16th May 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas FunnellMary Funnell [Baker]Burwash Parish Registers
James Ellis, farmerChristening26th Jun 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Ellis, farm labourerElizabeth Ellis [Noakes]Burwash Parish Registers
Fanny LuckChristening25th Jul 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry LuckMary Luck [Vine]Burwash Parish Registers
Benjamin Lulham, farm labourerChristening16th Sep 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard LulhamFrances Lulham [Wymark]Burwash Parish Registers
Edward Tate BakerChristening3rd Oct 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel BakerElizabeth Baker [Weller]IGI - Family Search
William TaylorChristening3rd Oct 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn TaylorSarah TaylorBurwash Parish Registers
Thomas VitlerChristening10th Oct 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard VitlerSusanna Vitler [Relfe]Burwash Parish Registers
William ParsonsChristening13th Oct 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn ParsonsElizabeth Parsons [Ashcroft]Burwash Parish Registers
Philly HawkinsChristening22nd Oct 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas HawkinsSarah Hawkins [Balcomb]Burwash Parish Registers
James CrouchChristening31st Oct 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn CrouchMary Crouch [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Rose MephamChristening21st Nov 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn MephamAnn (Hannah) Mepham [Crouch]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances NewingtonChristening30th Nov 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph NewingtonParnel Newington [Taylor]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Allen, gardenerChristening25th Dec 1802St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlexander AllenMary Allen [Stapley]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances WestonChristening21st Jan 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Weston, farm labourerAnn Weston [Greenfield]Burwash Parish Registers
Richard VineChristening25th Feb 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard VineSarah Vine [Standen]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah BowlesChristening3rd Mar 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Bowles, blacksmithMary Bowles [Eatten]Burwash Parish Registers
John LangridgeChristening8th Mar 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward LangridgeFrances Langridge [Mabb]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas BrookChristening13th Mar 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse BrookMary Brook [Fox]Burwash Parish Registers
Samuel BussChristening31st Mar 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam BussHannah Buss [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary WestonChristening6th Apr 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchDeborah WestonBurwash Parish Registers
William LangridgeChristening10th Apr 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Langridge, farm labourerRuth Langridge [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth DannChristening12th Apr 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Dann, farm labourerElizabeth Dann [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Hawkins, farm labourerChristening13th Apr 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Hawkins, farm labourerElizabeth HawkinsBurwash Parish Registers
John BowlesChristening8th May 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn BowlesMary Bowles [Geer]Burwash Parish Registers
John Farley PriceChristening11th May 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Farley PriceNancy Ann Price [Eastwood]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Noakes [Fairway]Christening13th May 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn FairwayElizabeth FairwayBurwash Parish Registers
Susan RelfChristening19th May 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfElizabeth Relf [Huggins]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth EastwoodChristening29th May 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge EastwoodElizabeth Eastwood [Tindall]Burwash Parish Registers
James Hepten, labourerChristening19th Jun 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farmerHannah Hepden [Shether]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane VigorChristening20th Jun 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames VigorElizabeth VigorBurwash Parish Registers
Edmund PilbeamChristening30th Jun 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazierDeborah Pilbeam [King]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas LuckChristening24th Jul 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry LuckMary Luck [Vine]Burwash Parish Registers
Daniel LeaneyChristening26th Jul 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam LeaneyLucy Leaney [Freeland]Burwash Parish Registers
Winny HilderChristening12th Aug 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn HilderSarah Hilder [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
John Cruttenden EllisChristening22nd Aug 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn EllisCelia EllisBurwash Parish Registers
Ann HawkinsChristening5th Sep 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas HawkinsSarah Hawkins [Balcomb]Burwash Parish Registers
Martha BakerChristening30th Oct 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames BakerAnn Baker [Foster]Burwash Parish Registers
Susan RelfChristening6th Nov 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfElizabeth Relf [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
James AshdownChristening13th Nov 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge AshdownSarah Ashdown [Eastwood]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry BrookChristening28th Nov 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Brook, tailorMary Brook [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
Unnamed female HazledenChristening4th Dec 1803St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Hazleden, farm labourerJane Hazleden [Pennells]Burwash Parish Registers
Joseph Pilbeam [Moore]Christening21st Jan 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward PilbeamPhiladelphia Pilbeam [Moore]IGI - Family Search
George VitlerChristening10th Feb 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard VitlerSusanna Vitler [Relfe]Burwash Parish Registers
Benjamin BrookChristening19th Feb 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas BrookFrances Brook [Brown]Burwash Parish Registers
William SmithChristening25th Feb 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam SmithMary Smith [Boreman]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary BowlesChristening3rd Mar 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel BowlesSarah Bowles [King]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah FairwayChristening29th Mar 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn FairwayElizabeth FairwayBurwash Parish Registers
Charles WellerChristening4th Apr 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Weller, servantElizabeth Weller [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry Weston, bakerChristening15th Apr 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchPhilip Weston, smithJane Weston [Ford]Burwash Parish Registers
John LeaneyChristening29th Apr 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas LeaneyEmma Leaney [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Rebecca ParsonsChristening8th May 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn ParsonsElizabeth Parsons [Ashcroft]Burwash Parish Registers
Frederick DannChristening27th May 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Dann, thatcherElizabeth Dann [Judge]Burwash Parish Registers
Herodias CrouchChristening19th Aug 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen CrouchSarah Crouch [Watson]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry EllisChristening11th Oct 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Ellis, farm labourerElizabeth Ellis [Noakes]Burwash Parish Registers
John WoodChristening14th Oct 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard WoodHannah Wood [Barnard]IGI - Family Search
Macey BussChristening28th Oct 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam BussHannah Buss [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth DannChristening3rd Nov 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Dann, farm labourerElizabeth Dann [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Edward DannChristening6th Nov 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn DannSarah Dann [Hyland]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah Akehurst HaylerChristening18th Nov 1804St. Bartholomew's ChurchJenney HaylerBurwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann VigorChristening4th Jan 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames VigorElizabeth VigorBurwash Parish Registers
Richard PilbeamChristening15th Jan 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazierDeborah Pilbeam [King]Burwash Parish Registers
Sophia Tournay [Newington]Christening25th Jan 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph NewingtonParnel Newington [Taylor]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth FunnellChristening27th Jan 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas FunnellMary Funnell [Baker]Burwash Parish Registers
Philidelphia Hyland [Langridge]Christening13th Feb 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward LangridgeFrances Langridge [Mabb]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred HilderChristening15th Feb 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn HilderSarah Hilder [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Stephen DannChristening17th Feb 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Dann, farm labourerElizabeth Dann [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas CornfordChristening25th Feb 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Cornford, labourerSarah CornfordBurwash Parish Registers
