The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

11071Births124173267492152553203525731633
589Christenings72443167184122357
160Marriages143652361264
183Deaths278102224252121376
47Burials147589103
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Kate DurrantBirth18501881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
William EverestBirth1850Mr EverestJane Everest1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth YaleBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charlotte MartinBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ephraim MartinBirth1850John Martin, farm labourerElisabeth Martin [Goodwin]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Alfred WeakesBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Percy S. ColbranBirth1850John Colbran, newspaper proprietorClara Colbran1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Henry BeanBirth1850Ann Bean, licensed victualler1881 Census
Heathfield, Sussex
Lucy A. CharltonBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jane HiderBirth1850George Hider, farrierHarriett Hider1851 Census
Eliza Carpenter [Tapp]Birth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eliza CarpenterBirth18501891 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Stephen T. Brooman, cutlerBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary Priscilla FunnellBirth1850John Funnell, sawyerEliza Funnell [Ridley]1851 Census
Robert Wheddell, farm labourerBirth18501881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Louise HollambyBirth1850George Hollamby, farm labourerAnn Hollamby [Butcher]1851 Census
Caleb EdwardsBirth1850Thomas Edwards, independent ministerAnn Edwards1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Albert NoakesBirth1850Edmund NoakesSarah Ann Noakes [Gibbs]1871 Census
Edward J. NoakesBirth1850William NoakesMary Ann Noakes [Haiselden]1851 Census
Emma BridgerBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Lucy Ann NyeBirth1850Henry Nye, bookseller and stationerEleanor Nye [Simpson]1851 Census
William OliverBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William WoodhamBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Walter HickmottBirth1850Francis Hickmott, no occupation1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George HoadBirth18501891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Angelina JenkinsBirth1850Henry Jenkins, nurseryman's labourerEmma Jenkins1861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Bucer PiperBirth1850George Piper, painter and plumberHannah Piper1861 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Amos BaldwinBirth1850Noah Baldwin, labourerEmma Baldwin [Wibley]1851 Census
Annie MilesBirth18501881 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Angelina JenkinsBirth1850Henry Jenkins, railway labourerEmma Jenkins1851 Census
Ticehurst, Sussex
Frank H. Jull, clerk and house agentBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John Doran, saddlerBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Robert KinchenBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ellen KnightBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George WoodhamsBirth1850Thomas WoodhamsSarah Elizabeth Woodhams1851 Census
Amos King, shoe maker and green grocerBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas Cheesman, house decoratorBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eliner Holmwood, chapel domestic attendentBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Marianne YoungBirth18501881 Census
Frant, Sussex
John CheesmanBirth1850Charles Cheesman, dealerHannah Cheesman1851 Census
Charles H. Knight, smithBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Henry Knight, tin manBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Matilda R. HobbsBirth18501881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Emily Knight, laundressBirth18501881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Sarah BeechingBirth1850James Beeching, carpenterElizabeth Beeching1851 Census
Rosanna DaltonBirth1850John Dalton, labourerElizabeth Dalton [Frances]1851 Census
Arthur HollambyBirth1850George Hollamby, house painterMary Hollamby [Macready]1861 Census
Jane WickensBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary JennerBirth1850Jeffery Jenner, fruitererMary Ann Jenner [Bailey]1851 Census
Mary Ann JennerBirth1850James Jenner, coal merchantCaroline Jenner [Masters]1851 Census
Alfred Killick, letter carrierBirth1850Amos Killick, fruitererEliza Killick [Wisdom]1861 Census
Thomas Latter, house painterBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary DentonBirth1850William DentonMary Denton1851 Census
Harriet Frances HollambyBirth1850John Henry Hollamby, turnerFrances Hollamby [Brooker]Frant Parish Registers
Maria LuckBirth1850Jane Luck, china and glass merchant1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William MorleyBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas ChalklinBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Kate KnightBirth1850Charles Knight, tailor1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Josiah ThorpeBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Horace StaiteBirth1850Ann Staite1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Frank R. TullBirth18501871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Mary HitchinsBirth18501871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Mary HammondBirth1850William Hammond, bricklayerJulia Hammond1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John J. SkinnerBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Frances SpringettBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary A. TaylorBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth GilbertBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah Truss [Lawrence]Birth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George ThomasBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Joseph Barnett, bricklayerBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edwin A. SharvillBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary A. ReaBirth1850John Rea, tea dealerMary A. Rea1871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Alfred G. WoodBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Henry W. TrotmanBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emily GillinhamBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary AustenBirth1850Joseph Austin, post boyHarriett Austin [Huggins]1851 Census
Isaac FairbrotherBirth1850John FairbrotherMary Ann Fairbrother [Corke]Stephanie Fairbrother's records
Mona Matilda WilkinBirth1850Henry Wilkin1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Benjamin FieldBirth1850Benjamin FieldHannah Field1851 Census
William Elridge Allcorn, coachmanBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William Adams, grocerBirth1850George Adams, gardenerElizabeth Adams [Barton]1881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Mary A. AdamsBirth1850John Adams, ostlerJane Adams1861 Census
Anne FryBirth1850Edward FryEliza Fry [Shoebridge]Speldhurst Parish Registers
Mary R. WalkerBirth1850Mary R. Walker1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charlotte FreemanBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Lucy BakerBirth1850William Baker, grocerLucy Baker1861 Census
Charles Hammond, bricklayerBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Henry Fertorazzi, labourerBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth Ann HammondBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William H. RichardsonBirth18501881 Census
Frant, Sussex
James BakerBirth1850John BakerLydia Baker1861 Census
Alice E. HuntBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary A. RumboldBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Alfred RussellBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Walter S. RumboldBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ann RoyalBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Fanny WheelerBirth1850George WheelerMary Wheeler1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Bucer PiperBirth1850George Piper, glazierHannah Piper [Martin]1851 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Frances WhembornBirth18501851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Daniell PowellBirth1850Daniel PowellAnn Powell1851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Elizabeth WellsBirth1850James Daniel WellsAnn Elizabeth Wells [Russell]1851 Census
Mary Jane SpencerBirth1850George SpencerAnn Spencer [Elliott]1861 Census
William Huggett, gas fitterBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Angelina E. SmithBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Albert H. Hunt, printer's managerBirth18501881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Albert John BoormanBirthJuly to Sep 1850Richard Boorman, confectionerEsther Ann Boorman [Card]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth GroverBirthOct to Dec 1850Israel Minns Grover, police constableMaria Grover [Sharp]1851 Census
Ada E.E. HeathBirth18511881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
John Goldsmith, bricklayerBirth1851John Spencer Goldsmith, contractorSophia Goldsmith [Everest]1871 Census
Joseph C. Jenkins, bricklayerBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George M. Gates, music warehouseBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John HumphryBirth1851John Humphrey, oil and colourmanSusannah Humphrey [Weston]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emily HoadleyBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
James S. MuggridgeBirth18511861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Eliza Holmwood HazeldenBirth18511881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William GoldingBirth18511881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Emma ReaBirth1851John Rea, tea dealerMary A. Rea1871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
William Harmer, plastererBirth1851Thomas HarmerCatherine Harmer1861 Census
Sarah Louisa HollambyBirth1851Alfred Hollamby, nurserymanSophia Hollamby [Archer]Frant Parish Registers
Frederick James Hollamby, painter and brickyard labourerBirth1851John Hollamby, painterEmma Hollamby [Crittenden]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George YoungBirth1851James YoungAnn Young1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John Hosmer, grainer and painterBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ellen GroombridgeBirth18511891 Census
William Gilbert, tailor journeymanBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George Gabriel, bricklayerBirth1851Robert Gabriel, labourerLydia Gabriel [Smith]1861 Census
Frederick J. HollambyBirth1851Frederick Hollamby, farm labourerMary Hollamby [Morley]1861 Census
