The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
Burwash, Sussex
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

6971Births382108749116327759010401876157210887
3213Christenings7310571911622644196036414633156
1094Marriages36544216587615220224817040
422Deaths1316155233639598681411421
432Burials1316155233738619080452421
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Eliza BakerChristening13th Jan 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Baker, railway labourerEliza BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Thomas Edwin CrowhurstChristening10th Mar 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdwin Crowhurst, veterinary practitionerCharlotte Crowhurst [Hook]Burwash Parish Registers
Margaret LongChristening10th Mar 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Long, tea dealer and watch & clockmakerMargaret Long [Weller]Burwash Parish Registers
William Henry CrowhurstChristening10th Mar 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdwin Crowhurst, veterinary practitionerCharlotte Crowhurst [Hook]Burwash Parish Registers
John SalesChristening13th Mar 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Sales, cabinet makerAbigail Sales [Dumbrill]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth SalesChristening13th Mar 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Sales, cabinet makerAbigail Sales [Dumbrill]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriett Jane PiperChristening13th Mar 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Piper, farm labourerHarriett Piper [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
Edward Jenner AkehurstChristening19th May 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchDaniel Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerMary Anne Jenner Akehurst [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Samuel WatsonChristening9th Jun 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel WatsonElizabeth Watson [Bishop]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
William John HilderChristening23rd Jun 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Hilder, farm labourerAnn Hilder [Payne]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Maria Caroline WaddellChristening7th Jul 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn WaddellCaroline WaddellIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Thomas Jarvis, butcherChristening14th Jul 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Thomas Jarvis, mealman and beer retailerSarah Jane Jarvis [Brook]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriot GoldingChristening3rd Aug 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Golden, farm labourerSarah Golden [Goldsmith]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Sarah Elizabeth MorrisChristening4th Aug 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Morris, farm labourerMary Morris [Newington]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Caroline Anna Head [Watson]Christening11th Aug 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WatsonPhiladelphia Catharine Watson [Foord]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
William MephamChristening18th Aug 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Mepham, groomMary Mepham [Coleman]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert MephamChristening27th Oct 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Mepham, farm labourerCharity Mepham [Elliot]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth HepdenChristening22nd Dec 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchWalter Hepden, labourerElizabeth Hepden [Robeson]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
William Noakes EllisChristening25th Dec 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Noakes Ellis, farm labourerFrances Ellis [Onions]Burwash Parish Registers
Sally SawyersChristening25th Dec 1850St. Bartholomew's ChurchPeter Sawyer, railway labourerEliza Sawyer [Braiban]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
John WenhamChristening5th Jan 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WenhamMary Ann WenhamIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Stephen SweatmanChristening12th Jan 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas SweatmanMary Sweatman [Pennals]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Matilda MephamChristening23rd Feb 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Mepham, farm labourerMatilda Mepham [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles Jenner AkehurstChristening2nd Mar 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerElizabeth Jenner Akehurst [Mepham]Burwash Parish Registers
John Albert WatsonChristening16th Mar 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn WatsonJane WatsonIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Sarah Ann HartfieldChristening15th Apr 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchHannah HartfieldIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Robert NoakesChristening20th Apr 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NoakesMary NoakesIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Walter Henry DannChristening16th May 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Dann, farm labourerSarah Dann [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet HarmerChristening1st Jun 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, farm labourerFrances Elizabeth Harmer [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza MephamChristening1st Jun 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchAnn MephamBurwash Parish Registers
Margaret Hannah VigorChristening25th Jun 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas VigorJanet VigorIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Richard Henry VidlerChristening7th Sep 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Vidler, farm labourerCaroline Vidler [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane Elizabeth DannChristening14th Sep 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Dann, marine artilleryMary Jane Dann [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
George WhyborneChristening14th Sep 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam WhyborneMary Whyborne [Mepham]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Sarah Sophia StapleyChristening5th Oct 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchHannah StapleyIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
John LuckChristening5th Oct 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Luck, farm labourerElizabeth Luck [Budd]Burwash Parish Registers
John HilderChristening31st Oct 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Hilder, farm labourerMaria Hilder [Brayban]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
James JarretChristening9th Nov 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Jarrett, farm labourerCharlotte JarrettBurwash Parish Registers
Henry Jarvis, veterinary surgeonChristening30th Nov 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Thomas Jarvis, mealman and beer retailerSarah Jane Jarvis [Brook]Burwash Parish Registers
William James NoakesChristening25th Dec 1851St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn NoakesEmma Helena Noakes [Bell]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Sally VigorChristening31st Jan 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames VigorSarah VigorIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Richard Siggs HarmerChristening1st Feb 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Harmer, bricklayerAnn Harmer [Thrift]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Ann BakerChristening22nd Feb 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Baker, railway labourerEliza BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
William WaddellChristening29th Feb 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn WaddellCaroline WaddellIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Mary Jane BakerChristening21st Mar 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen BakerPhiladelphia BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Anslie Dinnage [Harmer] [Page] [Hartfield]Christening28th Mar 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchHannah HartfieldIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
George Frederick HartfieldChristening28th Mar 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchHannah HartfieldIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Martha HartfieldChristening28th Mar 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchHannah HartfieldIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Henry HepdenChristening11th Apr 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farm labourerMary Ann Hepden [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
George Owen CrowhurstChristening2nd May 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdwin Crowhurst, veterinary practitionerCharlotte Crowhurst [Hook]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Brook [Vigor]Christening9th May 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard VigorCaroline Vigor [Fairway]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Lucy DannChristening13th Jun 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Dann, tollgate keeperAnn Dann [Farley]Burwash Parish Registers
Susan Maria Jenner AkehurstChristening27th Jun 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchDaniel Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerMary Anne Jenner Akehurst [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet RelfChristening3rd Sep 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Relf, huxterLucy Relf [Funnell]Burwash Parish Registers
John Charles CornwallChristening5th Sep 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchAaron Cornwall, farm labourerFrances Cornwall [Beale]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Jane DannChristening12th Sep 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchStanford Dann, farm labourerAnne Dann [Jones]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Mary Anne MephamChristening24th Oct 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Mepham, groomMary Mepham [Coleman]Burwash Parish Registers
Daniel Jenner AkehurstChristening25th Dec 1852St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerElizabeth Jenner Akehurst [Mepham]Burwash Parish Registers
Tom SawyerChristening23rd Jan 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchPeter Sawyer, railway labourerEliza Sawyer [Braiban]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
James EastwoodChristening20th Feb 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Eastwood, carrierHannah EastwoodIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Frances HilderChristening27th Feb 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Hilder, farm labourerAnn Hilder [Payne]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Henry MorrisChristening6th Mar 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Morris, farm labourerMary Morris [Newington]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Emily JarretChristening6th Mar 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Jarrett, farm labourerCharlotte JarrettBurwash Parish Registers