Frances Funnel [Bowles]Christening3rd Mar 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn BowlesMary Bowles [Geer]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane RelfChristening24th Mar 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward RelfJane RelfBurwash Parish Registers
Sarah HepdenChristening24th Mar 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farmerHannah Hepden [Shether]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza HawkinsChristening6th Apr 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Hawkins, farm labourerElizabeth HawkinsBurwash Parish Registers
George CrouchChristening8th Apr 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn CrouchMary Crouch [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Edmund BowlesChristening28th Apr 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Bowles, blacksmithMary Bowles [Eatten]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas RelfChristening5th May 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfElizabeth Relf [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet BrookChristening12th May 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse BrookMary Brook [Fox]Burwash Parish Registers
William AllenChristening19th May 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlexander AllenMary Allen [Stapley]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann WestonChristening19th May 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Weston, farm labourerAnn Weston [Greenfield]Burwash Parish Registers
Samuel LeaneyChristening26th May 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam LeaneyLucy Leaney [Freeland]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Ann Weston [Price]Christening28th May 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Farley PriceNancy Ann Price [Eastwood]Burwash Parish Registers
James TaylorChristening11th Jun 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn TaylorSarah TaylorBurwash Parish Registers
William RelfChristening7th Aug 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn RelfSarah Relf [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Joseph LuckChristening18th Aug 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry LuckMary Luck [Vine]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane LulhamChristening24th Aug 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard LulhamFrances Lulham [Wymark]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet TurnerChristening1st Sep 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn TurnerMaria TurnerBurwash Parish Registers
Robert BlackfordChristening27th Oct 1805Burwash Independent ChapelThomas Blackford, farmerRebecca Blackford [Woodsell]Nonconformist Registers
George AshdownChristening3rd Nov 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge AshdownSarah Ashdown [Eastwood]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet LangridgeChristening10th Nov 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Langridge, farm labourerRuth Langridge [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Sophia HawkinsChristening15th Dec 1805St. Bartholomew's ChurchEsther HawkinsBurwash Parish Registers
Edmund SmithChristening2nd Mar 1806St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam SmithMary Smith [Boreman]Burwash Parish Registers
William EastwoodChristening30th Mar 1806St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Eastwood, farm labourerPhiladelphia Eastwood [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth HaffendenChristening7th Apr 1806St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn HaffendenMary Haffenden [Mepham]Burwash Parish Registers
George WestonChristening8th Apr 1806St. Bartholomew's ChurchPhilip Weston, smithJane Weston [Ford]Burwash Parish Registers
Matilda HilderChristening27th Apr 1806St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn HilderSarah Hilder [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Francis NappChristening26th May 1806St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam NappHannah Napp [Nailard]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry FunnelChristening21st Jul 1806St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas FunnellMary Funnell [Baker]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Brown, farmerChristening4th Aug 1806St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames BrownMary Brown [Grove]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann HeptonChristening10th Aug 1806St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farmerHannah Hepden [Shether]Burwash Parish Registers
Celia WestonChristening17th Aug 1806St. Bartholomew's ChurchAnn WestonBurwash Parish Registers
George EllisChristening14th Sep 1806St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Ellis, farm labourerElizabeth Ellis [Noakes]Burwash Parish Registers
Stephen HazledenChristening21st Sep 1806St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Hazleden, farm labourerJane Hazleden [Pennells]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah RelfChristening5th Oct 1806St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfElizabeth Relf [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Leah DannChristening11th Oct 1806St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Dann, thatcherElizabeth Dann [Judge]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred Tyley EastwoodChristening27th Dec 1806St. Bartholomew's ChurchSarah EastwoodBurwash Parish Registers
Thomas William WellerChristening6th Jan 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Weller, servantElizabeth Weller [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
Curtis PriceChristening12th Jan 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Curtis PriceMary Price [Grant]Burwash Parish Registers
Jesse RelfChristening13th Feb 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn RelfSarah Relf [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Sophia DannChristening13th Feb 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas DannJane Dann [Grant]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry CrouchChristening15th Feb 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen CrouchSarah Crouch [Watson]Burwash Parish Registers
John HazledenChristening15th Feb 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchHarriet HazledenBurwash Parish Registers
Frances PilbeamChristening19th Feb 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazierDeborah Pilbeam [King]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary AllenChristening17th Mar 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlexander AllenMary Allen [Stapley]Burwash Parish Registers
William Rudling HawkinsChristening22nd Mar 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Hawkins, farm labourerElizabeth HawkinsBurwash Parish Registers
Sarah DannChristening29th Mar 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Dann, farm labourerElizabeth Dann [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Benjamin HilderChristening30th Mar 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund HilderElizabeth HilderBurwash Parish Registers
Harriet Eastwood [Price] [Leaney]ChristeningApr 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas LeaneyEmma Leaney [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Standford Hilder EastwoodChristening26th Apr 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchRuth EastwoodBurwash Parish Registers
Edward LeaneyChristening3rd May 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam LeaneyLucy Leaney [Freeland]Burwash Parish Registers
John Fairway, farmerChristening17th May 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn FairwayElizabeth FairwayBurwash Parish Registers
Henry BowlesChristening21st Jun 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Bowles, blacksmithMary Bowles [Eatten]Burwash Parish Registers
Edward CornfordChristening2nd Aug 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Cornford, labourerSarah CornfordBurwash Parish Registers
Eliza Wood [Bowles]Christening23rd Aug 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn BowlesMary Bowles [Geer]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Ellis [Hooker] [Potten]Christening30th Aug 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas PottenSarah PottenIGI - Family Search
Batch C14800-4
Thomas LangridgeChristening6th Sep 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward LangridgeFrances Langridge [Mabb]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert ColemanChristening20th Dec 1807St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward ColemanMary Coleman [Saunders]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry RelfChristening26th Jan 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfElizabeth Relf [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
William HilderChristening9th Feb 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund HilderElizabeth HilderBurwash Parish Registers
Sarah BowlesChristening6th Mar 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel BowlesSarah Bowles [King]Burwash Parish Registers
Rebekah BlackfordChristening20th Mar 1808Burwash Independent ChapelThomas Blackford, farmerRebecca Blackford [Woodsell]Nonconformist Registers
George EastwoodChristening20th Mar 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Eastwood, farm labourerPhiladelphia Eastwood [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah PilbeamChristening18th Apr 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Pilbeam, farm labourerAnn Pilbeam [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Chandler [Price]Christening1st May 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Farley PriceNancy Ann Price [Eastwood]Burwash Parish Registers
William EllisChristening19th May 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam EllisSarah Ellis [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
Maria LangridgeChristening29th May 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen LangridgeFrances Langridge [Wood]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred LangridgeChristening14th Jun 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Langridge, farm labourerRuth Langridge [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Lydia LuckChristening19th Jun 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry LuckMary Luck [Vine]Burwash Parish Registers