Mary GibbBirth1851Alice Gibb, lodging house keeper1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Alfred J. TaylorBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charlotte RobertsBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Fanny RobertsBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Daniel RussellBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Georgeana RogersBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edmund S. SmithBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ellen SmithBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Samuel SimmondsBirth18511881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Keziah SandsBirth1851Henry Sands1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary D. SaundersBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary Ann ShingletonBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary WellerBirth1851James Weller, gardenerEliza Weller1861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Henry Taylor, butcherBirth1851James Taylor, butcherCaroline Taylor1851 Census
Joseph PikeBirth1851Elizabeth Pike1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harriet TappBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George WinnifrithBirth1851Sarah A. Winnifrith1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ann ThomasBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Louisa ThorncroftBirth1851Richard ThorncroftElinor Thorncroft1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emily WilesBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth WalesBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harriett WelchBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Samuel WeddellBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah WorsellBirth1851James Worsell1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George WorsellBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William G. WraightBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John SteersBirth1851William SteersAnn Steers1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Rose HookBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emily IstedBirth1851Henry Isted, garden labourerSarah Isted1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emma WoodhamsBirth1851Christopher WoodhamsEliza Woodhams [Cross]1861 Census
Emma WilmshurstBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Phillis JarvisBirth1851Robert Jarvis, master plumberEllen Jarvis [Wood]1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Mercy (Anna) JefferyBirth1851Thomas JefferyJane Dampers Jeffery [Meads]1851 Census
Thomas Lefevre, baker and beer retailerBirth18511881 Census
Penshurst, Kent
William Lawrence, labourerBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Uaby LearceBirth1851William Learce, fly proprietorAbigail Learce1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John Lordin, joinerBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Rhoda LidbetterBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
James Langridge, labourerBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Benjamin PomfretBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ellen ManktellowBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Caroline PuttockBirth18511881 Census
Southborough, Kent
George MartinBirth1851Joseph MartinAnn Martin [Bryant]1871 Census
Catherine MartinBirth18511881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Elizabeth MercerBirth1851George Mercer, builderSarah Mercer [Brown]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary Ann Mercer [Hewlitt]Birth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harry WeeksBirth1851George WeeksMatilda Weeks [Weston]1861 Census
Sarah MoonBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Henry NoakesBirth1851Edmund NoakesSarah Ann Noakes [Gibbs]1871 Census
Alfred ParkerBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ellem WalterBirth1851John WalterHarriett Walter [Forman]Stephen Baitup's records
Hannah PaveyBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harriett JohnsonBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Henry MarchantBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
May CardBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Susan FriendBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Frances CobbinsBirth18511881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Emily CreedBirth18511881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Harriett CrundellBirth18511881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Albert Camfield, bricklayerBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Albert PayneBirth1851Charles Payne, messengerSusan Payne1871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
James ConstableBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas W. TesterBirth1851Thomas Tester, master carpenterAnn Tester1871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
John Carrett, gardenerBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John J. DowkerBirth1851Mary Ann Dowker, private income from property1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John DentonBirth1851John DentonElizabeth Denton1851 Census
Caroline DrewBirth18511881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George Diwell, basket makerBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas EwenBirth18511881 Census
Capel, Kent
Eliza EllisBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Catherine Poston S. CookeBirth18511881 Census
Withyham, Sussex
George BakerBirth1851Stephen Baker, carterAnn Baker1871 Census
Lydia AshbyBirth1851Henry Ashby, plumber and glazierMartha Ashby [Edwards]1871 Census
Ellen BennettBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Hellena BottenBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harry Beale, carpenterBirth18511881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Emily BradbearBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charlotte Butcher, charwomanBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary CrundwellBirth18511881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