George Mepham, farm labourer and platelayerChristening10th Apr 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Mepham, farm labourerMary Ann Mepham [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry MilesChristening17th Apr 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Miles, carpenterMary MilesBurwash Parish Registers
Sophia HilderChristening24th Apr 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Hilder, farm labourerMaria Hilder [Brayban]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Phoebe Pomfry HawkinsChristening7th May 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchMaria HawkinsIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Mary Delves [Cheesemer]Christening5th Jun 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge CheesemanFrances Cheeseman [Bones]Susan Schibli's records
Albert Jarvis, farmerChristening26th Jun 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Thomas Jarvis, mealman and beer retailerSarah Jane Jarvis [Brook]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas James VigorChristening24th Jul 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames VigorSarah VigorIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
George WatsonChristening31st Jul 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel WatsonElizabeth Watson [Bishop]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Ellen Elizabeth DannChristening7th Aug 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Dann, marine artilleryMary Jane Dann [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
Frederick HesmanChristening10th Aug 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Hesman, labourer and gatekeeperMartha Hesman [Smith]Burwash Parish Registers
James WatsonChristening4th Sep 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WatsonPhiladelphia Catharine Watson [Foord]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Caroline VidlerChristening11th Sep 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Vidler, farm labourerCaroline Vidler [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
George Langridge, painter journeymanChristening9th Oct 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn George Langridge, farm labourerMary Sophia Langridge [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Celia LangridgeChristening30th Oct 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Langridge, labourerElizabeth Langridge [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet MephamChristening13th Nov 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Mepham, farm labourerCharity Mepham [Elliot]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah HarmerChristening17th Nov 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, farm labourerFrances Elizabeth Harmer [Wickham]Burwash Parish Registers
Lucy SweatmanChristening4th Dec 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas SweatmanMary Sweatman [Pennals]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
James TrillChristening11th Dec 1853St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames TrillSarah Jane TrillIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Charles WhyborneChristening15th Jan 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam WhyborneMary Whyborne [Mepham]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Ellen Laura WaddellChristening15th Jan 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn WaddellCaroline WaddellIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
John George HilderChristening29th Jan 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchJane Ann HilderIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Penelope BakerChristening12th Feb 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward Baker, master cordwainerJane BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Walter BakerChristening12th Feb 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse BakerElizabeth Baker [Bowles]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Mary Ann PiperChristening26th Feb 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick John Piper, farm labourerMary Ann Piper [Russell]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Mary Ann HepdenChristening30th Apr 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Hepden, farm labourerMary Ann Hepden [Weston]Burwash Parish Registers
James Harmer, grocerChristening14th May 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Harmer, bricklayerAnn Harmer [Thrift]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Frederick GilbertChristening21st May 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund King Gilbert, farm labourerSarah Gilbert [Ballard]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet WenhamChristening11th Jun 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WenhamMary Ann WenhamIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Elizabeth BakerChristening11th Jun 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Baker, railway labourerEliza BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Lydia Webb Jenner AkehurstChristening23rd Jul 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchDaniel Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerMary Anne Jenner Akehurst [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Jane HilderChristening13th Aug 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Hilder, farm labourerElizabeth Hilder [Weston]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Henry DadswellChristening20th Aug 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Dadswell, farm labourerLucy Dadswell [Miller]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas LuckChristening10th Sep 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Luck, farm labourerElizabeth Luck [Budd]Burwash Parish Registers
Sally HylandChristening19th Nov 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Hyland, farm labourerSarah HylandIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Harriet RelfChristening19th Nov 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Relf, wheelwrightElizabeth Ann Relf [French]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances Hannah SandsChristening3rd Dec 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Sands, farm labourerEleanor Sands [Chandler]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary MephamChristening23rd Dec 1854St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Mepham, farm labourerMatilda Mepham [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
Esther MephamChristening7th Jan 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Mepham, farm labourerCharity Mepham [Elliot]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet JarretChristening25th Jan 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Jarrett, farm labourerCharlotte JarrettBurwash Parish Registers
Samuel MephamChristening25th Feb 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Mepham, jobbing labourerMary Ann Mepham [Snashall]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Samuel Mepham, farm labourerChristening25th Feb 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Mepham, farm labourerMary Ann Mepham [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
William VigorChristening4th Mar 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard VigorCaroline Vigor [Fairway]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Sarah HarmerChristening12th Mar 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Harmer, farm labourerSarah Harmer [Manwaring]Burwash Parish Registers
George Owen Jenner AkehurstChristening18th Mar 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerElizabeth Jenner Akehurst [Mepham]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriett DannChristening29th Apr 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Dann, tollgate keeperAnn Dann [Farley]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles TaylorChristening6th May 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles TaylorCharlotte Taylor [Hook]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Lois HartfieldChristening3rd Jun 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchHannah HartfieldIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Owen SawyerChristening17th Jun 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchPeter Sawyer, railway labourerEliza Sawyer [Braiban]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
William CheesemerChristening8th Jul 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge CheesemanFrances Cheeseman [Bones]Susan Schibli's records
Elizabeth Clara SawyersChristening22nd Jul 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Sawyers, farm labourerHannah Sawyers [Budd]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Fanny BakerChristening29th Jul 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchJesse BakerElizabeth Baker [Bowles]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Eliza Hilder [Pilbeam]Christening29th Jul 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward Pilbeam, gardenerSarah Ann Pilbeam [Wickham]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Mary Anne Balcombe [Langridge]Christening14th Oct 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn George Langridge, farm labourerMary Sophia Langridge [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Arthur VidlerChristening21st Oct 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Vidler, farm labourerCaroline Vidler [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
Jesse DannChristening4th Nov 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchDavid Dann, farm labourerSarah Dann [Sands]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Obadiah WatsonChristening11th Nov 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WatsonPhiladelphia Catharine Watson [Foord]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Mary WatsonChristening9th Dec 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel WatsonElizabeth Watson [Bishop]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Mary Ann MorrisChristening30th Dec 1855St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Morris, farm labourerMary Morris [Newington]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Harriet SandsChristening9th Mar 1856St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Sands, farm labourerEleanor Sands [Chandler]Burwash Parish Registers
Sally HilderChristening16th Mar 1856St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Hilder, farm labourerAnn Hilder [Payne]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Sally WaddellChristening11th May 1856St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn WaddellCaroline WaddellIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Alice HarmerChristening3rd Aug 1856St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Harmer, bricklayerAnn Harmer [Thrift]Burwash Parish Registers
Mercy HookerChristening31st Aug 1856St. Bartholomew's ChurchMary HookerIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Henry Stephen EllisChristening7th Sep 1856St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrances EllisBurwash Parish Registers
Charles Henry Jenner MephamChristening5th Oct 1856St. Bartholomew's ChurchMary MephamBurwash Parish Registers
Edwin LuckChristening2nd Nov 1856St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Luck, farm labourerElizabeth Luck [Budd]Burwash Parish Registers
