The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
Burwash, Sussex
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

6863Births37878648315526657310261899156510667
2987Christenings697361831542533995786144222756
1034Marriages30483416566414018824817040
315Deaths131513418243445655430
318Burials131513418253346675232
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Hannah Kate JennerChristening3rd Jan 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchSolomon Jenner, farm labourerMary Ann Jenner [Butchers]Burwash Parish Registers
Laura CornwallChristening7th Feb 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchEmily CornwallBurwash Parish Registers
Eliza Ellen WestonChristening4th Apr 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Weston, farm labourerJane Weston [Pilbeam]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary JennerChristening4th Apr 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchAmos Jenner, bricklayerElizabeth Jenner [Keeley]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas William BlackfordChristening4th Apr 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas BlackfordHarriott Blackford [Snashall]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
John Charles Henry WalterChristening18th Apr 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchReuben WalterSarah Walter [Hills]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Benjamin Montague MaskellChristening18th Apr 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Maskell, farm labourerCharlotte Maskell [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry BrookChristening2nd May 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Brook, groom and gardenerAnn Brook [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Reuben Elias DannChristening21st May 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward Dann, brick makerEmily Dann [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Edward James Jenner AkehurstChristening6th Jun 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Jenner Akehurst, coachmanAnn Jenner Akehurst [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Agnes Jane MorrisChristening6th Jun 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchWalter Morris, farm labourerMary Ann Morris [Watson]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
William James RelfChristening8th Aug 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph RelfHarriett Relf [Whybourn]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Agnes PiperChristening17th Oct 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick John Piper, farm labourerMary Ann Piper [Russell]Private Groombridge contribution
Jane Margaret JarvisChristening7th Nov 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchGabriel Jarvis, millerEllen Elizabeth Jarvis [Brown]Burwash Parish Registers
Florence Beatrice JarvisChristening7th Nov 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Jarvis, veterinary surgeonFlorence Jarvis [Clifford]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Kate EllisChristening7th Nov 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Noakes Ellis, bootmakerElizabeth Ellis [Jenner-Akehurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Walter TaylorChristening15th Dec 1875St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles TaylorSarah Anne TaylorIGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Emily EastwoodChristening2nd Jan 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn EastwoodAnn Eastwood [Baker]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Albert Newton JarvisChristening5th Mar 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Jarvis, butcherFanny Jarvis [Vigor]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles Percival CornfordChristening19th Mar 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Wm. Cornford, groom & gardener (domestic)Eliza CornfordBurwash Parish Registers
Henrietta HarmerChristening19th Mar 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Harmer, bricklayer and masonJane Harmer [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
John BrookChristening2nd Apr 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Brook, carpenterNancy Emily Brook [Pagden]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas James AkehurstChristening2nd Apr 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas James Akehurst, farm labourerElizabeth Akehurst [Butler]Burwash Parish Registers
George Frederick MaskellChristening17th Apr 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam John Maskell, farm labourerAnn Maskell [Baldock]Burwash Parish Registers
Mark Samuel HarmerChristening14th May 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Harmer, farm labourerCaroline Harmer [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas John PiperChristening18th Jun 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchSampson Piper, higglerHannah Piper [Ralph]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Mehetabel HookerChristening18th Jun 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Hooker, farm labourerAnne HookerIGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
William Robert EllisChristening6th Aug 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Ellis, coachmanAnn Ellis [Cook]Burwash Parish Registers
John Thopmas RelfChristening5th Nov 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn RelfSusan Relf [Dann]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Mary Ann HylandChristening5th Nov 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlfred Hyland, wheelwright journeymanOlive Hyland [Vidler]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Walter HumphreyChristening5th Nov 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Albert Humphrey, farm labourerFanny Humphrey [Snashall]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Gertude Maud JarvisChristening5th Nov 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Jarvis, veterinary surgeonFlorence Jarvis [Clifford]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert Edward Jenner AkehurstChristening19th Nov 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Jenner Akehurst, farmerMary Jenner Akehurst [Jenner Akehurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Samuel MascallChristening19th Nov 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Maskell, farm labourerCharlotte Maskell [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Lucy Philadelphia RelfChristening19th Nov 1876St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlfred RelfElizabeth Relf [Tompsett]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Frank BrookChristening7th Jan 1877St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Brook, groom and gardenerAnn Brook [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Kate WatsonChristening4th Mar 1877St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WatsonRhoda Watson [Brignell]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Reuben HarmerChristening18th Mar 1877St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Harmer, bricklayerSarah Anne Harmer [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Mary HarmerChristening15th Apr 1877St. Bartholomew's ChurchMichael Harmer, bricklayerHarriot Sarah Harmer [Fielder]Burwash Parish Registers