Jesse BirdBirth1851Mr BirdSarah Bird1881 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Charles Cash, labourerBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Alice BakerBirth18511891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Mary Ann Baker [Blackford]Birth18511881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Alice BaldwinBirth1851James BaldwinSophia Baldwin [Kennard]1851 Census
Edward John Noakes, farmerBirth18511881 Census
Lamberhurst, Kent
Mary BoneBirth18511881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Frances BrookerBirth1851William Brooker, sawyerHannah Brooker1861 Census
Thomas Burrows, Tunbridgeware makerBirth18511881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Ellen Thompson TendellBirthJan to Mar 1851Zebulon Newington TendellElizabeth Emma Tendell [Norman]Register of births
Edwin Sidney Strange, builder's clerkBirthOct to Dec 1851Nicholas StrangeEliza Strange [Battman]1871 Census
Henry MitchellBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ester GatesBirth18521891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Laura FrogleyBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Susannah HumphryBirth1852John Humphrey, oil and colourmanSusannah Humphrey [Weston]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emily Mercer [Huggett]Birth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Frederick John SaggarsBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edward MoonBirth1852John MoonEllen Moon1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emma JefferyBirth1852Nicholas Jeffery, bricklayerElizabeth Jeffery [Grayham]1851 Census
George BrookerBirth18521871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Mary MarshBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary E. NoakesBirth1852William NoakesMary Ann Noakes [Haiselden]1861 Census
Joseph Henry NyeBirth1852Henry Nye, bookseller and stationerEleanor Nye [Simpson]1861 Census
Anna M. NealBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary A. NormanBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harriet PaineBirth18521881 Census
Chiddingstone, Kent
William PaynBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Henry PerseyBirth18521881 Census
Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Edwin Packham, fishmonger and poultererBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Esther GatesBirth18521881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah Ann MartinBirth1852Joseph MartinAnn Martin [Bryant]1871 Census
Clara FertorazziBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George JefferyBirth1852Nicholas Jeffery, bricklayerElizabeth Jeffery [Grayham]1861 Census
Arthur CardBirth1852Ephraim CardHarriet Card1861 Census
Eliza JefferyBirth1852Thomas JefferyJane Dampers Jeffery [Meads]1861 Census
Albert CardBirth1852George CardElizabeth Card1861 Census
George Fullman, blacksmithBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emily Jenner [Diplock]Birth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emma LambertBirth1852Hannah E. Lambert, dressmaker1871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Clara KillickBirth1852Amos Killick, fruitererEliza Killick [Wisdom]1861 Census
George WellerBirth1852James Weller, gardenerEliza Weller1861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Jane Latter [Eaton]Birth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Catherine RootsBirth1852Joseph MayesAnn E. Mayes1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sophia E. GilbertBirth1852James Gilbert, whitesmithSophia E. Gilbert1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth LoveBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Henry Latter, butlerBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Henry Latter, bricklayer's labourerBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George Langridge, farm labourerBirth1852William Langridge, labourerEsther Langridge [Griffiths]1861 Census
Harriet GabrielBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William Botting, plumberBirth18521891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George LuckBirth1852Jane Luck, china and glass merchant1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William BakerBirth1852William Baker, grocerLucy Baker1861 Census
Margaret ChantlerBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Marianna BartonBirth18521891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Charlotte A. ReynoldsBirth18521881 Census
Chiddingstone, Kent
Will TrowellBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Stephen TwortBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George TappBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edward TerryBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eliza TesterBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
James TrotmanBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William Avery, carpenterBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah GillingsworthBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
James VerrallBirth18521881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Sarah ElliottBirth18521891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Joseph Arnold, grocerBirth18521881 Census
Hawkhurst, Kent
Thomas WenbornBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas H. WilesBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary Anne AllenBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Georgina WilliamsBirth1852Hannah Williams1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sophia SimmondsBirth1852John Adams, ostlerJane Adams1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Maria WagonBirth1852Maria L. Wagon1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harry WalkerBirth1852Mary R. Walker1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas TuppenneyBirth1852Samuel TuppenneyCarey Tuppenney [Bassett]1861 Census