James PriceChristening2nd Nov 1856St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharlotte PriceIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Albert Richard Hawkins, innkeeper and coal merchantChristening2nd Nov 1856St. Bartholomew's ChurchMaria HawkinsIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Laura Lucretia SawyersChristening2nd Nov 1856St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Sawyers, farm labourerHannah Sawyers [Budd]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Ellen CornwallChristening7th Dec 1856St. Bartholomew's ChurchAaron Cornwall, farm labourerFrances Cornwall [Beale]Burwash Parish Registers
James William RelfChristening1st Mar 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchN/K RelfBurwash Parish Registers
George James HylandChristening5th Apr 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen HylandHannah HylandIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Matilda Elizabeth MephamChristening5th Apr 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Mepham, farm labourerCharity Mepham [Elliot]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza Elizabeth MephamChristening5th Apr 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Mepham, farm labourerCharity Mepham [Elliot]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Emma HilderChristening5th Apr 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Hilder, farm labourerElizabeth Hilder [Weston]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
John Edward HartfieldChristening5th Apr 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchHannah HartfieldIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Caroline Matilda PiperChristening3rd May 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick John Piper, farm labourerMary Ann Piper [Russell]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
William SawyersChristening7th Jun 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam SawyersHannah Sawyers [Copper]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
William Eyles Mepham, farm labourerChristening5th Jul 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Mepham, farm labourerMary Ann Mepham [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
William WatsonChristening2nd Aug 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam HylandFrances WatsonIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Alma Jenner AkehurstChristening2nd Aug 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerElizabeth Jenner Akehurst [Mepham]Burwash Parish Registers
William WatsonChristening2nd Aug 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrances WatsonIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Henry Noakes VigorChristening6th Sep 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard VigorCaroline Vigor [Fairway]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Mary Anne Hoad [Leaves]Christening4th Oct 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Leaves, farm labourerAdelaide Leaves [Clark]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen HesmanChristening4th Oct 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Hesman, labourer and gatekeeperMartha Hesman [Smith]Burwash Parish Registers
Julianna HallChristening4th Oct 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Hall, farmer and chicken fatterHarriet Hall [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Anne Relf [Dann]Christening1st Nov 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Dann, tollgate keeperAnn Dann [Farley]Burwash Parish Registers
George John HarmerChristening1st Nov 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, bricklayerRuth Harmer [Wilson]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary DannChristening6th Dec 1857St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Dann, farm labourerAnn Dann [Burchett]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Thomas LulhamChristening3rd Jan 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Lulham, farm labourerSophia Lulham [Roberts]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Henry SawyerChristening7th Feb 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchPeter Sawyer, railway labourerEliza Sawyer [Braiban]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Mary Manwaring HarmerChristening7th Feb 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Harmer, farm labourerSarah Harmer [Manwaring]Burwash Parish Registers
Fanny TaylorChristening7th Feb 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles TaylorCharlotte Taylor [Hook]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Maria WenhamChristening7th Feb 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WenhamMary Ann WenhamIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Judith Anne SawyersChristening2nd Mar 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Sawyers, farm labourerHannah Sawyers [Budd]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
William WatsonChristening2nd May 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel WatsonElizabeth Watson [Bishop]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Lucy RelfChristening2nd May 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn George Relf, labourerMary Relf [Hooker]Burwash Parish Registers
James Isted RelfChristening5th Sep 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam IstedEliza Naomi RelfBurwash Parish Registers
Anna Maria PiperChristening3rd Oct 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick John Piper, farm labourerMary Ann Piper [Russell]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Elizabeth Caroline TrillChristening3rd Oct 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchHarold TrillAnn Trill [Eyles]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Caroline MorrisChristening7th Nov 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Morris, farm labourerMary Morris [Newington]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Joseph Mepham, gardener and groomChristening7th Nov 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Mepham, gamekeeperAnn Mepham [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas HarmerChristening5th Dec 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, farm labourerCharlotte Collins Harmer [Price]Burwash Parish Registers
William James Relf [Ellis], farm labourerChristening31st Dec 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Relfe, farmerMary Ann EllisBurwash Parish Registers
William James Relf EllisChristening31st Dec 1858St. Bartholomew's ChurchMary Anne EllisBurwash Parish Registers
Isaac Edward RelfChristening6th Mar 1859St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Relf, farm labourerFrances Relf [Funnell]Burwash Parish Registers
Stephen SandsChristening3rd Apr 1859St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Sands, farm labourerEleanor Sands [Chandler]Burwash Parish Registers
Amos VidlerChristening1st May 1859St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Vidler, farm labourerCaroline Vidler [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
Walter HarmerChristening1st May 1859St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Harmer, bricklayerAnn Harmer [Thrift]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann LuckChristening1st May 1859St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Luck, farm labourerElizabeth Luck [Budd]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Henry HartfieldChristening3rd Jul 1859St. Bartholomew's ChurchHannah HartfieldIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Henry William Cathcart Carmen PiperChristening3rd Jul 1859St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry William Piper, draper and grocerEllen Piper [Carman]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Charles HilderChristening3rd Jul 1859St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Hilder, farm labourerAnn Hilder [Payne]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Ellen MephamChristening7th Aug 1859St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Mepham, farm labourerCharity Mepham [Elliot]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert WenhamChristening4th Sep 1859St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WenhamMary Ann WenhamIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Harriet HylandChristening2nd Oct 1859St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen HylandHannah HylandIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
John MephamChristening6th Nov 1859St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Mepham, farm labourerMary Ann Mepham [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry Thomas WatsonChristening6th Nov 1859St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WatsonPhiladelphia Catharine Watson [Foord]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Charity Pope [Leaves]Christening6th Nov 1859St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Leaves, farm labourerAdelaide Leaves [Clark]Burwash Parish Registers
Olive Fanny LangridgeChristening5th Feb 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn George Langridge, farm labourerMary Sophia Langridge [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Walter Harmer, farm labourerChristening5th Feb 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, bricklayerRuth Harmer [Wilson]Burwash Parish Registers
William Langridge, farm labourerChristening5th Feb 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn George Langridge, farm labourerMary Sophia Langridge [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
George Lulham, farm labourerChristening5th Feb 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Lulham, farm labourerSophia Lulham [Roberts]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Charlotte TaylorChristening5th Feb 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles TaylorCharlotte Taylor [Hook]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
William HarmerChristening4th Mar 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Harmer, bricklayerSarah Anne Harmer [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
William Joseph BarrowChristening1st Apr 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Barrow, farmerFrances Mary Barrow [Hepworth]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry George HilderChristening6th May 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Hilder, farm labourerElizabeth Hilder [Weston]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Mary Ann SawyersChristening28th May 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchPeter Sawyer, railway labourerEliza Sawyer [Braiban]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Caroline Ellen VigorChristening3rd Jun 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard VigorCaroline Vigor [Fairway]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
William RelfChristening3rd Jun 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Ralph, labourerCaroline Ralph [Cheeseman]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas WatsonChristening3rd Jun 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrances WatsonIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Thomas WatsonChristening3rd Jun 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam HylandFrances WatsonIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Elizabeth PiperChristening5th Aug 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick John Piper, farm labourerMary Ann Piper [Russell]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