James Russell RelfChristening3rd Jun 1877St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph RelfHarriett Relf [Whybourn]IGI - Family Search
Batch J14800-2
Annie Mary JennerChristening3rd Jun 1877St. Bartholomew's ChurchSolomon Jenner, farm labourerMary Ann Jenner [Butchers]Burwash Parish Registers
James Thomas BrookChristening1st Jul 1877St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Brook, carpenterSarah Brook [Packham]Burwash Parish Registers
Sally DannChristening1st Aug 1877St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Dann, farm labourerLaura Dann [Gaston]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Elizabeth JennerChristening5th Aug 1877St. Bartholomew's ChurchAmos Jenner, bricklayerElizabeth Jenner [Keeley]Burwash Parish Registers
Nellie Edith EllisChristening2nd Sep 1877St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Noakes Ellis, bootmakerElizabeth Ellis [Jenner-Akehurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Emily Jane CornfordChristening16th Sep 1877St. Bartholomew's ChurchRichard Wm. Cornford, groom & gardener (domestic)Eliza CornfordBurwash Parish Registers
Alma Louisa JarvisChristening7th Oct 1877St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Jarvis, butcherFanny Jarvis [Vigor]Burwash Parish Registers
George Henry Harmer, gardenerChristening3rd Feb 1878St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Harmer, farm labourerCaroline Harmer [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Rose Anna MorrisChristening3rd Feb 1878St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Morris, farm labourerEllen Morris [Styles]IGI - Family Search
Batch K14800-2
Harry Clifford JarvisChristening3rd Mar 1878St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Jarvis, veterinary surgeonFlorence Jarvis [Clifford]Burwash Parish Registers
George Weston Harmer, bricklayerChristening21st Apr 1878St. Philip's ChurchGeorge Harmer, bricklayer and masonJane Harmer [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Sidney BrookChristening2nd Jun 1878St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Brook, groom and gardenerAnn Brook [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Jane BrookChristening1st Sep 1878St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Brook, carpenterNancy Emily Brook [Pagden]Burwash Parish Registers
Emily CloutChristening20th Oct 1878St. Philip's ChurchCharles Clout, carterHarriet Clout [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah FordChristening16th Mar 1879St. Philip's ChurchCharles Ford, farm labourerAnn Ford [Leeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Flora Eliza HarmerChristening4th May 1879St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Harmer, farm labourerCaroline Harmer [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Walter HarmerChristening18th May 1879St. Philip's ChurchGeorge Harmer, bricklayer and masonJane Harmer [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Ellen BrookChristening1st Jun 1879St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Albert Brook, solicitor's clerkElizabeth Brook [Vigor]Burwash Parish Registers
Edith Fanny JennerChristening7th Jul 1879St. Bartholomew's ChurchSolomon Jenner, farm labourerMary Ann Jenner [Butchers]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert CornwellChristening27th Jul 1879St. Philip's ChurchAlfred Cornwell, farm labourerSally CornwellBurwash Parish Registers
Amos MoonChristening19th Oct 1879St. Philip's ChurchSamson Moon, labourer, beerhouse keeperEllen Moon [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah HarmerChristening2nd Nov 1879St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Harmer, farm labourerElizabeth Harmer [Hepden]Burwash Parish Registers
John George LangridgeChristening2nd Nov 1879St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Langridge, painter journeymanAnnie Langridge [Christmas]Burwash Parish Registers
William Noakes EllisChristening2nd Nov 1879St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Noakes Ellis, bootmakerElizabeth Ellis [Jenner-Akehurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Fred BrookChristening7th Dec 1879St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Brook, groom and gardenerAnn Brook [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Anne AkehurstChristening7th Dec 1879St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas James Akehurst, farm labourerElizabeth Akehurst [Butler]Burwash Parish Registers
Percy Henry Jenner AkehurstChristening1st Feb 1880St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Jenner Akehurst, farmerMary Jenner Akehurst [Jenner Akehurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Frederick Weston BrookChristening7th Mar 1880St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Brook, carpenterSarah Brook [Packham]Burwash Parish Registers
Esther Ellen MephamChristening4th Apr 1880St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel MephamSarah Anne Mepham [Mepham]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen DannChristening4th Apr 1880St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Dann, farm labourerLaura Dann [Gaston]Burwash Parish Registers
Roland GilbertChristening4th Apr 1880St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Gilbert, farm labourerMary Ann GilbertBurwash Parish Registers
Joseph Milton RogersChristening4th Apr 1880St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph John RogersHannah RogersBurwash Parish Registers
Percival BellinghamChristening4th Apr 1880St. Bartholomew's ChurchWalter Bellingham, farm labourerElizabeth Fanny Bellingham [Tester]Burwash Parish Registers
William Henry CloutChristening18th Apr 1880St. Philip's ChurchCharles Clout, carterHarriet Clout [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Edith Sarah DadswellChristening2nd May 1880St. Bartholomew's ChurchDavid Dadswell, coachmanSusanah Elizabeth Dadswell [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane Manwaring HarmerChristening2nd May 1880St. Bartholomew's ChurchMary Manwaring HarmerBurwash Parish Registers
Alfred MephamChristening6th Jun 1880St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge MephamFanny Mepham [Dyer]Burwash Parish Registers
Frederica Caroline VigorChristening5th Sep 1880St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam VigorElizabeth VigorBurwash Parish Registers