Charles SpencerBirth1852George SpencerAnn Spencer [Elliott]1861 Census
Samuel Fuller, painterBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Stephen BakerBirth1852Stephen Baker, carterAnn Baker1871 Census
Sarah RichardsonBirth18521881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Amedèe Blanche Burton [Doucet]Birth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Catherine RussellBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Richard RussellBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Esther SmithBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary SmithBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Andrew TracyBirth1852Mary Tracy1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William BatchelorBirth18521881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Thomas QuinnellBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Kate WaghornBirth1852Jane Waghorn1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Annie SalesBirth18521891 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Marian BartonBirth18521881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
John Bathurst, labourerBirth18521881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
William D. SaundersBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Martha WestBirth18521881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Martha WestBirth18521891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Alfred TappBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emily E. BatchelorBirth1852Eliza Batchelor, laundress1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah Elizabeth ElliottBirth18521881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
James CheesmanBirth1852Charles Cheesman, dealerHannah Cheesman1861 Census
Ruth Harriss [Avery]Birth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William Hayward, labourerBirth18521881 Census
Southborough, Kent
William Hickmott, bricklayer's labourerBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George Ellis, bricklayer's labourerBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
James Henry Hubble, chimney sweepBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Silas EdwardsBirth1852Thomas Edwards, independent ministerAnn Edwards1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William Keeler, general dealerBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George Evans, labourerBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary E. DiwellBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Fanny SouthworthBirth1852Thomas Southworth, master plastererSarah Southworth1871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Edwin Diplock, bricklayer's labourerBirth1852Luke DuplockMary Duplock [Wicker]1881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Thomas H. WilesBirth1852Thomas Wiles, farmerSarah E. Wiles1871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Henry J. KeysBirth1852Anne Keys, needle woman1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Fanny HawesBirth1852Edward Hawes, land and cottage proprietorMary Hawes1861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Mary Jane CattBirth1852George CattSarah Catt [Sayer]Melanie Beard's records
Albert PayneBirth1852Charles Payne, private messengerSarah Ann Payne1861 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Obed EverestBirth1852Obed EverestSarah Ann Everest [Pully]David Everest's records
Bessy M. K. TullBirth18521871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Annie KnightBirth1852Jane Knight, blacksmith1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Walter Knight, smithBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ann S. CattBirth18521881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Maria EverestBirth1852Mr EverestJane Everest1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Frank Strange, plastererBirthApr to June 1852George Strange, carpnterCharlotte Strange [Richardson]1861 Census
Willam Alfred Hollamby, brewer's labourerBirthJuly to Sep 1852Frederick Hollamby, farm labourerMary Hollamby [Morley]1861 Census
Catherine Sanders [Brett] [Rae]BirthOct to Dec 1852John RaeMary Ann Rae [Hollingsworth]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Wallwin Douglas BoormanBirthOct to Dec 1852Richard Boorman, confectionerEsther Ann Boorman [Card]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John Fuller, farm labourerBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emily AubreyBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Rose Weller [Baker]Birth1853William Baker, grocerLucy Baker1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary J. BridglandBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jane RobertsBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Leah BakerBirth1853William Baker, grocerLucy Baker1861 Census
William QuinnellBirth1853Ann Quinnell1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ernest BearsbyBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George RoperBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William WalkerBirth1853Mary R. Walker1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Agnes G. RichardsonBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George RussellBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