George HarmerChristening7th Oct 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, farm labourerCharlotte Collins Harmer [Price]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth WatsonChristening7th Oct 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel WatsonElizabeth Watson [Bishop]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Henry RelfChristening4th Nov 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam IstedEliza Naomi RelfBurwash Parish Registers
James WenhamChristening4th Nov 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WenhamMary Ann WenhamIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Samuel VidlerChristening30th Nov 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Vidler, farm labourerCaroline Vidler [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Ellen PiperChristening2nd Dec 1860St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry William Piper, draper and grocerEllen Piper [Carman]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Joseph Edward Mepham, gardener and domestic servantChristening6th Jan 1861St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Mepham, farm labourerMatilda Mepham [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
William Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerChristening6th Jan 1861St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerElizabeth Jenner Akehurst [Mepham]Burwash Parish Registers
Samuel VidlerChristening3rd Mar 1861St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Vidler, farm labourerCaroline Vidler [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
Martin John WatsonChristening7th Apr 1861St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WatsonPhiladelphia Catharine Watson [Foord]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Jane Manwaring HarmerChristening7th Apr 1861St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Harmer, farm labourerSarah Harmer [Manwaring]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas SandsChristening7th Jul 1861St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Sands, farm labourerEleanor Sands [Chandler]Burwash Parish Registers
Dorothy HylandChristening7th Jul 1861St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen HylandHannah HylandIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Ann BrookChristening4th Aug 1861St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Brook, groom and gardenerAnn Brook [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry William FairwayChristening1st Sep 1861St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Fairway, farmerRose Fairway [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Anne MephamChristening1st Sep 1861St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Mepham, farm labourerMary Ann Mepham [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
Lydia Elizabeth JennerChristening1st Sep 1861St. Bartholomew's ChurchAmos Jenner, bricklayerElizabeth Jenner [Keeley]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry MephamChristening6th Oct 1861St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Mepham, farm labourerCharity Mepham [Elliot]Burwash Parish Registers
William SawyersChristening1st Dec 1861St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Sawyers, farm labourerHannah Sawyers [Budd]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Harriett RelfeChristening5th Jan 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Ralph, labourerCaroline Ralph [Cheeseman]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Harriett Relf BakerChristening5th Jan 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn RelfMary BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Mary Elizabeth Crouch [Harmer]ChristeningMar 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdwin (Edward) Harmer, bricklayerEmily Harmer [Pankhurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry Harmer, bricklayer and chimney sweepChristening2nd Mar 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Harmer, bricklayerSarah Anne Harmer [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen HilderChristening2nd Mar 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Hilder, farm labourerAnn Hilder [Payne]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Walter MorrisChristening2nd Mar 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Morris, farm labourerMary Morris [Newington]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
William Harmer, carpenter and joinerChristening4th Mar 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdwin (Edward) Harmer, bricklayerEmily Harmer [Pankhurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Julia LeavesChristening6th Apr 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Leaves, farm labourerAdelaide Leaves [Clark]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Jane SawyersChristening29th Apr 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Sawyers, farm labourerHannah Sawyers [Budd]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Charles SawyersChristening4th May 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames SawyersHannah SawyersIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Henry EastwoodChristening4th May 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Eastwood, farm labourerHarriet Eastwood [Croft]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Eliza Anne PiperChristening4th May 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry William Piper, draper and grocerEllen Piper [Carman]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
William Thomas Ralf, farm labourerChristening4th May 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Relf, general labourerCharlotte Relf [Bartholomew]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen BarrowChristening1st Jun 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Barrow, farmerFrances Mary Barrow [Hepworth]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Jane VigorChristening1st Jun 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard VigorCaroline Vigor [Fairway]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Rose Harriet Francis [Langridge]Christening1st Jun 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn George Langridge, farm labourerMary Sophia Langridge [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry Leith Harmer, bricklayerChristening1st Jun 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, bricklayerRuth Harmer [Wilson]Burwash Parish Registers
Harold William TrillChristening6th Jul 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchHarold TrillAnn Trill [Eyles]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Sarah RelfChristening25th Jul 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn George Relf, labourerMary Relf [Hooker]Burwash Parish Registers
John George Relf Relf [Ellis]Christening3rd Aug 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Relfe, farmerMary Ann EllisBurwash Parish Registers
John George Relf EllisChristening3rd Aug 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchMary Anne EllisBurwash Parish Registers
Thomas EastwoodChristening3rd Aug 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas EastwoodElizabeth EastwoodIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
John Frederick CrampChristening3rd Aug 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick Cramp, farmerElizabeth Crittenden Cramp [Simes]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Elizabeth BrookChristening3rd Aug 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Brook, groom and gardenerAnn Brook [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
James Thomas HilderChristening7th Sep 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Hilder, farm labourerElizabeth Hilder [Weston]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Elizabeth RelfChristening7th Sep 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn George Relf, labourerMary Relf [Hooker]Burwash Parish Registers
Jesse RelfChristening7th Sep 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn George Relf, labourerMary Relf [Hooker]Burwash Parish Registers
George James HylandChristening2nd Nov 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam HylandFrances Hyland [Watson]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Mary SawyersChristening7th Dec 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchPeter Sawyer, railway labourerEliza Sawyer [Braiban]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Fanny VidlerChristening7th Dec 1862St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Vidler, farm labourerCaroline Vidler [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
John Frederick EllisChristening4th Jan 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn George Ellis, farmerElizabeth Ellis [Noakes]Burwash Parish Registers
William Thomas RelfChristening5th Apr 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam IstedEliza Naomi RelfBurwash Parish Registers
Harry RelfChristening5th Apr 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge RelfJane RelfIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Albert Benjamin Mepham, farm labourerChristening5th Apr 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Mepham, gamekeeperAnn Mepham [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry RelfChristening5th Apr 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Relf, sawyerJane Relf [Isted]Burwash Parish Registers
Emily FennerChristening5th Apr 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharlotte FennerBurwash Parish Registers
Sarah Ann HylandChristening3rd May 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen HylandHannah HylandIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
William JennerChristening7th Jun 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchAmos Jenner, bricklayerElizabeth Jenner [Keeley]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza NoakesChristening5th Jul 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames NoakesElizabeth NoakesIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
James FairwayChristening5th Jul 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Fairway, farmerRose Fairway [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Mepham, millerChristening5th Jul 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Mepham, farm labourerMary Ann Mepham [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
Mahala MaskallChristening2nd Aug 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Maskell, farm labourerCharlotte Maskell [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
James Thomas Leaves, farm labourerChristening2nd Aug 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Leaves, farm labourerAdelaide Leaves [Clark]Burwash Parish Registers
William Henry BrookChristening6th Sep 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Brook, groom and gardenerAnn Brook [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
James William RelfChristening1st Nov 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Ralph, labourerCaroline Ralph [Cheeseman]Burwash Parish Registers