Lillian FordChristening17th Oct 1880St. Philip's ChurchCharles Ford, farm labourerAnn Ford [Leeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Frederick HarmerChristening17th Oct 1880St. Philip's ChurchJoseph Harmer, bricklayerSarah Anne Harmer [Hawkins]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles RelfChristening5th Dec 1880St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph RelfHarriett Relf [Whybourn]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen Susan JennerChristening6th Feb 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchSolomon Jenner, farm labourerMary Ann Jenner [Butchers]Burwash Parish Registers
William WatsonChristening13th Mar 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn WatsonRebecca WatsonBurwash Parish Registers
Laura GilbertChristening1st May 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Gilbert, farm labourerMary Ann GilbertBurwash Parish Registers
George Henry HarmerChristening1st May 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Harmer, farm labourerElizabeth Harmer [Hepden]Burwash Parish Registers
Percy PackhamChristening1st May 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Frederick Packham, farm labourerFanny Packham [Avery]Burwash Parish Registers
Harry MoonChristening15th May 1881St. Philip's ChurchSamson Moon, labourer, beerhouse keeperEllen Moon [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Harry VigorChristening5th Jun 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHarriet Vigor [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles Alfred BrookChristening5th Jun 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchCharles Albert Brook, solicitor's clerkElizabeth Brook [Vigor]Burwash Parish Registers
Geroge Arthur HumphreyChristening5th Jun 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Albert Humphrey, farm labourerFanny Humphrey [Snashall]Burwash Parish Registers
Philadelphia WatsonChristening3rd Jul 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WatsonRhoda Watson [Brignell]Burwash Parish Registers
Bertha Emily LavenderChristening3rd Jul 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Lavender, butcherLucy Lavender [Wenlam]Burwash Parish Registers
Beatrice Mary BarrowChristening7th Aug 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchBenjamin Barrow, farmerFrances Mary Barrow [Hepworth]Burwash Parish Registers
Frederick Charles FieldwickChristening4th Sep 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward Fieldwick, innkeeper and carrierHarriet Fieldwick [Pankhurst]Burwash Parish Registers
James Thomas JarvisChristening4th Sep 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Jarvis, veterinary surgeonFlorence Jarvis [Clifford]Burwash Parish Registers
Ada Emily HawkinsChristening2nd Oct 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlbert Richard Hawkins, innkeeper and coal merchantEmily Hawkins [Etherington]Burwash Parish Registers
William EastwoodChristening6th Nov 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry EastwoodHarriett EastwoodBurwash Parish Registers
Eliza Emmeline VigorChristening6th Nov 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorElizabeth VigorBurwash Parish Registers
Frances Caroline HarmerChristening6th Nov 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Harmer, farm labourerCaroline Harmer [Vidler]Burwash Parish Registers
Bessie BrookChristening4th Dec 1881St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Brook, carpenterNancy Emily Brook [Pagden]Burwash Parish Registers
Amos CornwellChristening18th Dec 1881St. Philip's ChurchAlfred Cornwell, farm labourerSally CornwellBurwash Parish Registers
Caroline RelfeChristening1st Jan 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn RelfSusan Relf [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert Henry JarvisChristening20th Feb 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Jarvis, butcherFanny Jarvis [Vigor]Burwash Parish Registers
William Herbert WatsonChristening9th Mar 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchElizabeth WatsonBurwash Parish Registers
Walter MephamChristening2nd Apr 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Eyles MephamLizzie Mary Mepham [Smith]Burwash Parish Registers
Harriet Frances MaskellChristening2nd Apr 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlfred Maskell, farm labourerFanny Maskell [Payne]Burwash Parish Registers
John HilderChristening2nd Apr 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam John HilderSarah Hilder [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
William Edward Akehurst, labourerChristening2nd Apr 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas James Akehurst, farm labourerElizabeth Akehurst [Butler]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred HarmerChristening7th May 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Harmer, farm labourerElizabeth Harmer [Hepden]Burwash Parish Registers
Ernest Walter HaylerChristening7th May 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry HaylerCaroline Hayler [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Michael George HarmerChristening21st May 1882St. Philip's ChurchMichael Harmer, bricklayerHarriot Sarah Harmer [Fielder]Burwash Parish Registers
James Albert JennerChristening5th Aug 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchSolomon Jenner, farm labourerMary Ann Jenner [Butchers]Burwash Parish Registers
John William LangridgeChristening6th Aug 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Langridge, farm labourerMary Ann Langridge [Maskell]Burwash Parish Registers
Frank Jonathan MephamChristening3rd Sep 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge MephamFanny Mepham [Dyer]Burwash Parish Registers
Bellie Jacques VigorChristening3rd Sep 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam VigorElizabeth VigorBurwash Parish Registers
George Thomas MorrisChristening3rd Sep 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchWalter Morris, farm labourerMary Ann Morris [Watson]Burwash Parish Registers
Ann CloutChristening17th Sep 1882St. Philip's ChurchCharles Clout, carterHarriet Clout [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth WatsonChristening1st Oct 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WatsonRhoda Watson [Brignell]Burwash Parish Registers
Joseph RelfChristening5th Nov 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph RelfHarriett Relf [Whybourn]Burwash Parish Registers