David R. Everest, photographer and hairdresserBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Albert PowellBirth18531881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Harriett Pratt [Barnett]Birth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary Ann DaveyBirth18531881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Walter Featherstone PayneBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
James H. PetersBirth1853George PetersMary Ann Peters1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Hannah PorterBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William PiperBirth1853John Piper, gardenerSarah Piper [Gibbs]1861 Census
Emma WilesBirth1853Thomas WilesSarah Elizabeth Wiles1881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Eliza YoungBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Catherine GunnellBirth18531881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Harriett Baker, dressmakerBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ellen GeerBirth18531881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George Denton, plastererBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George S.T. WilliamsBirth1853Hannah Williams1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Arthur WallsBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Frederick H. PickettBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Rosa E. WhitburnBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah Richardson, dressmakerBirth18531891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Elizabeth HartridgeBirth1853Henry J. Hartridge, farmerMartha Hartridge1861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Alfred TompsettBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ellen HughesBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emily ThorpeBirth1853Henry ThorpeMary Thorpe1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John FairbrotherBirth1853John FairbrotherMary Ann Fairbrother [Corke]Stephanie Fairbrother's records
Ellen WaghorneBirth1853Thomas WaghorneAnn Waghorne1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ether AveryBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
James Greenswell, fly driverBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Annie TwortBirth18531881 Census
Southborough, Kent
George TwortBirth18531881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Ellen HancombBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Alice AveryBirth1853James Avery, pork butcherLouisa Avery [Peerless]1851 Census
Louisa E. Hammond, no occupationBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William FieldBirth1853William Field, gardenerPhillis Field1861 Census
Elizabeth BeecherBirth1853Stephen Beecher, boot maker and sellerElizabeth Beecher1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Naomi GoddinBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
James SmithBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George StylesBirth1853Henry StylesFrances Styles1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eliza StaplyBirth18531881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Frederick WatersBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John StevensBirth1853John StevensEmily Stevens1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John W. EdwardsBirth18531881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Isabella TaylorBirth18531881 Census
Chiddingstone, Kent
Frederick Harmer, plastererBirth1853Thomas HarmerCatherine Harmer1861 Census
Esther SealesBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harriett ParkerBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edward WestbrookBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harriet Mary PiperBirth1853James Piper, farm labourerRebecca Piper [Akehurst]1861 Census
Mary FullerBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Samuel SaxbyBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emma BourneBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary SmithBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Martha Ann HazeldenBirth18531881 Census
Speldhurst, Kent
Adaline M. FryBirth1853Thomas Fry, carpenterCharity Fry [Shaw]1871 Census
Catherine Maria Mercer [Harrow]Birth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emma WilesBirth1853Thomas Wiles, farmerSarah E. Wiles1871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Bertha BrownBirth1853Joseph Brown, bootmakerCaroline Brown1861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
George Mercer, bricklayerBirth1853George Mercer, builderSarah Mercer [Brown]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William Wilmshurst, plumberBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Frederick Richard Burr, carpenter and joinerBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William Kemp, gardenerBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Fanny MercerBirth1853George Alexander Mercer, letter carrierElizabeth Mercer [Baker]1861 Census
Ellen CareyBirth18531871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Arthur MartinBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Fanny KingBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ellen WeeksBirth1853George WeeksMatilda Weeks [Weston]1861 Census
Eli Kate CombridgeBirth1853John CombridgeHarriott Combridge1861 Census
Henry Mercer, greengrocer's assistantBirth1853Robert Henry Mercer, letter carrierSusannah Mercer Mercer [Puttock]1861 Census
Mary M. ConfieldBirth1853Mary Confield, laundress1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emma MartinBirth1853John Martin, farm labourerElisabeth Martin [Goodwin]1851 Census