Bertha Charges Constable [Fenner]Christening6th Dec 1863St. Bartholomew's ChurchHarriet FennerBurwash Parish Registers
George BryantChristening3rd Jan 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel BryantCatharine BryantIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Sophia Ann LulhamChristening7th Feb 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Lulham, farm labourerSophia Lulham [Roberts]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Anne Emma Maria BrookChristening7th Feb 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Brook, carpenterNancy Emily Brook [Pagden]Burwash Parish Registers
Frederick BarrowChristening6th Mar 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Barrow, farmerFrances Mary Barrow [Hepworth]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Jane MephamChristening28th Mar 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Mepham, farm labourerMatilda Mepham [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza Mary TrillChristening3rd Apr 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchHarold TrillAnn Trill [Eyles]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Salome Sands [Gilbert]Christening3rd Apr 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchElizabeth GilbertBurwash Parish Registers
Thomas HarmerChristening3rd Apr 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Harmer, bricklayerSarah Anne Harmer [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
James William SandsChristening3rd Apr 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Sands, farm labourerEleanor Sands [Chandler]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannnah RelfChristening3rd Apr 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam IstedEliza Naomi RelfBurwash Parish Registers
Ellen Relfe [Ellis]Christening1st May 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Relfe, farmerMary Ann EllisBurwash Parish Registers
Fanny HarmerChristening1st May 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Harmer, labourerHarriett Harmer [Tuter]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Jane DannChristening1st May 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward Dann, brick makerEmily Dann [Edwards]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Henry Charles Hepden, farm labourerChristening1st May 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchAllan Hepden, basket makerMary Anne Hepden [Goodwin]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Ellen Ralph EllisChristening1st May 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchMary Anne EllisBurwash Parish Registers
Charles Benjamin Harmer, bricklayerChristening5th Jun 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, bricklayerRuth Harmer [Wilson]Burwash Parish Registers
Priscilla Jenner AkehurstChristening3rd Jul 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerElizabeth Jenner Akehurst [Mepham]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann RelfChristening21st Jul 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Relf, general labourerCharlotte Relf [Bartholomew]Burwash Parish Registers
George BrookChristening7th Aug 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Brook, groom and gardenerAnn Brook [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet Ann BlackfordChristening7th Aug 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas BlackfordHarriott Blackford [Snashall]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Albert HilderChristening7th Aug 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Hilder, farm labourerAnn Hilder [Payne]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Isabella WatsonChristening6th Nov 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WatsonPhiladelphia Catharine Watson [Foord]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
James EastwoodChristening6th Nov 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas EastwoodElizabeth EastwoodIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Harriet VidlerChristening6th Nov 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Vidler, farm labourerCaroline Vidler [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
William Henry EllisChristening6th Nov 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn George Ellis, farmerElizabeth Ellis [Noakes]Burwash Parish Registers
Kate VigorChristening6th Nov 1864St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard VigorCaroline Vigor [Fairway]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
George Thomas EastwoodChristening1st Jan 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Eastwood, labourerEmily EastwoodIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Thomas Edward JennerChristening5th Mar 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchAmos Jenner, beerhouse keeper and farmerSarah Jenner [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
Anna Manwaring HarmerChristening26th Mar 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Harmer, farm labourerSarah Harmer [Manwaring]Burwash Parish Registers
John FairwayChristening2nd Apr 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Fairway, farmerRose Fairway [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas HilderChristening2nd Apr 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Hilder, farm labourerElizabeth Hilder [Weston]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Sarah Maria Jenner Akehurst [Jenner]Christening2nd Apr 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchAmos Jenner, bricklayerElizabeth Jenner [Keeley]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet Hannah MephamChristening7th Apr 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Mepham, farm labourerMary Ann Mepham [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances Mary EllisChristening7th May 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Noakes Ellis, bootmakerElizabeth Ellis [Jenner-Akehurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Richard BakerChristening7th May 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlbert BakerMaria BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Elizabeth LeavesChristening4th Jun 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Leaves, farm labourerAdelaide Leaves [Clark]Burwash Parish Registers
George DannChristening4th Jun 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchAnn DannIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
James Sands, farm labourerChristening4th Jun 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Sands, farm labourerSarah Sands [Pettet]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann WenhamChristening6th Aug 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WenhamMary Ann WenhamIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Alfred HylandChristening3rd Sep 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam HylandFrances Hyland [Watson]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Harriet BrookChristening1st Oct 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Brook, groom and gardenerAnn Brook [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
James TrillChristening5th Nov 1865St. Bartholomew's ChurchHarold TrillAnn Trill [Eyles]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
James Henry Brook, carpenterChristening7th Jan 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Brook, carpenterNancy Emily Brook [Pagden]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert BlackfordChristening7th Jan 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas BlackfordHarriott Blackford [Snashall]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Samuel John BryantChristening1st Apr 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel BryantCatharine BryantIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Frederick Dann, farm labourerChristening1st Apr 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward Dann, brick makerEmily Dann [Edwards]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Clara BarrowChristening1st Apr 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Barrow, farmerFrances Mary Barrow [Hepworth]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred WatsonChristening6th May 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WatsonPhiladelphia Catharine Watson [Foord]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Mary Jane RelfChristening3rd Jun 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam IstedEliza Naomi RelfBurwash Parish Registers
George RelfChristening3rd Jun 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Ralph, labourerCaroline Ralph [Cheeseman]Burwash Parish Registers
Herbert Harmer, bricklayerChristening1st Jul 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Harmer, bricklayerSarah Anne Harmer [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet HawkinsChristening5th Aug 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Hawkins, general labourerMary Hawkins [Cornwall]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Caroline Jane Turner WestonChristening7th Oct 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Weston, farm labourerJane Weston [Pilbeam]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert Alfred CrampChristening7th Oct 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick Cramp, farmerElizabeth Crittenden Cramp [Simes]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Annie Jane EllisChristening7th Oct 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Noakes Ellis, bootmakerElizabeth Ellis [Jenner-Akehurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Adah HookerChristening4th Nov 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Hooker, farm labourerAnne HookerIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Alfred Herbert SawyersChristening21st Nov 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames SawyersHannah SawyersIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
George Thomas FairwayChristening2nd Dec 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Fairway, farmerRose Fairway [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert Harold SandsChristening13th Dec 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Sands, farm labourerEleanor Sands [Chandler]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah MephamChristening30th Dec 1866St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Mepham, farm labourerMary Ann Mepham [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
Edward LulhamChristening3rd Feb 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Lulham, farm labourerSophia Lulham [Roberts]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Annie Alice Mepham [Jenner]Christening3rd Mar 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchAmos Jenner, bricklayerElizabeth Jenner [Keeley]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline BrookChristening7th Apr 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Brook, groom and gardenerAnn Brook [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet GilbertChristening2nd Jun 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund King Gilbert, farm labourerElizabeth Gilbert [Gilbert]Burwash Parish Registers
John Alfred VigorChristening2nd Jun 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard VigorCaroline Vigor [Fairway]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