Ada EllisChristening3rd Dec 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Noakes Ellis, bootmakerElizabeth Ellis [Jenner-Akehurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Florence Noakes EllisChristening3rd Dec 1882St. Bartholomew's ChurchSamuel Noakes Ellis, bootmakerElizabeth Ellis [Jenner-Akehurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Bessie BrookChristening4th Feb 1883St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Brook, groom and gardenerAnn Brook [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah VigorChristening4th Mar 1883St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHarriet Vigor [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Stephen George LangridgeChristening4th Mar 1883St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Langridge, painter journeymanAnnie Langridge [Christmas]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles GilbertChristening4th Mar 1883St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Gilbert, farm labourerMary Ann GilbertBurwash Parish Registers
William Walter FieldwickChristening4th Mar 1883St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward Fieldwick, innkeeper and carrierHarriet Fieldwick [Pankhurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Bertha Mary FordChristening15th Apr 1883St. Philip's ChurchCharles Ford, farm labourerAnn Ford [Leeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Joel MoonChristening15th Apr 1883St. Philip's ChurchSamson Moon, labourer, beerhouse keeperEllen Moon [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Moses CornwellChristening15th Jul 1883St. Philip's ChurchAlfred Cornwell, farm labourerSally CornwellBurwash Parish Registers
Charles William JennerChristening5th Aug 1883St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Jenner, manager of fish warehouseMary Jenner [Scanlon]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert James LavenderChristening7th Oct 1883St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Lavender, butcherLucy Lavender [Wenlam]Burwash Parish Registers
Harold Edwin HarmerChristening21st Oct 1883St. Philip's ChurchHenry Harmer, bricklayer and chimney sweepHarriet Catherine Harmer [Pont]Burwash Parish Registers
Frank William DadswellChristening4th Nov 1883St. Bartholomew's ChurchDavid Dadswell, coachmanSusanah Elizabeth Dadswell [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Charlie William CrouchChristening2nd Dec 1883St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Richard Crouch, gamekeeperMary Elizabeth Crouch [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
William Charles JennerChristening3rd Jan 1884St. Bartholomew's ChurchSarah JennerBurwash Parish Registers
Henry HarmerChristening6th Jan 1884St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Harmer, farm labourerElizabeth Harmer [Hepden]Burwash Parish Registers
George Henry PriceChristening6th Jan 1884St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Henry PriceEmily Price [Cox]Burwash Parish Registers
Frederick John JarvisChristening6th Jan 1884St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Jarvis, butcherFanny Jarvis [Vigor]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Jane EllisChristening4th May 1884St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Ellis, coachmanAnn Ellis [Cook]Burwash Parish Registers
Frederick Thomas Jenner AkehurstChristening18th May 1884St. Philip's ChurchCharles Jenner Akehurst, farmerMary Jenner Akehurst [Jenner Akehurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Phoebe Louisa MephamChristening1st Jun 1884St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas MephamEmma Mepham [Brown]Burwash Parish Registers
William HilderChristening6th Jul 1884St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam John HilderSarah Hilder [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry HilderChristening6th Jul 1884St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam John HilderSarah Hilder [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
Alberta Elizabeth JennerChristening19th Jul 1884St. Bartholomew's ChurchPriscilla JennerBurwash Parish Registers
Frederick VigorChristening3rd Aug 1884St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHarriet Vigor [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Jane RelfeChristening7th Sep 1884St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn RelfSusan Relf [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
William Mortimer VigorChristening4th Jan 1885St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam VigorElizabeth VigorBurwash Parish Registers
Ellen FieldwickChristening1st Feb 1885St. Bartholomew's ChurchEdward Fieldwick, innkeeper and carrierHarriet Fieldwick [Pankhurst]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles MephamChristening1st Feb 1885St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge MephamFanny Mepham [Dyer]Burwash Parish Registers
Mary Ann Sophia LangridgeChristening1st Feb 1885St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Langridge, farm labourerMary Ann Langridge [Maskell]Burwash Parish Registers
Harry MorrisChristening17th Mar 1885St. Bartholomew's ChurchWalter Morris, farm labourerMary Ann Morris [Watson]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza AkehurstChristening5th Apr 1885St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas James Akehurst, farm labourerElizabeth Akehurst [Butler]Burwash Parish Registers
Olive Elizabeth LulhamChristening3rd May 1885St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Lulham, farm labourerJulia Lulham [Messetter]Burwash Parish Registers
Richard LulhamChristening3rd May 1885St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Lulham, farm labourerJulia Lulham [Messetter]Burwash Parish Registers
Amy Jane DadswellChristening5th Jul 1885St. Bartholomew's ChurchDavid Dadswell, coachmanSusanah Elizabeth Dadswell [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Walter George LangridgeChristening2nd Aug 1885St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Langridge, painter journeymanAnnie Langridge [Christmas]Burwash Parish Registers
Alice Maud MephamChristening2nd Aug 1885St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph MephamEmily Mepham [Langridge]Burwash Parish Registers
Emily Elizabeth WestonChristening10th Oct 1885St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Weston, painterBetty WestonBurwash Parish Registers
Charles Daniel MoonChristening18th Oct 1885St. Philip's ChurchSamson Moon, labourer, beerhouse keeperEllen Moon [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Rosa Jane HarmerChristening18th Oct 1885St. Philip's ChurchHenry Harmer, bricklayer and chimney sweepHarriet Catherine Harmer [Pont]Burwash Parish Registers
Annie LeevesChristening18th Oct 1885St. Philip's ChurchJames Thomas Leeves, farm labourerAnn Leeves [Lawrence]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Jenner AkehurstChristening1st Nov 1885St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerSarah Maria Jenner Akehurst [Jenner]Burwash Parish Registers
James Albert WaltersChristening1st Nov 1885St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick WaltersElizabeth Sarah WaltersBurwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Harriet FieldwickChristening3rd Jan 1886St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Fieldwick, farm labourerVenes FieldwickBurwash Parish Registers