William Nelson Pilbeam, painterChristening29th Jun 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazierDeborah Pilbeam [King]Burwash Parish Registers
William HalerChristening10th Jul 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchJane HalerBurwash Parish Registers
Harriot HazledenChristening10th Jul 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchHarriet HazledenBurwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth HarmerChristening24th Jul 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Harmer, farm labourerSarah Harmer [Peerless]Burwash Parish Registers
John HeptenChristening31st Jul 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farmerHannah Hepden [Shether]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann WellerChristening28th Aug 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Weller, servantElizabeth Weller [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry Heathfield, wheelrightChristening7th Sep 1808Burwash Independent ChapelHenry Heathfield, wheelwrightSarah HeathfieldNonconformist Registers
John SandalChristening18th Sep 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen SandalAnn Sandal [Eastwood]Burwash Parish Registers
Samuel Noakes Ellis, farm labourerChristening9th Oct 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Ellis, farm labourerElizabeth Ellis [Noakes]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry Dann, farmerChristening16th Oct 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas DannJane Dann [Grant]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred SmithChristening16th Oct 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam SmithMary Smith [Boreman]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann BowlesChristening23rd Oct 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Bowles, blacksmithMary Bowles [Eatten]Burwash Parish Registers
Maria HawkinsChristening31st Dec 1808St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas HawkinsSarah Hawkins [Balcomb]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah WestonChristening5th Feb 1809St. Bartholomew's ChurchPhilip Weston, smithJane Weston [Ford]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline DannChristening19th Feb 1809St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Dann, farm labourerElizabeth Dann [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Lucy RelfChristening26th Feb 1809St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward RelfJane RelfBurwash Parish Registers
Edgar HilderChristening26th Feb 1809St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund HilderElizabeth HilderBurwash Parish Registers
Esther ClapsonChristening31st Mar 1809St. Bartholomew's ChurchMary ClapsonBurwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth RelfChristening14th May 1809St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn RelfSarah Relf [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Samuel PriceChristening16th Jul 1809St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Curtis PriceMary Price [Grant]Burwash Parish Registers
Celia LeaneyChristening13th Aug 1809St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas LeaneyEmma Leaney [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Eleanor WestonChristening22nd Aug 1809St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Weston, farm labourerAnn Weston [Greenfield]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline Eyles [Bowles]Christening3rd Sep 1809St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn BowlesMary Bowles [Geer]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances WellerChristening22nd Oct 1809St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Weller, farmerAnn Weller [Lulham]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary HazledenChristening5th Nov 1809St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Hazleden, farm labourerJane Hazleden [Pennells]Burwash Parish Registers
John CornfordChristening17th Dec 1809St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Cornford, labourerSarah CornfordBurwash Parish Registers
Robert RelfChristening24th Dec 1809St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam RelfHenrietta RelfBurwash Parish Registers
Frances Elizabeth HilderChristening26th Jan 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund HilderElizabeth HilderBurwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth RelfChristening11th Mar 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfElizabeth Relf [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Stephen HaseldenChristening11th Mar 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchElizabeth HaseldenBurwash Parish Registers
James PilbeamChristening14th Mar 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazierDeborah Pilbeam [King]Burwash Parish Registers
James WenhamChristening21st Apr 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchLucy WenhamBurwash Parish Registers
Samuel WenhamChristening21st Apr 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchLucy WenhamBurwash Parish Registers
Sarah Ann HilderChristening22nd Apr 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse HilderAnn HilderBurwash Parish Registers
George BowlesChristening29th Apr 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel BowlesSarah Bowles [King]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth WellerChristening6th May 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Weller, servantElizabeth Weller [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth LangridgeChristening14th May 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Langridge, farm labourerRuth Langridge [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Stephen Eastwood, farm labourerChristening27th May 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Eastwood, farm labourerPhiladelphia Eastwood [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
John VigorChristening27th May 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHannah Vigor [Cruttenden]Burwash Parish Registers
Martha LuckChristening3rd Jun 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry LuckMary Luck [Vine]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah CornfordChristening12th Jun 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Cornford, labourerElizabeth Cornford [Langridge]Burwash Parish Registers
George CallowChristening18th Jun 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchElizabeth CallowBurwash Parish Registers
George Pilbeam, farm labourerChristening1st Jul 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Pilbeam, farm labourerAnn Pilbeam [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry HeptenChristening30th Sep 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farmerHannah Hepden [Shether]Burwash Parish Registers
Amos Jenner Akehurst, farm labourer, beerhouse keeper and farmerChristening25th Nov 1810Burwash Independent ChapelEdward Jenner AkehurstElizabeth Jenner Akehurst [Curtice]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriot DannChristening2nd Dec 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse Dann, farmerPhiladelphia Dann [Saunders]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred HilderChristening13th Dec 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund HilderElizabeth HilderBurwash Parish Registers
Sophia DanChristening23rd Dec 1810St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Dann, farm labourerElizabeth Dann [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
George Cornwall, farmerChristening25th Dec 1810Burwash Independent ChapelWilliam Cornwall, farm labourerElizabeth Cornwall [Burt]Nonconformist Registers
Mary HarmerChristening27th Jan 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Harmer, farm labourerSarah Harmer [Peerless]Burwash Parish Registers
James PilbeamChristening27th Jan 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pilbeam, publican and blacksmithBridget Pilbeam [Reeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Jesse HawkinsChristening29th Mar 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas HawkinsSarah Hawkins [Balcomb]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth NewingtonChristening29th Mar 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames NewingtonEllis Newington [Pattenden]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann CrouchChristening6th May 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchSarah CrouchBurwash Parish Registers
Mary SmithChristening2nd Jun 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam SmithMary Smith [Boreman]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary CornfordChristening16th Jun 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Cornford, labourerElizabeth Cornford [Langridge]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Dann [Price]Christening16th Jun 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Farley PriceNancy Ann Price [Eastwood]Burwash Parish Registers
Edmund HawkinsChristening25th Jun 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse HawkinsAnn Hawkins [Crouch]Burwash Parish Registers
Joel MephamChristening19th Aug 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph MephamAnn Mepham [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
James NoakesChristening29th Sep 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames NoakesSarah NoakesBurwash Parish Registers
James BrookChristening13th Oct 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Brook, tailorPhiladelphia Brook [Manktelow]Burwash Parish Registers
William WellerChristening27th Oct 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchAnn WellerBurwash Parish Registers
Henry LangridgeChristening1st Dec 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Langridge, farm labourerRuth Langridge [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann Maria WestonChristening8th Dec 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchPhilip Weston, smithJane Weston [Ford]Burwash Parish Registers
William Bowles, carpenterChristening13th Dec 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn BowlesMary Bowles [Geer]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann LangridgeChristening15th Dec 1811St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward LangridgeFrances Langridge [Mabb]Burwash Parish Registers