William SandsChristening2nd Jun 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Sands, farm labourerSarah Sands [Pettet]Burwash Parish Registers
Alice Dadswell [Leeves]Christening2nd Jun 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchArthur Leeves, chickens fatterHarriett Leeves [Piper]Burwash Parish Registers
Alice PiperChristening23rd Jun 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick John Piper, farm labourerMary Ann Piper [Russell]Private Groombridge contribution
Thomas WenhamChristening4th Aug 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WenhamMary Ann WenhamIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Charles MaskellChristening4th Aug 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam John Maskell, farm labourerAnn Maskell [Baldock]Burwash Parish Registers
George MephamChristening11th Sep 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Mepham, labourerFanny Mepham [Head]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas TrillChristening6th Oct 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchHarold TrillAnn Trill [Eyles]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
James SawyerChristening20th Oct 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchPeter Sawyer, railway labourerEliza Sawyer [Braiban]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Ann SawyersChristening20th Oct 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchPeter Sawyer, railway labourerEliza Sawyer [Braiban]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Mary Matilda LuckChristening3rd Nov 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchLevi Luck, railway inspectorMartha Luck [Maynard]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Anne HilderChristening3rd Nov 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Hilder, farm labourerElizabeth Hilder [Weston]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Thomas John LangridgeChristening3rd Nov 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn George Langridge, farm labourerMary Sophia Langridge [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances Elizabeth RelfChristening3rd Nov 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Relf, sawyerSusan Relf [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
Edmund Alfred LangridgeChristening3rd Nov 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn George Langridge, farm labourerMary Sophia Langridge [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet MaskellChristening15th Dec 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Maskell, general labourerLois Maskell [Muggridge]Burwash Parish Registers
Betsy MaskellChristening15th Dec 1867St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Maskell, general labourerLois Maskell [Muggridge]Burwash Parish Registers
Annie BarrowChristening5th Jan 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Barrow, farmerFrances Mary Barrow [Hepworth]Burwash Parish Registers
Emma RelfChristening4th Apr 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchRobert Relf, sawyerJane Relf [Isted]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry Pagden BrookChristening3rd May 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Brook, carpenterNancy Emily Brook [Pagden]Burwash Parish Registers
Walter Relf EllisChristening3rd May 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchMary Anne EllisBurwash Parish Registers
Emily Harriet CrampChristening3rd May 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick Cramp, farmerElizabeth Crittenden Cramp [Simes]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Zenas William Leaves, farm labourerChristening17th May 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Leaves, farm labourerAdelaide Leaves [Clark]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry HylandChristening7th Jun 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam HylandFrances Hyland [Watson]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Henry Noakes EllisChristening7th Jun 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Noakes Ellis, bootmakerElizabeth Ellis [Jenner-Akehurst]Burwash Parish Registers
John Henry MaskellChristening21st Jun 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Maskell, farm labourerCharlotte Maskell [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred John WestonChristening5th Jul 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Weston, farm labourerJane Weston [Pilbeam]Burwash Parish Registers
Annie Emma HarmerChristening19th Jul 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Harmer, bricklayerRuth Harmer [Wilson]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Oliver Harmer, bricklayerChristening16th Aug 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Harmer, bricklayer and masonJane Harmer [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza BrookChristening22nd Aug 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Brook, groom and gardenerAnn Brook [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Charlotte BrookChristening22nd Aug 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Brook, groom and gardenerAnn Brook [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Ruth Hobden [Harmer]Christening20th Sep 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Harmer, bricklayerSarah Anne Harmer [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Eleanor BrookChristening6th Oct 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Brook, carpenterSarah Brook [Packham]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas George HawkinsChristening18th Oct 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Hawkins, general labourerMary Hawkins [Cornwall]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Thomas Horace Harmer, bricklayerChristening18th Oct 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdwin (Edward) Harmer, bricklayerEmily Harmer [Pankhurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Catharine HarmerChristening18th Oct 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdwin (Edward) Harmer, bricklayerEmily Harmer [Pankhurst]Burwash Parish Registers
John RelfChristening20th Dec 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Relf, general labourerCharlotte Relf [Bartholomew]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen Harmer [Leeves]Christening20th Dec 1868St. Bartholomew's ChurchArthur Leeves, chickens fatterHarriett Leeves [Piper]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Jane LulhamChristening3rd Jan 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Lulham, farm labourerSophia Lulham [Roberts]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Ellen Eliza RelfChristening28th Feb 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Relf, inn keeperEllen Sophia Relf [Blackford]Burwash Parish Registers
Anne EastwoodChristening7th Mar 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn EastwoodAnn Eastwood [Baker]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Elizabeth Ann WatsonChristening4th Apr 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchReuben WatsonEliza WatsonIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
William Butenshaw HylandChristening4th Apr 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlfred Hyland, wheelwright journeymanOlive Hyland [Vidler]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Emily Sarah JennerChristening4th Apr 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchSolomon Jenner, farm labourerMary Ann Jenner [Butchers]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert Benjamin BarrowChristening4th Apr 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Barrow, farmerFrances Mary Barrow [Hepworth]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred MephamChristening2nd May 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Mepham, farm labourerMary Ann Mepham [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Ann FairwayChristening16th May 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Fairway, farmerRose Fairway [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Emma BrookChristening6th Jun 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Brook, carpenterSarah Brook [Packham]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred EllisChristening6th Jun 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Ellis, gardenerOrpah Alice EllisBurwash Parish Registers
Henry JennerChristening4th Jul 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchAmos Jenner, bricklayerElizabeth Jenner [Keeley]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Emily HarmerChristening1st Aug 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Harmer, labourerHarriett Harmer [Tuter]Burwash Parish Registers
George JarrettChristening28th Sep 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchReuben Jarrett, farm labourerEmma JarrettBurwash Parish Registers
William TrillChristening3rd Oct 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchHarold TrillAnn Trill [Eyles]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Clara VigorChristening22nd Oct 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard VigorCaroline Vigor [Fairway]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Martin George SandsChristening7th Nov 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Sands, farm labourerEleanor Sands [Chandler]Burwash Parish Registers
Annie Pamela MaskellChristening21st Nov 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Maskell, farm labourerCharlotte Maskell [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Tom MaskellChristening21st Nov 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Maskell, general labourerLois Maskell [Muggridge]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth MephamChristening5th Dec 1869St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Mepham, gamekeeperAnn Mepham [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
Walter John MorrisChristening2nd Jan 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchWalter Morris, farm labourerMary Ann Morris [Watson]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Esther SawyersChristening16th Jan 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchPeter Sawyer, railway labourerEliza Sawyer [Braiban]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Sarah GilbertChristening6th Feb 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdmund King Gilbert, farm labourerElizabeth Gilbert [Gilbert]Burwash Parish Registers
Richard Samuel WestonChristening3rd Apr 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Weston, farm labourerJane Weston [Pilbeam]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert Reuben MaskellChristeningbefore 1st May 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam John Maskell, farm labourerAnn Maskell [Baldock]Burwash Parish Registers
Walter FieldwickChristening15th May 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward Fieldwick, farmerEleanor Fieldwick [Russell]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Cicely Elizabeth EllisChristening5th Jun 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Noakes Ellis, bootmakerElizabeth Ellis [Jenner-Akehurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Lewis WenhamChristening5th Jun 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WenhamMary Ann WenhamIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Sarah Anne SandsChristening3rd Jul 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Sands, farm labourerSarah Sands [Pettet]Burwash Parish Registers