Allen William HepdenChristening3rd Jan 1886St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farm labourerMary Jane Hepden [Hope]Burwash Parish Registers
Emily Elizabeth HarmerChristening17th Jan 1886St. Philip's ChurchWalter Harmer, farm labourerAlice Harmer [Piper]Burwash Parish Registers
George HarmerChristening21st Feb 1886St. Philip's ChurchWilliam Harmer, carpenter and joinerHarriett Susan Harmer [Baldock]Burwash Parish Registers
Lois CornwellChristening21st Feb 1886St. Philip's ChurchAlfred Cornwell, farm labourerSally CornwellBurwash Parish Registers
Frances Elizabeth HarmerChristening7th Mar 1886St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Harmer, farm labourerElizabeth Harmer [Hepden]Burwash Parish Registers
Eliza Eleanor DannChristening2nd May 1886St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick Dann, farm labourerEsther Dann [Pennells]Burwash Parish Registers
Frank MorrisChristening6th Jun 1886St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge MorrisMargaret Ann Morris [Cramp]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth VigorChristening4th Jul 1886St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHarriet Vigor [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
George Herbert WatsonChristening1st Aug 1886St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn William WatsonConstance Laura WatsonBurwash Parish Registers
Frances HaylerChristening1st Aug 1886St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry HaylerCaroline Hayler [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
George CrouchChristening5th Sep 1886St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Richard Crouch, gamekeeperMary Elizabeth Crouch [Harmer]Burwash Parish Registers
Frank PriceChristening5th Dec 1886St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Henry PriceEmily Price [Cox]Burwash Parish Registers
Bessie DadswellChristening2nd Jan 1887St. Bartholomew's ChurchDavid Dadswell, coachmanSusanah Elizabeth Dadswell [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Martin Luther HarmerChristening16th Jan 1887St. Philip's ChurchGeorge Harmer, bricklayer and masonJane Harmer [Edwards]Burwash Parish Registers
Fred FordChristening20th Feb 1887St. Philip's ChurchCharles Ford, farm labourerAnn Ford [Leeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Caroline WatsonChristening6th Mar 1887St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames WatsonRhoda Watson [Brignell]Burwash Parish Registers
Seth Thomas HaseldenChristening3rd Apr 1887St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Haselden, farm labourerEmma HaseldenBurwash Parish Registers
Alice LangridgeChristening3rd Apr 1887St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Langridge, painter journeymanAnnie Langridge [Christmas]Burwash Parish Registers
Emily Jane HepdenChristening5th Jun 1887St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farm labourerMary Jane Hepden [Hope]Burwash Parish Registers
Sidney William EllisChristening3rd Jul 1887St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam John Ellis, monument masonHarriet Thompson Ellis [Skinner]Burwash Parish Registers
Arthur Birch JarvisChristening3rd Jul 1887St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Jarvis, veterinary surgeonFlorence Jarvis [Clifford]Burwash Parish Registers
Hannah EastwoodChristening7th Aug 1887St. Bartholomew's ChurchTom Eastwood, coachmanHarriet EastwoodBurwash Parish Registers
Eunice Helen VigorChristening7th Aug 1887St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam VigorElizabeth VigorBurwash Parish Registers
Annie Elizabeth HepdenChristening2nd Oct 1887St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Charles Hepden, farm labourerElizabeth Jane Hepden [Lulham]Burwash Parish Registers
Leah CornwellChristening20th Nov 1887St. Philip's ChurchAlfred Cornwell, farm labourerSally CornwellBurwash Parish Registers
William John WestonChristening1st Dec 1887St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Weston, painterBetty WestonBurwash Parish Registers
Annie Elizabeth DannChristening1st Jan 1888St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick Dann, farm labourerEsther Dann [Pennells]Burwash Parish Registers
Gertrude HawkinsChristening5th Feb 1888St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlbert Richard Hawkins, innkeeper and coal merchantEmily Hawkins [Etherington]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah Maria Jenner AkehurstChristening5th Feb 1888St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerSarah Maria Jenner Akehurst [Jenner]Burwash Parish Registers
Aleck MephamChristening4th Mar 1888St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge MephamFanny Mepham [Dyer]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles Henry LavenderChristening4th Mar 1888St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Lavender, butcherLucy Lavender [Wenlam]Burwash Parish Registers
Matilda Anne HilderChristening1st Apr 1888St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam John HilderSarah Hilder [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
Frederick William VigorChristening1st Apr 1888St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick E VigorAnnie VigorBurwash Parish Registers
William Sampson MoonChristening15th Apr 1888St. Philip's ChurchSamson Moon, labourer, beerhouse keeperEllen Moon [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Nellie DadswellChristening6th May 1888St. Bartholomew's ChurchDavid Dadswell, coachmanSusanah Elizabeth Dadswell [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Annie Harriet HarmerChristening6th May 1888St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Harmer, farm labourerElizabeth Harmer [Hepden]Burwash Parish Registers
Emily Jane MephamChristening6th May 1888St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph MephamEmily Mepham [Langridge]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred James HarmerChristening20th May 1888St. Philip's ChurchHenry Harmer, bricklayer and chimney sweepHarriet Catherine Harmer [Pont]Burwash Parish Registers
William Geoffrey WatsonChristening3rd Jun 1888St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn William WatsonConstance Laura WatsonBurwash Parish Registers
Harry LangridgeChristening2nd Sep 1888St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Langridge, painter journeymanAnnie Langridge [Christmas]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred Thomas MaskellChristening7th Oct 1888St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam John Maskell, labourerLouisa MaskellBurwash Parish Registers
Flossie MephamChristening7th Oct 1888St. Bartholomew's ChurchAlbert Benjamin MephamHarriet Frances Mepham [Piper]Burwash Parish Registers
Ernest Harcourt HarmerChristening21st Oct 1888St. Philip's ChurchWilliam Harmer, carpenter and joinerHarriett Susan Harmer [Baldock]Burwash Parish Registers