James EastwoodChristening5th Jan 1812St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Eastwood, farm labourerPhiladelphia Eastwood [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth HawkinsChristening6th Jan 1812St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse HawkinsSarah HawkinsBurwash Parish Registers
Samuel GrovesChristening19th Jan 1812St. Bartholomew's ChurchElizabeth GrovesBurwash Parish Registers
John VigorChristening19th Jan 1812St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHannah Vigor [Cruttenden]Burwash Parish Registers
George CornfordChristening26th Jan 1812St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Cornford, labourerSarah CornfordBurwash Parish Registers
James Pilbeam, farm labourerChristening2nd Feb 1812St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Pilbeam, farm labourerAnn Pilbeam [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane WellerChristening4th Feb 1812St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Weller, farmerAnn Weller [Lulham]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry DannChristening22nd Feb 1812Burwash Independent ChapelJesse Dann, farmerPhiladelphia Dann [Saunders]Burwash Parish Registers
John ClarkChristening1st Mar 1812Burwash Independent ChapelJohn Clarke, broom makerPhiladelphia Clarke [Ashby]Nonconformist Registers
Thomas PilbeamChristening4th Apr 1812St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pilbeam, publican and blacksmithBridget Pilbeam [Reeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Katherine WellerChristening12th Apr 1812St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Weller, servantElizabeth Weller [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
Jesse BowlesChristening7th Jun 1812St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel BowlesSarah Bowles [King]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Edwards ClapsonChristening2nd Aug 1812St. Bartholomew's ChurchSarah ClapsonBurwash Parish Registers
James HawkinsChristening27th Sep 1812St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas HawkinsCharlotte Hawkins [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles EllisChristening24th Oct 1812St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Ellis, farm labourerElizabeth Ellis [Noakes]Burwash Parish Registers
George HeptenChristening27th Dec 1812St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farmerHannah Hepden [Shether]Burwash Parish Registers
Stephen Pilbeam, farmerChristening5th Jan 1813St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazierDeborah Pilbeam [King]Burwash Parish Registers
John CornfordChristening13th Jan 1813St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Cornford, labourerElizabeth Cornford [Langridge]Burwash Parish Registers
John DanChristening28th Feb 1813St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Dann, farm labourerElizabeth Dann [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Samuel CornwallChristening9th Mar 1813Burwash Independent ChapelWilliam Cornwall, farm labourerElizabeth Cornwall [Burt]Nonconformist Registers
John NoakesChristening10th Mar 1813St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel NoakesEmma Noakes [Balcomb]Burwash Parish Registers
George RelfChristening21st Mar 1813St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfElizabeth Relf [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Levi Luck, farm labourerChristening11th Apr 1813St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry LuckMary Luck [Vine]Burwash Parish Registers
William Pilbeam, blacksmithChristening16th Apr 1813St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pilbeam, publican and blacksmithBridget Pilbeam [Reeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza BrookChristening18th Apr 1813St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Brook, tailorPhiladelphia Brook [Manktelow]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann PilbeamChristening18th Apr 1813Burwash Independent ChapelWilliam Pilbeam, labourerAnn Pilbeam [Groves]Burwash Parish Registers
Daniel Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerChristening25th Apr 1813Burwash Independent ChapelEdward Jenner AkehurstElizabeth Jenner Akehurst [Curtice]Burwash Parish Registers
Phillis Pierce MoonChristening9th May 1813St. Bartholomew's ChurchMary MoonBurwash Parish Registers
Winifred Haiselden [Hawkins]Christening11th Jun 1813St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse HawkinsAnn Hawkins [Crouch]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah NoakesChristening1st Jul 1813St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames NoakesSarah NoakesBurwash Parish Registers
Samuel Seymour ParsonsChristening4th Jul 1813St. Bartholomew's ChurchSophia ParsonsBurwash Parish Registers
David BrookChristening14th Aug 1813Burwash Independent ChapelJohn Brook, farm labourerMary Brook [Luck]Nonconformist Registers
Elizabeth LuckChristening29th Aug 1813St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Luck, farm labourerSarah Luck [Hazelden]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza CrowhurstChristening23rd Oct 1813Burwash Independent ChapelRobert CrowhurstAnn Crowhurst [Eastwood]Nonconformist Registers
Sarah MephamChristening24th Oct 1813St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph MephamAnn Mepham [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
Joseph Harmer, bricklayerChristening14th Nov 1813St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Harmer, farm labourerSarah Harmer [Peerless]Burwash Parish Registers
Tryphena (Trofing) Clark [Sands]Christening25th Dec 1813Burwash Independent ChapelJohn Clarke, broom makerPhiladelphia Clarke [Ashby]Nonconformist Registers
Henry MorrisChristening2nd Jan 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames MorrisMary Morris [Huntly]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Eastwood, farm labourerChristening16th Jan 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Eastwood, farm labourerPhiladelphia Eastwood [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
John PilbeamChristening23rd Jan 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Pilbeam, farm labourerAnn Pilbeam [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary BakerChristening30th Jan 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames BakerMary Baker [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann Eliza VigorChristening6th Feb 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHannah Vigor [Cruttenden]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas HasledenChristening14th Apr 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Hazleden, farm labourerJane Hazleden [Pennells]Burwash Parish Registers
Richard WellerChristening27th Apr 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Weller, farmerAnn Weller [Lulham]Burwash Parish Registers
George LangridgeChristening29th May 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Langridge, farm labourerRuth Langridge [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline WestonChristening31st May 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Weston, farm labourerAnn Weston [Greenfield]Burwash Parish Registers
Maria HawkinsChristening7th Aug 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas HawkinsCharlotte Hawkins [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Hamlet Henry WestonChristening21st Aug 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchCaroline WestonBurwash Parish Registers
William PilbeamChristening4th Sep 1814Burwash Independent ChapelWilliam Pilbeam, labourerAnn Pilbeam [Groves]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances WellerChristening11th Sep 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Weller, servantElizabeth Weller [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriett BrookChristening18th Sep 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Brook, tailorPhiladelphia Brook [Manktelow]Burwash Parish Registers
James PriceChristening2nd Oct 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Farley PriceNancy Ann Price [Eastwood]Burwash Parish Registers
Maria ManktelowChristening2nd Oct 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard ManktelowAnn Ruth ManktelowBurwash Parish Registers
James Dann, labourerChristening2nd Oct 1814Burwash Independent ChapelJesse Dann, farmerPhiladelphia Dann [Saunders]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann NoakesChristening25th Oct 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames NoakesSarah NoakesBurwash Parish Registers
Reuben SmithChristening30th Oct 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam SmithMary Smith [Boreman]Burwash Parish Registers
Stanford Dan, farm labourerChristening30th Oct 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Dann, farm labourerElizabeth Dann [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Matilda WestonChristening20th Nov 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchPhilip WestonMary Weston [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
Benjamin StevensChristening20th Nov 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin StevensSarah StevensBurwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth WhybournChristening11th Dec 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward WhybournMary Whybourn [Bateup]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Allen Hepten, cordwainerChristening18th Dec 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farmerHannah Hepden [Shether]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann Bull [Bowles]Christening25th Dec 1814St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn BowlesMary Bowles [Geer]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry Thomas Pilbeam, blacksmithChristening8th Jan 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pilbeam, publican and blacksmithBridget Pilbeam [Reeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Emma WestonChristening8th Jan 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchPhilip Weston, smithJane Weston [Ford]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary EastwoodChristening4th Feb 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Eastwood, farm labourerPhiladelphia Eastwood [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Samuel CarmanChristening13th Feb 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Carman, bailiffElizabeth CarmanBurwash Parish Registers