Walter Charles PopeChristening3rd Jul 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas PopeEliza PopeIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Eliza DannChristening6th Aug 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward Dann, brick makerEmily Dann [Edwards]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Ada Annie Jenner AkehurstChristening4th Sep 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Jenner Akehurst, coachmanAnn Jenner Akehurst [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Stephen BrookChristening7th Sep 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Brook, groom and gardenerAnn Brook [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Walter Edwin CrampChristening2nd Oct 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick Cramp, farmerElizabeth Crittenden Cramp [Simes]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Alfred SandsChristening14th Oct 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlfred Sands, farm labourerSarah Ann Sands [Saunders]Burwash Parish Registers
Edith JarrettChristening6th Nov 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchReuben Jarrett, farm labourerEmma JarrettBurwash Parish Registers
Thomas Charles JennerChristening6th Nov 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchSolomon Jenner, farm labourerMary Ann Jenner [Butchers]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza EastwoodChristening6th Nov 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn EastwoodAnn Eastwood [Baker]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
George Frank Eastwood, farm labourerChristening6th Nov 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Eastwood, farm labourerHarriet Eastwood [Croft]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Charlotte MaskellChristening20th Nov 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Maskell, farm labourerCharlotte Maskell [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Frederick Frank Mepham, gardenerChristening4th Dec 1870St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Mepham, farm labourerMary Ann Mepham [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry HilderChristening5th Feb 1871St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Hilder, farm labourerElizabeth Hilder [Weston]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Charles Frederick Harmer, farmerChristening19th Feb 1871St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Harmer, bricklayer and masonJane Harmer [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Jessie Hannah Ellis RelfeChristening2nd Apr 1871St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Relfe, farmerMary Ann Relfe [Ellis]Burwash Parish Registers
Susan JennerChristening4th Jun 1871St. Bartholomew's ChurchAmos Jenner, bricklayerElizabeth Jenner [Keeley]Burwash Parish Registers
George Thomas MaskellChristening18th Jun 1871St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Maskell, general labourerLois Maskell [Muggridge]Burwash Parish Registers
Ernest LangridgeChristening2nd Jul 1871St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn George Langridge, farm labourerMary Sophia Langridge [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Joseph Luther FairwayChristening16th Jul 1871St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Fairway, farmerRose Fairway [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Percy BarrowChristening6th Aug 1871St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Barrow, farmerFrances Mary Barrow [Hepworth]Burwash Parish Registers
George RelfChristening15th Oct 1871St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Relf, general labourerCharlotte Relf [Bartholomew]Burwash Parish Registers
George Henry DannChristening5th Nov 1871St. Bartholomew's ChurchJabez Dann, railway labourerEsther Dann [Jenner]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Matilda JarrettChristening3rd Dec 1871St. Bartholomew's ChurchReuben Jarrett, farm labourerEmma JarrettBurwash Parish Registers
Harriet HylandChristening7th Jan 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam HylandFrances Hyland [Watson]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Edmund John MorrisChristening7th Jan 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Morris, farm labourerEllen Morris [Styles]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Frank Noakes EllisChristening4th Feb 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Noakes Ellis, bootmakerElizabeth Ellis [Jenner-Akehurst]Burwash Parish Registers
George William JennerChristening4th Feb 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchSolomon Jenner, farm labourerMary Ann Jenner [Butchers]Burwash Parish Registers
William SandsChristening18th Feb 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlfred Sands, farm labourerSarah Ann Sands [Saunders]Burwash Parish Registers
Owen Frederic SandsChristening3rd Mar 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Sands, farm labourerEleanor Sands [Chandler]Burwash Parish Registers
Frederick James MorrisChristening3rd Mar 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchWalter Morris, farm labourerMary Ann Morris [Watson]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
George Edmond HylandChristening7th Apr 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlfred Hyland, wheelwright journeymanOlive Hyland [Vidler]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Emily BrookChristening5th May 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Brook, carpenterNancy Emily Brook [Pagden]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann WatsonChristening7th Jul 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchEllen WatsonIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Ellen Jenner AkehurstChristening7th Jul 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Jenner Akehurst, coachmanAnn Jenner Akehurst [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Frederick James VigorChristening7th Jul 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard VigorCaroline Vigor [Fairway]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
William Rowland WestonChristening7th Jul 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Weston, farm labourerJane Weston [Pilbeam]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas EastwoodChristening7th Jul 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Eastwood, farm labourerHarriet Eastwood [Croft]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Sally MaskellChristening18th Aug 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Maskell, farm labourerCharlotte Maskell [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Minnie Noakes RelfChristening3rd Nov 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchMary RelfBurwash Parish Registers
Mary Anne RelfChristening3rd Nov 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Relf, sawyerSusan Relf [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
James Reuben George WalterChristening17th Nov 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchReuben WalterSarah Walter [Hills]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Walter LangridgeChristening1st Dec 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn George Langridge, farm labourerMary Sophia Langridge [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza HarmerChristening15th Dec 1872St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Harmer, bricklayerSarah Anne Harmer [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Jabez DannChristening15th Jan 1873St. Bartholomew's ChurchJabez Dann, railway labourerEsther Dann [Jenner]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Eveline Anne TrillChristening2nd Feb 1873St. Bartholomew's ChurchHarold TrillAnn Trill [Eyles]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Charles BrookChristening2nd Mar 1873St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Brook, groom and gardenerAnn Brook [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza SandsChristening2nd Mar 1873St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Sands, farm labourerSarah Sands [Pettet]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry Mepham, gardenerChristening2nd Mar 1873St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Mepham, farm labourerMary Ann Mepham [Eyles]Burwash Parish Registers
Douglas Weston HilderChristening6th Apr 1873St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Hilder, farm labourerElizabeth Hilder [Weston]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
George DannChristening6th Apr 1873St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward Dann, brick makerEmily Dann [Edwards]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Edward John JennerChristening6th Apr 1873St. Bartholomew's ChurchAmos Jenner, bricklayerElizabeth Jenner [Keeley]Burwash Parish Registers
Emily Jane PiperChristening18th May 1873St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick John Piper, farm labourerMary Ann Piper [Russell]Private Groombridge contribution
James Thomas HarmerChristening6th Jul 1873St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Harmer, farm labourerCaroline Harmer [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth EastwoodChristening6th Jul 1873St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn EastwoodAnn Eastwood [Baker]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Fanny BakerChristening3rd Aug 1873St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge BakerElizabeth BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
George Ernest CrampChristening7th Dec 1873St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick Cramp, farmerElizabeth Crittenden Cramp [Simes]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Walter Noakes EllisChristening1st Feb 1874St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Noakes Ellis, bootmakerElizabeth Ellis [Jenner-Akehurst]Burwash Parish Registers
William Horace Sands, farm bailiffChristening1st Feb 1874St. Bartholomew's ChurchHorace Sands, farm labourerElizabeth Ann Sands [Sweatman]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann Ellen MorrisChristening24th Mar 1874St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Morris, farm labourerEllen Morris [Styles]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Samuel MaskellChristening5th Apr 1874St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam John Maskell, farm labourerAnn Maskell [Baldock]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Anne DannChristening7th Jun 1874St. Bartholomew's ChurchJabez Dann, railway labourerEsther Dann [Jenner]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Peter MaskellChristening21st Jul 1874St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Maskell, general labourerLois Maskell [Muggridge]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert EastwoodChristening2nd Aug 1874St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Eastwood, farm labourerHarriet Eastwood [Croft]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Albert HylandChristening6th Sep 1874St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam HylandFrances Hyland [Watson]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Fanny Eliza HylandChristening6th Sep 1874St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlfred Hyland, wheelwright journeymanOlive Hyland [Vidler]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Elizabeth RelfChristening4th Oct 1874St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn Relf, sawyerSusan Relf [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