Louisa Emma HaseldenChristening6th Jan 1889St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Haselden, farm labourerEmma HaseldenBurwash Parish Registers
Nelly HarmerChristening17th Feb 1889St. Philip's ChurchHenry Leith Harmer, bricklayerEliza Harmer [Pennells]Burwash Parish Registers
James VigorChristening7th Apr 1889St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn VigorHarriet Vigor [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Anne Hannah HepdenChristening7th Apr 1889St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farm labourerMary Jane Hepden [Hope]Burwash Parish Registers
Ada HepdenChristening7th Apr 1889St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Charles Hepden, farm labourerElizabeth Jane Hepden [Lulham]Burwash Parish Registers
Fanny Adelaide LeevesChristening19th May 1889St. Philip's ChurchZenas William Leeves, farm labourerFanny Leeves [Pooley]Burwash Parish Registers
Archie Phillip PriceChristening7th Jul 1889St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Henry PriceEmily Price [Cox]Burwash Parish Registers
Ellen MoonChristening21st Jul 1889St. Philip's ChurchSamson Moon, labourer, beerhouse keeperEllen Moon [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Frances Mathilda MephamChristening1st Sep 1889St. Bartholomew's ChurchJoseph Edward MephamFrances Eliza Mepham [Russell]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas Albert VigorChristening1st Sep 1889St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick E VigorAnnie VigorBurwash Parish Registers
Frank Percy WaltersChristening6th Oct 1889St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick WaltersElizabeth Sarah WaltersBurwash Parish Registers
Flora Emily DannChristening6th Oct 1889St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick Dann, farm labourerEsther Dann [Pennells]Burwash Parish Registers
Walter Herbert HarmerChristening20th Oct 1889St. Philip's ChurchWalter Harmer, farm labourerAlice Harmer [Piper]Burwash Parish Registers
Bessie Harriet LangridgeChristening5th Jan 1890St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick Langridge, groomEliza Marcia LangridgeBurwash Parish Registers
Kate FordChristening20th Apr 1890St. Philip's ChurchCharles Ford, farm labourerAnn Ford [Leeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Arthur Philip HarmerChristening20th Apr 1890St. Philip's ChurchHenry Harmer, bricklayer and chimney sweepHarriet Catherine Harmer [Pont]Burwash Parish Registers
Robert Stephen WatsonChristening4th May 1890St. Bartholomew's ChurchJohn William WatsonConstance Laura WatsonBurwash Parish Registers
Alice LeevesChristening18th May 1890St. Philip's ChurchReuben Leeves, gardenerSarah Leeves [South]Burwash Parish Registers
Edith Emily HarmerChristening4th Jul 1890St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Harmer, farm labourerElizabeth Harmer [Hepden]Burwash Parish Registers
Muriel HardenChristening15th Aug 1890St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas Ruby Harden, auctioneer and valuerFlorence Harden [Mills]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth CornwellChristening17th Aug 1890St. Philip's ChurchAlfred Cornwell, farm labourerSally CornwellBurwash Parish Registers
Alice Jenner AkehurstChristening7th Sep 1890St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerSarah Maria Jenner Akehurst [Jenner]Burwash Parish Registers
James LeevesChristening19th Oct 1890St. Philip's ChurchZenas William Leeves, farm labourerFanny Leeves [Pooley]Burwash Parish Registers
George William Henry EastwoodChristening2nd Nov 1890St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Frank Eastwood, farm labourerElizabeth EastwoodBurwash Parish Registers
Katherine DadswellChristening2nd Nov 1890St. Bartholomew's ChurchDavid Dadswell, coachmanSusanah Elizabeth Dadswell [Powell]Burwash Parish Registers
Henry PriceChristening2nd Nov 1890St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Henry PriceEmily Price [Cox]Burwash Parish Registers
Helen Fowler [Hilder]Christening2nd Nov 1890St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam John HilderSarah Hilder [Dann]Burwash Parish Registers
Elizabeth Jane HepdenChristening8th Mar 1891St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Charles Hepden, farm labourerElizabeth Jane Hepden [Lulham]Burwash Parish Registers
Louisa HarmerChristening19th Jul 1891St. Philip's ChurchHenry Leith Harmer, bricklayerEliza Harmer [Pennells]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles John VigorChristening5th Oct 1891St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick E VigorAnnie VigorBurwash Parish Registers
Baryllai Arthur HarmerChristening15th Nov 1891St. Philip's ChurchHorace Thomas Harmer, bricklayerAdah Harmer [Hooker]Burwash Parish Registers
Sarah HepdenChristening6th Dec 1891St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farm labourerMary Jane Hepden [Hope]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert Henry HarmerChristening24th Apr 1892St. Philip's ChurchWalter Harmer, farm labourerAlice Harmer [Piper]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert William Thomas MaskellChristening20th May 1892St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Maskell, general labourerLois Maskell [Muggridge]Burwash Parish Registers
Esther MaskellChristening20th May 1892St. Bartholomew's ChurchGeorge Maskell, general labourerLois Maskell [Muggridge]Burwash Parish Registers
Gertrude LeevesChristening18th Sep 1892St. Philip's ChurchReuben Leeves, gardenerSarah Leeves [South]Burwash Parish Registers
Elsie HarmerChristening29th Jan 1893St. Philip's ChurchCharlie Benjamin Harmer, bricklayerEllen Harmer [Leeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Clement FordChristening19th Mar 1893St. Philip's ChurchCharles Ford, farm labourerAnn Ford [Leeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Zenas William LeevesChristening25th Jun 1893St. Philip's ChurchZenas William Leeves, farm labourerFanny Leeves [Pooley]Burwash Parish Registers
Julia CornwellChristening24th Sep 1893St. Philip's ChurchAlfred Cornwell, farm labourerSally CornwellBurwash Parish Registers
James HepdenChristening4th Mar 1894St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farm labourerMary Jane Hepden [Hope]Burwash Parish Registers
Charlie Clarence HarmerChristening15th Jul 1894St. Philip's ChurchHorace Thomas Harmer, bricklayerAdah Harmer [Hooker]Burwash Parish Registers
Rose Ellen HepdenChristening16th Aug 1894St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Charles Hepden, farm labourerElizabeth Jane Hepden [Lulham]Burwash Parish Registers
Ethel May JarvisChristening24th Sep 1894St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Jarvis, veterinary surgeonFlorence Jarvis [Clifford]Burwash Parish Registers