John WeeksChristening6th Mar 1815Burwash Independent ChapelJames WeeksMary Weeks [Reeves]Nonconformist Registers
John MephamChristening19th Mar 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchHannah MephamBurwash Parish Registers
Frances RelfChristening19th Mar 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfElizabeth Relf [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Maria CornfordChristening28th Mar 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Cornford, labourerElizabeth Cornford [Langridge]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary HawkinsChristening19th May 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse HawkinsAnn Hawkins [Crouch]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline EdwardsChristening21st May 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Edwards, farmerSarah Edwards [Clapson]Burwash Parish Registers
William Pilbeam, farmerChristening11th Jun 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Pilbeam, farm labourerAnn Pilbeam [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
John Buss NoakesChristening29th Jun 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NoakesElizabeth Noakes [Buss]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary SpiceChristening23rd Jul 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchSaul Spice, labourer, brickmaker and farmerSarah Spice [Marchant]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah WeeksChristening20th Aug 1815Burwash Independent ChapelJohn WeeksPhiladelphia Weeks [Akehurst]Nonconformist Registers
Joseph ClarkChristening10th Sep 1815Burwash Independent ChapelJohn Clarke, broom makerPhiladelphia Clarke [Ashby]Nonconformist Registers
Matilda MephamChristening15th Oct 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph MephamAnn Mepham [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann MorrisChristening15th Oct 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames MorrisMary Morris [Huntly]Burwash Parish Registers
Alice PiperChristening23rd Oct 1815Burwash Independent ChapelJohn PiperPhiladelphia Piper [Tester]Nonconformist Registers
Thomas Hawkins, farm labourer and rat catcherChristening29th Oct 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas HawkinsCharlotte Hawkins [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert VigorChristening29th Oct 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHannah Vigor [Cruttenden]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline NewingtonChristening15th Dec 1815St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames NewingtonCaroline Newington [Noakes]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann MephamChristening1st Jan 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph MephamMary Ann Mepham [Kemp]Burwash Parish Registers
Maria JennerChristening27th Jan 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Jenner, labourerJane Jenner [Lusted]Burwash Parish Registers
Celia LangridgeChristening28th Jan 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Langridge, farm labourerRuth Langridge [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth PilbeamChristening6th Feb 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Pilbeam, farmerElizabeth Pilbeam [Fletcher]Burwash Parish Registers
George Luck, farm labourerChristening11th Feb 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry LuckMary Luck [Vine]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza PilbeamChristening18th Feb 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazierDeborah Pilbeam [King]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert CrowhurstChristening25th Feb 1816Burwash Independent ChapelRobert CrowhurstAnn Crowhurst [Eastwood]Nonconformist Registers
Jonathan BlackfordChristening25th Feb 1816Burwash Independent ChapelThomas Blackford, farmerRebecca Blackford [Woodsell]Nonconformist Registers
George BlackfordChristening25th Feb 1816Burwash Independent ChapelThomas Blackford, farmerRebecca Blackford [Woodsell]Nonconformist Registers
Thomas BlackfordChristening25th Feb 1816Burwash Independent ChapelThomas Blackford, farmerRebecca Blackford [Woodsell]Nonconformist Registers
Albert HilderChristening17th Mar 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund HilderSarah Hilder [Vigor]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry RelfChristening17th Mar 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel RelfElizabeth Relf [Launder]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles CrouchChristening31st Mar 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchSarah CrouchBurwash Parish Registers
Mary MephamChristening5th May 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam MephamAlice Mepham [Bates]Burwash Parish Registers
Standford EastwoodChristening12th May 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Eastwood, farm labourerPhiladelphia Eastwood [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
John BrookChristening18th May 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Brook, tailorPhiladelphia Brook [Manktelow]Burwash Parish Registers
Horace BrookChristening18th May 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Brook, tailorPhiladelphia Brook [Manktelow]Burwash Parish Registers
John Martin SawyerChristening19th May 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas SawyerMary Sawyer [Martin]Laurie Piper's records
Mary Ann PilbeamChristening26th May 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pilbeam, publican and blacksmithBridget Pilbeam [Reeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah CornfordChristening6th Jul 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Cornford, cordwainerMary Cornford [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
John PilbeamChristening6th Jul 1816Burwash Independent ChapelHenry PilbeamElizabeth Pilbeam [Taylor]Burwash Parish Registers
James StevensChristening7th Jul 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin StevensSarah StevensBurwash Parish Registers
George NoakesChristening18th Jul 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames NoakesSarah NoakesBurwash Parish Registers
Sarah FairwayChristening21st Jul 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Fairway, farmerEsther Fairway [Rodgers]Burwash Parish Registers
Harris DanChristening11th Aug 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Dann, farm labourerElizabeth Dann [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles Weston, farm labourerChristening3rd Sep 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Weston, farm labourerAnn Weston [Greenfield]Burwash Parish Registers
George WellerChristening19th Sep 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Weller, servantElizabeth Weller [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry LangridgeChristening3rd Oct 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Langridge, farmerSarah Langridge [Hoadley]Burwash Parish Registers
James HarmerChristening20th Oct 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Harmer, farm labourerSarah Harmer [Peerless]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane Eliza HawkinsChristening23rd Oct 1816St. Bartholomew's ChurchJudith HawkinsBurwash Parish Registers
Maria VigorChristening30th Jan 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHannah Vigor [Cruttenden]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary VigorChristening30th Jan 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHannah Vigor [Cruttenden]Burwash Parish Registers
William ClapsonChristening7th Feb 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Clapson, labourerJudith Clapson [Kemp]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry RelfChristening16th Feb 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfElizabeth Relf [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry WestonChristening28th Feb 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchPhilip WestonMary Weston [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
Edward PilbeamChristening2nd Mar 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Pilbeam, farmerElizabeth Pilbeam [Fletcher]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline RussellChristening9th Mar 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn RussellJudith Russell [Eastwood]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
Stephen EastwoodChristening12th Mar 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen EastwoodJane Eastwood [Davis]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane HeptenChristening23rd Mar 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farmerHannah Hepden [Shether]Burwash Parish Registers
Celia HasledenChristening6th Apr 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchElizabeth HasledenBurwash Parish Registers
Alfred BrookChristening13th Apr 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Brook, tailorPhiladelphia Brook [Manktelow]Burwash Parish Registers
Richard BrookChristening13th Apr 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Brook, tailorPhiladelphia Brook [Manktelow]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary EdwardsChristening4th May 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Edwards, farmerSarah Edwards [Clapson]Burwash Parish Registers
George CarmanChristening22nd Jun 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Carman, bailiffElizabeth CarmanBurwash Parish Registers
James MorrisChristening27th Jul 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames MorrisMary Morris [Huntly]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances HawkinsChristening17th Aug 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse HawkinsAnn Hawkins [Crouch]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah Underwood [Jenner]Christening12th Sep 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Jenner, labourerJane Jenner [Lusted]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth SpiceChristening14th Sep 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchSaul Spice, labourer, brickmaker and farmerSarah Spice [Marchant]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane NoakesChristening21st Sep 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames NoakesSarah NoakesBurwash Parish Registers