James Thomas JarvisChristening4th Oct 1874St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Jarvis, butcherFanny Jarvis [Vigor]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Elizabeth RelfChristening18th Oct 1874St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Relf, general labourerCharlotte Relf [Bartholomew]Burwash Parish Registers
Edith France EllisChristening25th Oct 1874St. Bartholomew's ChurchStephen Henry EllisFrances Margaret Ellis [Saxby]Burwash Parish Registers
Kate BakerChristening1st Nov 1874St. Bartholomew's ChurchEliza BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Adah Sarah HarmerChristening1st Nov 1874St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Harmer, farm labourerCaroline Harmer [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Albourne, Sussex
Parish of Alciston, Sussex
Parish of Aldingbourn, Sussex
Parish of Aldrington, Sussex
Parish of Alfriston, Sussex
Parish of Amberley, Sussex
Parish of Angmering, Sussex
Parish of Appledram, Sussex
Parish of Ardingly, Sussex
Parish of Arlington, Sussex
Parish of Arundel, Sussex
Parish of Ashburnham, Sussex
Parish of Ashington, Sussex
Parish of Ashurst, Sussex
Parish of Ashurstwood, Sussex
Parish of Balcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barlavington, Sussex
Parish of Barnham, Sussex
Parish of Battle, Sussex
Parish of Beckley, Sussex
Parish of Beddingham, Sussex
Parish of Berwick, Sussex
Parish of Bexhill, Sussex
Parish of Bignor, Sussex
Parish of Billingshurst, Sussex
Parish of Binderton, Sussex
Parish of Binsted, Sussex
Parish of Birdham, Sussex
Parish of Bishopstone, Sussex
Parish of Blackboys, Sussex
Parish of Blackham, Sussex
Parish of Blindley Heath, Surrey
Parish of Bodiam, Sussex
Parish of Bodle Street Green, Sussex
Parish of Bolney, Sussex
Parish of Bosham, Sussex
Parish of Bottolphs, Sussex
Parish of Boxgrove, Sussex
Parish of Bramber, Sussex
Parish of Brede, Sussex
Parish of Brightling, Sussex
Parish of Brighton, Sussex
Parish of Broadwater, Sussex
Parish of Broomhill, Sussex
Parish of Burgess Hill, Sussex
Parish of Burpham, Sussex
Parish of Burton, Sussex
Parish of Burwash, Sussex
Parish of Bury, Sussex
Parish of Buxted, Sussex
Parish of Catsfield, Sussex
Parish of Chailey, Sussex
Parish of Chalvington, Sussex
Parish of Charlton, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood Common, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood, Sussex
Parish of Chichester, Sussex
Parish of Chiddingly, Sussex
Parish of Chidham, Sussex
Parish of Chithurst, Sussex
Parish of Clapham, Sussex
Parish of Clayton, Sussex
Parish of Climping, Sussex
Parish of Cocking, Sussex
Parish of Cold Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Colgate, Sussex
Parish of Compton, Sussex
Parish of Coombs, Sussex
Parish of Copthorne, Sussex
Parish of Cousley Wood, Sussex
Parish of Cowfold, Sussex
Parish of Crawley Down, Sussex
Parish of Crawley, Sussex
Parish of Crowborough, Sussex
Parish of Crowhurst, Sussex
Parish of Cuckfield, Sussex
Parish of Dallington, Sussex
Parish of Danehill, Sussex
Parish of Denton, Sussex
Parish of Didling, Sussex
Parish of Ditchling, Sussex
Parish of Donnington, Sussex
Parish of Duncton, Sussex
Parish of Dunsfold, Sussex
Parish of Durrington, Sussex
Parish of Eartham, Sussex
Parish of Easebourne, Sussex
Parish of East Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of East Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of East Dean, Sussex
Parish of East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of East Guldeford, Sussex
Parish of East Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of East Lavant, Sussex
Parish of East Preston, Sussex
Parish of East Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Eastbourne, Sussex
Parish of Eastdean, Sussex
Parish of Eastergate, Sussex
Parish of Edburton, Sussex
Parish of Egdean, Sussex
Parish of Elsted, Sussex
Parish of Emsworth, Sussex
Parish of Eridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Etchingham, Sussex
Parish of Ewhurst, Sussex
Parish of Fairlight, Sussex
Parish of Falmer, Sussex
Parish of Felpham, Sussex
Parish of Fernhurst, Sussex
Parish of Ferring, Sussex
Parish of Findon, Sussex
Parish of Fittleworth, Sussex
Parish of Fletching, Sussex
Parish of Flimwell, Sussex
Parish of Folkington, Sussex
Parish of Forest Row, Sussex
Parish of Framfield, Sussex
Parish of Frant, Sussex
Parish of Friston, Sussex
Parish of Fulking, Sussex
Parish of Funtington, Sussex
Parish of Glynde, Sussex
Parish of Goring, Sussex
Parish of Graffham, Sussex
Parish of Greatham, Sussex
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Guestling, Sussex
Parish of Hadlow Down, Sussex
Parish of Hailsham, Sussex
Parish of Hambledown, Sussex
Parish of Hamsey, Sussex
Parish of Hangleton, Sussex
Parish of Hartfield, Sussex
Parish of Harting, Sussex
Parish of Hastings, Sussex
Parish of Hawkenbury, Sussex
Parish of Haywards Heath, Sussex
Parish of Heathfield, Sussex
Parish of Heene, Sussex
Parish of Hellingly, Sussex
Parish of Henfield, Sussex
Parish of Herstmonceux, Sussex
Parish of Heyshott, Sussex
Parish of Higham Park
Parish of Hollington, Sussex
Parish of Holtye, Sussex
Parish of Hooe, Sussex
Parish of Horam, Sussex
Parish of Horley, Sussex
Parish of Horsham, Sussex
Parish of Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Parish of Houghton, Sussex
Parish of Hove, Sussex
Parish of Hurst Green, Sussex
Parish of Hurstpierpoint, Sussex
Parish of Icklesham, Sussex
Parish of Iden, Sussex
Parish of Ifield, Sussex
Parish of Iford, Sussex
Parish of Iping, Sussex
Parish of Isfield, Sussex
Parish of Itchingfield, Sussex
Parish of Jarvis Brook, Sussex
Parish of Jevington, Sussex
Parish of Kemp Town, Sussex
Parish of Keymer, Sussex
Parish of Kingston, Sussex
Parish of Kingston-near-Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Kirdford, Sussex
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Lancing, Sussex
Parish of Laughton, Sussex
Parish of Leominster, Sussex
Parish of Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Linch, Sussex
Parish of Linchmere, Sussex
Parish of Lindfield, Sussex
Parish of Lingfield, Surrey
Parish of Litlington, Sussex
Parish of Little Horsted, Sussex
Parish of Littlehampton, Sussex
Location not known
Parish of Lodsworth, Sussex
Parish of Lower Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Lullington, Sussex
Parish of Lurgashall, Sussex
Parish of Maresfield, Sussex
Parish of Mark Cross, Sussex
Parish of Mayfield, Sussex
Parish of Midhurst, Sussex
Parish of Mid-Lavant, Sussex
Parish of Mountfield, Sussex
Parish of Netherfield, Battle, Sussex
Parish of New Fishbourne, Sussex
Parish of New Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Newhaven, Sussex
Parish of Newick, Sussex
Parish of Newtimber, Sussex
Parish of Ninfield, Sussex
Parish of North Chapel, Sussex
Parish of Northiam, Sussex
Parish of Nuthurst, Sussex
Parish of Nutley, Sussex
Parish of Old Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Ore, Sussex
Parish of Oving, Sussex
Parish of Ovingdean, Sussex
Parish of Pagham, Sussex
Parish of Parham, Sussex
Parish of Partridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Patcham, Sussex
Parish of Patching, Sussex
Parish of Peasmarsh, Sussex
Parish of Penhurst, Sussex
Parish of Pett, Sussex
Parish of Petworth, Sussex
Parish of Pevensey, Sussex
Parish of Piddinghoe, Sussex
Parish of Piltdown, Sussex
Parish of Playden, Sussex
Parish of Plumpton, Sussex
Parish of Poling, Sussex
Parish of Portslade, Sussex
Parish of Poynings, Sussex
Parish of Preston, Sussex
Parish of Pulborough, Sussex
Parish of Pyecombe, Sussex
Parish of Rackham, Sussex
Parish of Ringmer, Sussex
Parish of Ripe, Sussex
Parish of Riverhall, Sussex
Parish of Robertsbridge, Sussex
Parish of Rodmell, Sussex
Parish of Rogate, Sussex
Parish of Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish of Rottingdean, Sussex
Parish of Rudgwick, Sussex
Parish of Rumbolds-Wyke, Sussex
Parish of Rusper, Sussex
Parish of Rustington, Sussex
Parish of Rye, Sussex
Parish of Salehurst, Sussex
Parish of Seaford, Sussex
Parish of Sedlescombe, Sussex
Parish of Selmeston, Sussex
Parish of Selsey, Sussex
Parish of Shermanbury, Sussex
Parish of Shipley, Sussex
Parish of Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Sidlesham, Sussex
Parish of Singleton, Sussex
Parish of Slaugham, Sussex
Parish of Slindon, Sussex
Parish of Slinfold, Sussex
Parish of Sompting, Sussex
Parish of South Heighton, Sussex
Parish of South Malling, Sussex
Parish of Southease, Sussex
Parish of Southwick, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards On Sea, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards, Sussex
Parish of St. Peter, Sussex
Parish of Stanmer, Sussex
Parish of Stedham, Sussex
Parish of Steyning, Sussex
Parish of Stockwell
Parish of Stonegate, Sussex
Parish of Stopham, Sussex
Parish of Storrington, Sussex
Parish of Stoughton, Sussex
Parish of Streat, Sussex
Parish of Sullington, Sussex
County of Sussex
Parish of Sutton, Sussex
Parish of Tarring Neville, Sussex
Parish of Telscombe, Sussex
Parish of Terwick, Sussex
Parish of Thakeham, Sussex
Parish of Three Bridges, Sussex
Parish of Ticehurst, Sussex
Parish of Tidebrook, Sussex
Parish of Tillington, Sussex
Parish of Trotton, Sussex
Parish of Turners Hill, Sussex
Parish of Twineham, Sussex
Parish of Uckfield, Sussex
Parish of Udimore, Sussex
Parish of Up-Marden, Sussex
Parish of Upper Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Up-Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Wadhurst, Sussex
Parish of Walberton, Sussex
Parish of Waldron, Sussex
Parish of Warbleton, Sussex
Parish of Warminghurst, Sussex
Parish of Warnham, Sussex
Parish of Wartling, Sussex
Parish of Washington, Sussex
Parish of West Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of West Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of West Dean, Sussex
Parish of West Firle, Sussex
Parish of West Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of West Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of West Itchenor, Sussex
Parish of West Stoke, Sussex
Parish of West Tarring, Sussex
Parish of West Thorney, Sussex
Parish of West Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Westbourne, Sussex
Parish of Westdean, Sussex
Parish of Westfield, Sussex
Parish of Westham, Sussex
Parish of Westmeston, Sussex
Parish of Whatlington, Sussex
Parish of Wiggonholt, Sussex
Parish of Willingdon, Sussex
Parish of Wilmington, Sussex
Parish of Winchelsea, Sussex
Parish of Wisborough Green, Sussex
Parish of Wiston, Sussex
Parish of Withyham, Sussex
Parish of Wivelsfield, Sussex
Parish of Woodmancote, Sussex
Parish of Woolavington, Sussex
Parish of Woolbeding, Sussex
Parish of Worth, Sussex
Parish of Worthing, Sussex
Parish of Yapton, Sussex

The Weald is at  Database version 12.2 which has ongoing updates to the 378,316 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 242 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page