Mildred HarmerChristening16th Dec 1894St. Philip's ChurchCharlie Benjamin Harmer, bricklayerEllen Harmer [Leeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Bertram Jenner AkehurstChristening17th Feb 1895St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerSarah Maria Jenner Akehurst [Jenner]Burwash Parish Registers
Arthur LeevesChristening17th Mar 1895St. Philip's ChurchReuben Leeves, gardenerSarah Leeves [South]Burwash Parish Registers
Allen Charles HepdenChristening20th Apr 1895St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Charles Hepden, farm labourerElizabeth Jane Hepden [Lulham]Burwash Parish Registers
Norman George HarmerChristening17th Aug 1895St. Philip's ChurchThomas Oliver Harmer, bricklayerSarah Harmer [Fairway]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles CloutChristening17th Aug 1895St. Philip's ChurchCharles Clout, carterHarriet Clout [Collins]Burwash Parish Registers
John MoonChristening15th Sep 1895St. Philip's ChurchSamson Moon, labourer, beerhouse keeperEllen Moon [Barden]Burwash Parish Registers
Alfred Edwin AkehurstChristening26th Mar 1896St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas James Akehurst, farm labourerElizabeth Akehurst [Butler]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles Frank Pankhurst AkehurstChristening26th Mar 1896St. Bartholomew's ChurchCaroline Ann AkehurstBurwash Parish Registers
Albert Henry AkehurstChristening26th Mar 1896St. Bartholomew's ChurchThomas James Akehurst, farm labourerElizabeth Akehurst [Butler]Burwash Parish Registers
Thomas FordChristening19th Apr 1896St. Philip's ChurchCharles Ford, farm labourerAnn Ford [Leeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Ethel HarmerChristening28th Jun 1896St. Philip's ChurchCharlie Benjamin Harmer, bricklayerEllen Harmer [Leeves]Burwash Parish Registers
Kathleen Hattie EllisChristening6th Sep 1896St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam John Ellis, monument masonHarriet Thompson Ellis [Skinner]Burwash Parish Registers
Charles Frederick Edward HepdenChristening11th Oct 1896St. Bartholomew's ChurchHenry Charles Hepden, farm labourerElizabeth Jane Hepden [Lulham]Burwash Parish Registers
Eunice Mary HarmerChristening18th Oct 1896St. Philip's ChurchWalter Harmer, farm labourerAlice Harmer [Piper]Burwash Parish Registers
Annie LangridgeChristening9th May 1897St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick Langridge, groomEliza Marcia LangridgeBurwash Parish Registers
Francis LangridgeChristening9th May 1897St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick Langridge, groomEliza Marcia LangridgeBurwash Parish Registers
Newton Austin HarmerChristening15th Aug 1897St. Philip's ChurchCharles Frederick Harmer, farmerMary Elizabeth Harmer [Thompson]Burwash Parish Registers
Cecil BrookChristening24th Oct 1897St. Bartholomew's ChurchJames Henry Brook, carpenterEleanor Clara Brook [Joy]Burwash Parish Registers
Wilfred Jenner AkehurstChristening18th Mar 1898St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Jenner Akehurst, farm labourerSarah Maria Jenner Akehurst [Jenner]Burwash Parish Registers
Godfrey HarmerChristening15th May 1898St. Philip's ChurchAlbert John Harmer, smithSusanna Maria Harmer [Allcock]Burwash Parish Registers
Albert Thomas HepdenChristening2nd Oct 1898St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam Hepden, farm labourerMary Jane Hepden [Hope]Burwash Parish Registers
Edith Miriam EllisChristening6th Nov 1898St. Bartholomew's ChurchWilliam John Ellis, monument masonHarriet Thompson Ellis [Skinner]Burwash Parish Registers
Ernest LangridgeChristening19th Mar 1899St. Bartholomew's ChurchFrederick Langridge, groomEliza Marcia LangridgeBurwash Parish Registers
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Albourne, Sussex
Parish of Alciston, Sussex
Parish of Aldingbourn, Sussex
Parish of Aldrington, Sussex
Parish of Alfriston, Sussex
Parish of Amberley, Sussex
Parish of Angmering, Sussex
Parish of Appledram, Sussex
Parish of Ardingly, Sussex
Parish of Arlington, Sussex
Parish of Arundel, Sussex
Parish of Ashburnham, Sussex
Parish of Ashington, Sussex
Parish of Ashurst, Sussex
Parish of Ashurstwood, Sussex
Parish of Balcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barlavington, Sussex
Parish of Barnham, Sussex
Parish of Battle, Sussex
Parish of Beckley, Sussex
Parish of Beddingham, Sussex
Parish of Berwick, Sussex
Parish of Bexhill, Sussex
Parish of Bignor, Sussex
Parish of Billingshurst, Sussex
Parish of Binderton, Sussex
Parish of Binsted, Sussex
Parish of Birdham, Sussex
Parish of Bishopstone, Sussex
Parish of Blackboys, Sussex
Parish of Blackham, Sussex
Parish of Blindley Heath, Surrey
Parish of Bodiam, Sussex
Parish of Bodle Street Green, Sussex
Parish of Bolney, Sussex
Parish of Bosham, Sussex
Parish of Bottolphs, Sussex
Parish of Boxgrove, Sussex
Parish of Bramber, Sussex
Parish of Brede, Sussex
Parish of Brightling, Sussex
Parish of Brighton, Sussex
Parish of Broadwater, Sussex
Parish of Broomhill, Sussex
Parish of Burgess Hill, Sussex
Parish of Burpham, Sussex
Parish of Burton, Sussex
Parish of Burwash, Sussex
Parish of Bury, Sussex
Parish of Buxted, Sussex
Parish of Catsfield, Sussex
Parish of Chailey, Sussex
Parish of Chalvington, Sussex
Parish of Charlton, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood Common, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood, Sussex
Parish of Chichester, Sussex
Parish of Chiddingly, Sussex
Parish of Chidham, Sussex
Parish of Chithurst, Sussex
Parish of Clapham, Sussex
Parish of Clayton, Sussex
Parish of Climping, Sussex
Parish of Cocking, Sussex
Parish of Cold Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Colgate, Sussex
Parish of Compton, Sussex
Parish of Coombs, Sussex
Parish of Copthorne, Sussex
Parish of Cousley Wood, Sussex
Parish of Cowfold, Sussex
Parish of Crawley Down, Sussex
Parish of Crawley, Sussex
Parish of Crowborough, Sussex
Parish of Crowhurst, Sussex
Parish of Cuckfield, Sussex
Parish of Dallington, Sussex
Parish of Danehill, Sussex
Parish of Denton, Sussex
Parish of Didling, Sussex
Parish of Ditchling, Sussex
Parish of Donnington, Sussex
Parish of Duncton, Sussex
Parish of Dunsfold, Sussex
Parish of Durrington, Sussex
Parish of Eartham, Sussex
Parish of Easebourne, Sussex
Parish of East Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of East Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of East Dean, Sussex
Parish of East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of East Guldeford, Sussex
Parish of East Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of East Lavant, Sussex
Parish of East Preston, Sussex
Parish of East Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Eastbourne, Sussex
Parish of Eastdean, Sussex
Parish of Eastergate, Sussex
Parish of Edburton, Sussex
Parish of Egdean, Sussex
Parish of Elsted, Sussex
Parish of Emsworth, Sussex
Parish of Eridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Etchingham, Sussex
Parish of Ewhurst, Sussex