George WaddellChristening5th Oct 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge WaddellMaria Waddell [Bateup]Burwash Parish Registers
Maria Ann MephamChristening5th Oct 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph MephamAnn Mepham [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
James Moor NewingtonChristening16th Oct 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames NewingtonCaroline Newington [Noakes]Burwash Parish Registers
Benjamin WellerChristening26th Oct 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Weller, farmerAnn Weller [Lulham]Burwash Parish Registers
Sophia Wallis [Hawkins]Christening26th Oct 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas HawkinsCharlotte Hawkins [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane ColemanChristening23rd Nov 1817St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas ColemanSarah Coleman [Leney]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert BowlesChristening11th Jan 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn BowlesMary Bowles [Geer]Burwash Parish Registers
James Crouch, shoe makerChristening25th Jan 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn CrouchFrances Crouch [Barham]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert Ridge EllisChristening15th Feb 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchCatherine EllisBurwash Parish Registers
Frances Harris EllisChristening15th Feb 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrancis Ellis, labourerElizabeth Ellis [Elliott]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann Baker [Noakes]Christening18th Feb 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NoakesElizabeth Noakes [Buss]Burwash Parish Registers
Levi PilbeamChristening22nd Feb 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pilbeam, publican and blacksmithBridget Pilbeam [Reeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary HilderChristening25th Feb 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund HilderSarah Hilder [Vigor]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah RelfChristening1st Mar 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel RelfElizabeth Relf [Launder]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann PilbeamChristening22nd Mar 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Pilbeam, farm labourerAnn Pilbeam [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances EastwoodChristening29th Mar 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Eastwood, farm labourerPhiladelphia Eastwood [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Jemima Swift [Mepham]Christening10th Apr 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph MephamMary Ann Mepham [Kemp]Burwash Parish Registers
Susannah Parsons Hobden [Ellis]Christening12th Apr 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn ParsonsSarah ParsonsIGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
John LangridgeChristening31st May 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Langridge, farmerSarah Langridge [Hoadley]Burwash Parish Registers
John HeathfieldChristening7th Jun 1818Burwash Independent ChapelHenry Heathfield, wheelwrightSarah HeathfieldNonconformist Registers
Frances LulhamChristening10th Jul 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard LulhamAnn Lulham [Cramp]Burwash Parish Registers
Edward LangridgeChristening26th Jul 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Langridge, farm labourerRuth Langridge [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann Marie PilbeamChristening31st Jul 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Pilbeam, farmerElizabeth Pilbeam [Fletcher]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth BishopChristening16th Aug 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Bishop, farm labourerElizabeth Bishop [Burchett]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
Alfred CornfordChristening28th Sep 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Cornford, cordwainerMary Cornford [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza WellerChristening24th Oct 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Weller, farmerAnn Weller [Lulham]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred EllisChristening25th Oct 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Ellis, farm labourerHannah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Stephen ElliottChristening25th Oct 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Elliott, farm labourerElizabeth ElliottIGI - Family Search
Thomas PilbeamChristening3rd Nov 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund Pilbeam, plumber and glazierDeborah Pilbeam [King]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann BlackfordChristening17th Nov 1818Burwash Independent ChapelThomas Blackford, farmerRebecca Blackford [Woodsell]Nonconformist Registers
Robert EastwoodChristening22nd Nov 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames EastwoodAnn EastwoodBurwash Parish Registers
George Harmer, bricklayerChristening20th Dec 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Harmer, farm labourerSarah Harmer [Peerless]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann Blunden [Weller]Christening23rd Dec 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Weller, servantElizabeth Weller [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza MephamChristening25th Dec 1818St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam MephamAlice Mepham [Bates]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann WickhamChristening17th Jan 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam WickhamAnn Wickham [Mepham]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
Judith ClapsonChristening24th Jan 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Clapson, labourerJudith Clapson [Kemp]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet EastwoodChristening14th Feb 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen EastwoodJane Eastwood [Davis]Burwash Parish Registers
Isabella VigorChristening14th Feb 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHannah Vigor [Cruttenden]Burwash Parish Registers
George DanChristening14th Feb 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Dann, farm labourerElizabeth Dann [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann FairwayChristening21st Feb 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Fairway, farmerEsther Fairway [Rodgers]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet Hicks [Hawkins]Christening7th Mar 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas HawkinsCharlotte Hawkins [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza CarmanChristening13th Mar 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund CarmanAnn Carman [Newington]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred SawyerChristening6th Apr 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas SawyerMary Sawyer [Martin]Laurie Piper's records
Ann Eliza LangridgeChristening13th Apr 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchAnn LangridgeBurwash Parish Registers
Ann EdwardsChristening5th May 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Edwards, farmerSarah Edwards [Clapson]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Bexhill Ellis, farm labourerChristening22nd May 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Bexhill Ellis, farmerSarah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Jane NewingtonChristening18th Jun 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames NewingtonCaroline Newington [Noakes]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Sharp NoakesChristening24th Jun 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames NoakesSarah NoakesBurwash Parish Registers
Thomas HawkinsChristening27th Jun 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse HawkinsAnn Hawkins [Crouch]Burwash Parish Registers
James RelfChristening27th Jun 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfElizabeth Relf [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Edmund MorrisChristening4th Jul 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard MorrisMary Morris [Hawkings]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah PilbeamChristening8th Jul 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pilbeam, publican and blacksmithBridget Pilbeam [Reeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Pain HilderChristening2nd Aug 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund HilderSarah Hilder [Vigor]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas VineChristening20th Aug 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchMary VineBurwash Parish Registers
Harriet WhybournChristening22nd Aug 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward WhybournMary Whybourn [Bateup]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Richard WaddellChristening29th Aug 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge WaddellMaria Waddell [Bateup]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann BrookChristening29th Aug 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Brook, tailorPhiladelphia Brook [Manktelow]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Vigor EastwoodChristening3rd Oct 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchHannah EastwoodBurwash Parish Registers
Henry NewingtonChristening10th Oct 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NewingtonMary Newington [Hicks]Burwash Parish Registers
Edward HepdenChristening10th Oct 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farmerHannah Hepden [Shether]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Sands [Relf]Christening7th Nov 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse RelfPhiladelphia Relf [Clifton]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert PattendenChristening14th Nov 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pattenden, victualler and farmerJane Pattenden [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Eli Jenner, farm labourerChristening20th Nov 1819St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Jenner, labourerJane Jenner [Lusted]Burwash Parish Registers
William WenhamChristening6th Feb 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry WenhamMary WenhamBurwash Parish Registers
James PageChristening6th Feb 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge PageElizabeth PageBurwash Parish Registers
Sophia WestonChristening13th Feb 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Weston, roadmanMary Ann Weston [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline LangridgeChristening12th Mar 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Langridge, farmerSarah Langridge [Hoadley]Burwash Parish Registers
Edmund CarmanChristening19th Mar 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund CarmanAnn Carman [Newington]Burwash Parish Registers
Matilda EastwoodChristening9th Apr 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Eastwood, farm labourerPhiladelphia Eastwood [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Susanna RelfChristening14th May 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel RelfElizabeth Relf [Launder]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary BakerChristening9th Jul 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard BakerSarah Baker [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
John SpiceChristening23rd Jul 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchSaul Spice, labourer, brickmaker and farmerSarah Spice [Marchant]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza NewingtonChristening30th Jul 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel NewingtonHarriet Newington [Boberds]Burwash Parish Registers
James VigorChristening7th Aug 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHannah Vigor [Cruttenden]Burwash Parish Registers
David PilbeamChristening13th Aug 1820Burwash Independent ChapelHenry PilbeamElizabeth Pilbeam [Taylor]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas PilbeamChristening13th Aug 1820Burwash Independent ChapelHenry PilbeamElizabeth Pilbeam [Taylor]Burwash Parish Registers
Levi MephamChristening27th Aug 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph MephamAnn Mepham [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
James Thomas PeckhamChristening29th Aug 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas PeckhamLucy PeckhamBurwash Parish Registers
Harriet PilbeamChristening15th Oct 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Pilbeam, farm labourerAnn Pilbeam [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth BrookChristening4th Nov 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Brook, labourerMary Brook [Woodgate]Burwash Parish Registers
Maria BishopChristening19th Nov 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Bishop, farm labourerElizabeth Bishop [Burchett]IGI - Family Search
Batch C02510-4
Albert Weller, farm labourerChristening28th Nov 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Weller, farmerAnn Weller [Lulham]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances Elizabeth EllisChristening3rd Dec 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Ellis, farm labourerHannah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Rebecca Woodsell [Mepham]Christening10th Dec 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph MephamMary Ann Mepham [Kemp]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Jane MorrisChristening17th Dec 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Morris, farm labourerMary Morris [Pope]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah EdwardsChristening24th Dec 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Edwards, farmerSarah Edwards [Clapson]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth BowlesChristening31st Dec 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn BowlesMary Bowles [Geer]Burwash Parish Registers
James CrouchChristening31st Dec 1820St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen CrouchSarah CrouchBurwash Parish Registers
John NoakesChristening6th Jan 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames NoakesSarah NoakesBurwash Parish Registers
John ClapsonChristening7th Jan 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Clapson, labourerJudith Clapson [Kemp]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary PilbeamChristening14th Jan 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Pilbeam, farmerElizabeth Pilbeam [Fletcher]Burwash Parish Registers
John CornfordChristening16th Jan 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Cornford, thatcher and cordwainerMary Ann Cornford [Clifton]Burwash Parish Registers
John ColemanChristening4th Feb 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas ColemanSarah Coleman [Leney]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry NewingtonChristening7th Mar 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames NewingtonCaroline Newington [Noakes]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah FairwayChristening1st Apr 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Fairway, farmerEsther Fairway [Rodgers]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances BrookChristening8th Apr 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Brook, tailorPhiladelphia Brook [Manktelow]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Hannah EllisChristening8th Apr 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrancis Ellis, labourerElizabeth Ellis [Elliott]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Elliott [Relf]Christening29th Apr 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse RelfPhiladelphia Relf [Clifton]Burwash Parish Registers
Jesse HawkinsChristening29th Apr 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas HawkinsCharlotte Hawkins [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
James EastwoodChristening29th Apr 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames EastwoodAnn EastwoodBurwash Parish Registers
George SawyerChristening6th May 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam SawyerAnn Sawyer [Watson]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Henry WestonChristening30th May 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchAnn WestonBurwash Parish Registers
Eliza NewingtonChristening3rd Jun 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NewingtonMary Newington [Hicks]Burwash Parish Registers
James VigorChristening10th Jun 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas VigorHannah VigorBurwash Parish Registers
Sarah Ann RelfChristening24th Jun 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry RelfElizabeth Relf [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Ruth HawkinsChristening1st Jul 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse HawkinsAnn Hawkins [Crouch]Burwash Parish Registers
James BakerChristening8th Jul 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames BakerKatherine Baker [Bowles]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas PattendenChristening22nd Jul 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pattenden, victualler and farmerJane Pattenden [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriett PilbeamChristening29th Jul 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Pilbeam, publican and blacksmithBridget Pilbeam [Reeves]Burwash Parish Registers
James CornfordChristening1st Aug 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Cornford, cordwainerMary Cornford [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Matilda EllisChristening19th Aug 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Bexhill Ellis, farmerSarah Ellis [Parsons]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann Fuller [Lulham]Christening19th Aug 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Lulham, wheelwrightElizabeth Lulham [Bones]Burwash Parish Registers
Benjamin LulhamChristening26th Aug 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchJane LulhamBurwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann LangridgeChristening28th Aug 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchAnn LangridgeBurwash Parish Registers
James HilderChristening30th Sep 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund HilderSarah Hilder [Vigor]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth DanChristening21st Oct 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Dann, farm labourerElizabeth Dann [Haiselden]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann HeptenChristening22nd Oct 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Hepten, labourerRose Hepten [Mepham]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances MephamChristening4th Nov 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam MephamAlice Mepham [Bates]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth HarmerChristening11th Nov 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, farm bailiffMartha Harmer [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
James BakerChristening6th Dec 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel BakerPhiladelphia Baker [Pope]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary WestonChristening16th Dec 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchPhilip WestonMary Weston [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
Margaret Long [Weller]Christening23rd Dec 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Weller, servantElizabeth Weller [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
John EastwoodChristening30th Dec 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Eastwood, farm labourerPhiladelphia Eastwood [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry WestonChristening30th Dec 1821St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Weston, roadmanMary Ann Weston [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas HeptenChristening6th Jan 1822St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farmerHannah Hepden [Shether]Burwash Parish Registers
William WatsonChristening20th Jan 1822St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel WatsonHannah Watson [Hepton]Burwash Parish Registers
Page 2Starts at23rd Jan 1822
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Albourne, Sussex
Parish of Alciston, Sussex
Parish of Aldingbourn, Sussex
Parish of Aldrington, Sussex
Parish of Alfriston, Sussex
Parish of Amberley, Sussex
Parish of Angmering, Sussex
Parish of Appledram, Sussex
Parish of Ardingly, Sussex
Parish of Arlington, Sussex
Parish of Arundel, Sussex
Parish of Ashburnham, Sussex
Parish of Ashington, Sussex
Parish of Ashurst, Sussex