Parish of Fairlight, Sussex
Parish of Falmer, Sussex
Parish of Felpham, Sussex
Parish of Fernhurst, Sussex
Parish of Ferring, Sussex
Parish of Findon, Sussex
Parish of Fittleworth, Sussex
Parish of Fletching, Sussex
Parish of Flimwell, Sussex
Parish of Folkington, Sussex
Parish of Forest Row, Sussex
Parish of Framfield, Sussex
Parish of Frant, Sussex
Parish of Friston, Sussex
Parish of Fulking, Sussex
Parish of Funtington, Sussex
Parish of Glynde, Sussex
Parish of Goring, Sussex
Parish of Graffham, Sussex
Parish of Greatham, Sussex
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Guestling, Sussex
Parish of Hadlow Down, Sussex
Parish of Hailsham, Sussex
Parish of Hambledown, Sussex
Parish of Hamsey, Sussex
Parish of Hangleton, Sussex
Parish of Hartfield, Sussex
Parish of Harting, Sussex
Parish of Hastings, Sussex
Parish of Hawkenbury, Sussex
Parish of Haywards Heath, Sussex
Parish of Heathfield, Sussex
Parish of Heene, Sussex
Parish of Hellingly, Sussex
Parish of Henfield, Sussex
Parish of Herstmonceux, Sussex
Parish of Heyshott, Sussex
Parish of Higham Park
Parish of Hollington, Sussex
Parish of Holtye, Sussex
Parish of Hooe, Sussex
Parish of Horley, Sussex
Parish of Horsham, Sussex
Parish of Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Parish of Houghton, Sussex
Parish of Hove, Sussex
Parish of Hurst Green, Sussex
Parish of Hurstpierpoint, Sussex
Parish of Icklesham, Sussex
Parish of Iden, Sussex
Parish of Ifield, Sussex
Parish of Iford, Sussex
Parish of Iping, Sussex
Parish of Isfield, Sussex
Parish of Itchingfield, Sussex
Parish of Jarvis Brook, Sussex
Parish of Jevington, Sussex
Parish of Kemp Town, Sussex
Parish of Keymer, Sussex
Parish of Kingston, Sussex
Parish of Kingston-near-Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Kirdford, Sussex
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Lancing, Sussex
Parish of Laughton, Sussex
Parish of Leominster, Sussex
Parish of Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Linch, Sussex
Parish of Linchmere, Sussex
Parish of Lindfield, Sussex
Parish of Lingfield, Surrey
Parish of Litlington, Sussex
Parish of Little Horsted, Sussex
Parish of Littlehampton, Sussex
Location not known
Parish of Lodsworth, Sussex
Parish of Lower Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Lullington, Sussex
Parish of Lurgashall, Sussex
Parish of Maresfield, Sussex
Parish of Mark Cross, Sussex
Parish of Mayfield, Sussex
Parish of Midhurst, Sussex
Parish of Mid-Lavant, Sussex
Parish of Mountfield, Sussex
Parish of Netherfield, Battle, Sussex
Parish of New Fishbourne, Sussex
Parish of New Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Newhaven, Sussex
Parish of Newick, Sussex
Parish of Newtimber, Sussex
Parish of Ninfield, Sussex
Parish of North Chapel, Sussex
Parish of Northiam, Sussex
Parish of Nuthurst, Sussex
Parish of Nutley, Sussex
Parish of Old Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Ore, Sussex
Parish of Oving, Sussex
Parish of Ovingdean, Sussex
Parish of Pagham, Sussex
Parish of Parham, Sussex
Parish of Partridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Patcham, Sussex
Parish of Patching, Sussex
Parish of Peasmarsh, Sussex
Parish of Penhurst, Sussex
Parish of Pett, Sussex
Parish of Petworth, Sussex
Parish of Pevensey, Sussex
Parish of Piddinghoe, Sussex
Parish of Piltdown, Sussex
Parish of Playden, Sussex
Parish of Plumpton, Sussex
Parish of Poling, Sussex
Parish of Portslade, Sussex
Parish of Poynings, Sussex
Parish of Preston, Sussex
Parish of Pulborough, Sussex
Parish of Pyecombe, Sussex
Parish of Rackham, Sussex
Parish of Ringmer, Sussex
Parish of Ripe, Sussex
Parish of Riverhall, Sussex
Parish of Robertsbridge, Sussex
Parish of Rodmell, Sussex
Parish of Rogate, Sussex
Parish of Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish of Rottingdean, Sussex
Parish of Rudgwick, Sussex
Parish of Rumbolds-Wyke, Sussex
Parish of Rusper, Sussex
Parish of Rustington, Sussex
Parish of Rye, Sussex
Parish of Salehurst, Sussex
Parish of Seaford, Sussex
Parish of Sedlescombe, Sussex
Parish of Selmeston, Sussex
Parish of Selsey, Sussex
Parish of Shermanbury, Sussex
Parish of Shipley, Sussex
Parish of Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Sidlesham, Sussex
Parish of Singleton, Sussex
Parish of Slaugham, Sussex
Parish of Slindon, Sussex
Parish of Slinfold, Sussex
Parish of Sompting, Sussex
Parish of South Heighton, Sussex
Parish of South Malling, Sussex
Parish of Southease, Sussex
Parish of Southwick, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards On Sea, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards, Sussex
Parish of St. Peter, Sussex
Parish of Stanmer, Sussex
Parish of Stedham, Sussex
Parish of Steyning, Sussex
Parish of Stockwell
Parish of Stonegate, Sussex
Parish of Stopham, Sussex
Parish of Storrington, Sussex
Parish of Stoughton, Sussex
Parish of Streat, Sussex
Parish of Sullington, Sussex
County of Sussex
Parish of Sutton, Sussex
Parish of Tarring Neville, Sussex
Parish of Telscombe, Sussex
Parish of Terwick, Sussex
Parish of Thakeham, Sussex
Parish of Three Bridges, Sussex
Parish of Ticehurst, Sussex
Parish of Tidebrook, Sussex
Parish of Tillington, Sussex
Parish of Trotton, Sussex
Parish of Turners Hill, Sussex
Parish of Twineham, Sussex
Parish of Uckfield, Sussex
Parish of Udimore, Sussex
Parish of Up-Marden, Sussex
Parish of Upper Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Wadhurst, Sussex
Parish of Walberton, Sussex
Parish of Waldron, Sussex
Parish of Warbleton, Sussex
Parish of Warminghurst, Sussex
Parish of Warnham, Sussex
Parish of Wartling, Sussex
Parish of Washington, Sussex
Parish of West Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of West Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of West Dean, Sussex
Parish of West Firle, Sussex
Parish of West Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of West Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of West Itchenor, Sussex
Parish of West Stoke, Sussex
Parish of West Tarring, Sussex
Parish of West Thorney, Sussex
Parish of West Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Westbourne, Sussex
Parish of Westdean, Sussex
Parish of Westfield, Sussex
Parish of Westham, Sussex
Parish of Westmeston, Sussex
Parish of Whatlington, Sussex
Parish of Wiggonholt, Sussex
Parish of Willingdon, Sussex
Parish of Wilmington, Sussex
Parish of Winchelsea, Sussex
Parish of Wisborough Green, Sussex
Parish of Wiston, Sussex
Parish of Withyham, Sussex
Parish of Wivelsfield, Sussex
Parish of Woodmancote, Sussex
Parish of Woolavington, Sussex
Parish of Woolbeding, Sussex
Parish of Worth, Sussex
Parish of Worthing, Sussex
Parish of Yapton, Sussex

The Weald is at  Database version 10.8 which has ongoing updates to the 372,868 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,136 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 240 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page