Parish of Ashurstwood, Sussex
Parish of Balcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barlavington, Sussex
Parish of Barnham, Sussex
Parish of Battle, Sussex
Parish of Beckley, Sussex
Parish of Beddingham, Sussex
Parish of Berwick, Sussex
Parish of Bexhill, Sussex
Parish of Bignor, Sussex
Parish of Billingshurst, Sussex
Parish of Binderton, Sussex
Parish of Binsted, Sussex
Parish of Birdham, Sussex
Parish of Bishopstone, Sussex
Parish of Blackboys, Sussex
Parish of Blackham, Sussex
Parish of Blindley Heath, Surrey
Parish of Bodiam, Sussex
Parish of Bodle Street Green, Sussex
Parish of Bolney, Sussex
Parish of Bosham, Sussex
Parish of Bottolphs, Sussex
Parish of Boxgrove, Sussex
Parish of Bramber, Sussex
Parish of Brede, Sussex
Parish of Brightling, Sussex
Parish of Brighton, Sussex
Parish of Broadwater, Sussex
Parish of Broomhill, Sussex
Parish of Burgess Hill, Sussex
Parish of Burpham, Sussex
Parish of Burton, Sussex
Parish of Burwash, Sussex
Parish of Bury, Sussex
Parish of Buxted, Sussex
Parish of Catsfield, Sussex
Parish of Chailey, Sussex
Parish of Chalvington, Sussex
Parish of Charlton, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood Common, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood, Sussex
Parish of Chichester, Sussex
Parish of Chiddingly, Sussex
Parish of Chidham, Sussex
Parish of Chithurst, Sussex
Parish of Clapham, Sussex
Parish of Clayton, Sussex
Parish of Climping, Sussex
Parish of Cocking, Sussex
Parish of Cold Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Colgate, Sussex
Parish of Compton, Sussex
Parish of Coombs, Sussex
Parish of Copthorne, Sussex
Parish of Cousley Wood, Sussex
Parish of Cowfold, Sussex
Parish of Crawley Down, Sussex
Parish of Crawley, Sussex
Parish of Crowborough, Sussex
Parish of Crowhurst, Sussex
Parish of Cuckfield, Sussex
Parish of Dallington, Sussex
Parish of Danehill, Sussex
Parish of Denton, Sussex
Parish of Didling, Sussex
Parish of Ditchling, Sussex
Parish of Donnington, Sussex
Parish of Duncton, Sussex
Parish of Dunsfold, Sussex
Parish of Durrington, Sussex
Parish of Eartham, Sussex
Parish of Easebourne, Sussex
Parish of East Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of East Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of East Dean, Sussex
Parish of East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of East Guldeford, Sussex
Parish of East Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of East Lavant, Sussex
Parish of East Preston, Sussex
Parish of East Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Eastbourne, Sussex
Parish of Eastdean, Sussex
Parish of Eastergate, Sussex
Parish of Edburton, Sussex
Parish of Egdean, Sussex
Parish of Elsted, Sussex
Parish of Emsworth, Sussex
Parish of Eridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Etchingham, Sussex
Parish of Ewhurst, Sussex
Parish of Fairlight, Sussex
Parish of Falmer, Sussex
Parish of Felpham, Sussex
Parish of Fernhurst, Sussex
Parish of Ferring, Sussex
Parish of Findon, Sussex
Parish of Fittleworth, Sussex
Parish of Fletching, Sussex
Parish of Flimwell, Sussex
Parish of Folkington, Sussex
Parish of Forest Row, Sussex
Parish of Framfield, Sussex
Parish of Frant, Sussex
Parish of Friston, Sussex
Parish of Fulking, Sussex
Parish of Funtington, Sussex
Parish of Glynde, Sussex
Parish of Goring, Sussex
Parish of Graffham, Sussex
Parish of Greatham, Sussex
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Guestling, Sussex
Parish of Hadlow Down, Sussex
Parish of Hailsham, Sussex
Parish of Hambledown, Sussex
Parish of Hamsey, Sussex
Parish of Hangleton, Sussex
Parish of Hartfield, Sussex
Parish of Harting, Sussex
Parish of Hastings, Sussex
Parish of Hawkenbury, Sussex
Parish of Haywards Heath, Sussex
Parish of Heathfield, Sussex
Parish of Heene, Sussex
Parish of Hellingly, Sussex
Parish of Henfield, Sussex
Parish of Herstmonceux, Sussex
Parish of Heyshott, Sussex
Parish of Higham Park
Parish of Hollington, Sussex
Parish of Holtye, Sussex
Parish of Hooe, Sussex
Parish of Horley, Sussex
Parish of Horsham, Sussex
Parish of Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Parish of Houghton, Sussex
Parish of Hove, Sussex
Parish of Hurst Green, Sussex
Parish of Hurstpierpoint, Sussex
Parish of Icklesham, Sussex
Parish of Iden, Sussex
Parish of Ifield, Sussex
Parish of Iford, Sussex
Parish of Iping, Sussex
Parish of Isfield, Sussex
Parish of Itchingfield, Sussex
Parish of Jarvis Brook, Sussex
Parish of Jevington, Sussex
Parish of Kemp Town, Sussex
Parish of Keymer, Sussex
Parish of Kingston, Sussex
Parish of Kingston-near-Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Kirdford, Sussex
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Lancing, Sussex
Parish of Laughton, Sussex
Parish of Leominster, Sussex
Parish of Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Linch, Sussex
Parish of Linchmere, Sussex
Parish of Lindfield, Sussex
Parish of Lingfield, Surrey
Parish of Litlington, Sussex
Parish of Little Horsted, Sussex
Parish of Littlehampton, Sussex
Location not known
Parish of Lodsworth, Sussex
Parish of Lower Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Lullington, Sussex
Parish of Lurgashall, Sussex
Parish of Maresfield, Sussex
Parish of Mark Cross, Sussex
Parish of Mayfield, Sussex
Parish of Midhurst, Sussex
Parish of Mid-Lavant, Sussex
Parish of Mountfield, Sussex
Parish of Netherfield, Battle, Sussex
Parish of New Fishbourne, Sussex
Parish of New Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Newhaven, Sussex
Parish of Newick, Sussex
Parish of Newtimber, Sussex
Parish of Ninfield, Sussex
Parish of North Chapel, Sussex
Parish of Northiam, Sussex
Parish of Nuthurst, Sussex
Parish of Nutley, Sussex
Parish of Old Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Ore, Sussex
Parish of Oving, Sussex
Parish of Ovingdean, Sussex
Parish of Pagham, Sussex
Parish of Parham, Sussex
Parish of Partridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Patcham, Sussex
Parish of Patching, Sussex
Parish of Peasmarsh, Sussex
Parish of Penhurst, Sussex
Parish of Pett, Sussex
Parish of Petworth, Sussex
Parish of Pevensey, Sussex
Parish of Piddinghoe, Sussex
Parish of Piltdown, Sussex
Parish of Playden, Sussex
Parish of Plumpton, Sussex
Parish of Poling, Sussex
Parish of Portslade, Sussex
Parish of Poynings, Sussex
Parish of Preston, Sussex
Parish of Pulborough, Sussex
Parish of Pyecombe, Sussex
Parish of Rackham, Sussex
Parish of Ringmer, Sussex
Parish of Ripe, Sussex
Parish of Riverhall, Sussex
Parish of Robertsbridge, Sussex
Parish of Rodmell, Sussex
Parish of Rogate, Sussex
Parish of Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish of Rottingdean, Sussex
Parish of Rudgwick, Sussex
Parish of Rumbolds-Wyke, Sussex
Parish of Rusper, Sussex
Parish of Rustington, Sussex
Parish of Rye, Sussex
Parish of Salehurst, Sussex
Parish of Seaford, Sussex
Parish of Sedlescombe, Sussex
Parish of Selmeston, Sussex
Parish of Selsey, Sussex
Parish of Shermanbury, Sussex
Parish of Shipley, Sussex
Parish of Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Sidlesham, Sussex
Parish of Singleton, Sussex
Parish of Slaugham, Sussex
Parish of Slindon, Sussex
Parish of Slinfold, Sussex
Parish of Sompting, Sussex
Parish of South Heighton, Sussex
Parish of South Malling, Sussex
Parish of Southease, Sussex
Parish of Southwick, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards On Sea, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards, Sussex
Parish of St. Peter, Sussex
Parish of Stanmer, Sussex
Parish of Stedham, Sussex
Parish of Steyning, Sussex
Parish of Stockwell
Parish of Stonegate, Sussex
Parish of Stopham, Sussex
Parish of Storrington, Sussex
Parish of Stoughton, Sussex
Parish of Streat, Sussex
Parish of Sullington, Sussex
County of Sussex
Parish of Sutton, Sussex
Parish of Tarring Neville, Sussex
Parish of Telscombe, Sussex
Parish of Terwick, Sussex
Parish of Thakeham, Sussex
Parish of Three Bridges, Sussex
Parish of Ticehurst, Sussex
Parish of Tidebrook, Sussex
Parish of Tillington, Sussex
Parish of Trotton, Sussex
Parish of Turners Hill, Sussex
Parish of Twineham, Sussex
Parish of Uckfield, Sussex
Parish of Udimore, Sussex
Parish of Up-Marden, Sussex
Parish of Upper Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Wadhurst, Sussex
Parish of Walberton, Sussex
Parish of Waldron, Sussex
Parish of Warbleton, Sussex
Parish of Warminghurst, Sussex
Parish of Warnham, Sussex
Parish of Wartling, Sussex
Parish of Washington, Sussex
Parish of West Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of West Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of West Dean, Sussex
Parish of West Firle, Sussex
Parish of West Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of West Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of West Itchenor, Sussex
Parish of West Stoke, Sussex
Parish of West Tarring, Sussex
Parish of West Thorney, Sussex
Parish of West Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Westbourne, Sussex
Parish of Westdean, Sussex
Parish of Westfield, Sussex
Parish of Westham, Sussex
Parish of Westmeston, Sussex
Parish of Whatlington, Sussex
Parish of Wiggonholt, Sussex
Parish of Willingdon, Sussex
Parish of Wilmington, Sussex
Parish of Winchelsea, Sussex
Parish of Wisborough Green, Sussex
Parish of Wiston, Sussex
Parish of Withyham, Sussex
Parish of Wivelsfield, Sussex
Parish of Woodmancote, Sussex
Parish of Woolavington, Sussex
Parish of Woolbeding, Sussex
Parish of Worth, Sussex
Parish of Worthing, Sussex
Parish of Yapton, Sussex
The Weald is at  Database version 10.7 which has ongoing updates to the 371,515 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,136 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 231 books loaded in the previous version © The Weald and its contributors
Fasthosts web site ODNB British Libarary High Weald ESCIS Sussex Family History Group Sussex Record Society Sussex Archaeological Society Kent Archaeological Society Mid Kent Marriages Ancestry Genes Reunited International Genealogical Index National Archives
Top
of the
page
Fasthosts
web
site
Oxford
Dictionary
of National
Biography
British
Libarary
The High
Weald
East Sussex
Community
Information
Service
Sussex
Family
History
Group
Sussex
Record
Society
Sussex
Archaeological
Society
Kent
Archaeological
Society
David Hills
and
Gary
Samson
Ancestry Genes
Reunited
International
Genealogical
Index
National
Archives