Walter CorkeBirth1853Mr CorkeEsther Corke1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Arthur E. HunterBirth1853Edward M. Hunter, bank managerSusannah Hunter1871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Harry Coppard, labourerBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George MayBirth18531881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Annie KeatesBirth18531881 Census
Speldhurst, Kent
Emma LangridgeBirth1853James Langridge, fly proprietorElizabeth Langridge [Gladman]1861 Census
John LangridgeBirth1853William Langridge, labourerEsther Langridge [Griffiths]1861 Census
David CavieBirth1853Philadelphia Cavie, laundress1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Albert Dalton, labourerBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Alice ChalklinBirth1853Henry Chalklin, labourer1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Louise K. TullBirth18531871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
George WalterBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Benjamin F. NinnesBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Louisa K. JullBirth1853Mr JullElizabeth Jull1881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Fanny WickensBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Catherine ReaBirth1853John Rea, tea dealerMary A. Rea1871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Elizabeth OliverBirth18531881 Census
Warbleton, Sussex
David Oxley, groomBirth18531881 Census
Southborough, Kent
Elizabeth JennerBirth1853Jeffery Jenner, fruitererMary Ann Jenner [Bailey]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah Ann Stokes BrooksBirth18531861 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
William Jeffery, general dealerBirth1853William JefferySophia Jeffery [Ribbons]1861 Census
Caroline NoakesBirth1853Elias NoakesAmy Noakes [Frost]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jane WickerBirth1853George WickerJane Wicker1861 Census
Clara WalterBirth1853Thomas WalterH. Walter1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William KempBirth1853Elizabeth Kemp, matron1871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Helen WeaverBirth18531881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emily Louisa GanderBirth11th Oct 1853Frederick GanderElizabeth Gander [Jacob]Peter & Alison Day's records
Edwin JarvisBirth1854Thomas Jarvis, painter journeymanMary Jarvis [Baker]1861 Census
George Littlechild, bricklayer's labourerBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sarah HickmottBirth1854Francis Hickmott, no occupation1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John Corfield, telegraph clerkBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth BarrettBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
James Taylor, gardenerBirth1854William Taylor, wood dealer and bathchair proprietorCharlotte Taylor1871 Census
Emily E. Huntley [Aynsley]Birth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Eliza HarringtonBirth18541881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Isabella AmesBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Frank Kemp, journeyman butcherBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Alice ThorpeBirth18541881 Census
Speldhurst, Kent
Sarah Louise CoxBirth1854Louisa Cox, lodginghouse keeper1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William BallardBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Horace Card, fly driverBirth1854Ephraim CardHarriet Card1861 Census
Caroline ThomasBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Edward John Hughes, labourerBirth1854David Taylor's records
Charlotte Doust [Corke]Birth18541881 Census
Wadhurst, Sussex
Hannah EverestBirth1854Obed EverestSarah Ann Everest [Pully]David Everest's records
Hannah CheesmanBirth1854Charles Cheesman, dealerHannah Cheesman1861 Census
Arabella A. WardenBirth1854Henry WardenArabella Warden1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
James Ellis, painterBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William Henry Catt, farm labourerBirth1854George CattSarah Catt [Sayer]Melanie Beard's records
Maria KnightBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charlotte JennerBirth1854Jeffery Jenner, fruitererMary Ann Jenner [Bailey]1861 Census
Edward WallisBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emily KillickBirth1854Amos Killick, fruitererEliza Killick [Wisdom]1861 Census
Thomas W. VaughanBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Alfred Card, painterBirth1854George CardElizabeth Card1881 Census
Southborough, Kent
John FryBirth1854Ellen Avis, laundress1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Walter EverestBirth1854Mr EverestJane Everest1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thomas Littlechild, plastererBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
George King, painterBirth18541881 Census
Southborough, Kent
William LearceBirth1854William Learce, fly proprietorAbigail Learce1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Kate F.C. GroombridgeBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Elizabeth Head [West]Birth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Charles JefferyBirth1854Nicholas Jeffery, bricklayerElizabeth Jeffery [Grayham]1861 Census
Hannah AvisBirth1854Henry Avis, farmerAnn Avis [Edwards]Melanie Beard's records
Henry Allcorn, bricklayer's labourerBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Emma LangleyBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Walter James Hales, master sign writerBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Rebecca EdwardsBirth1854Thomas Edwards, independent ministerAnn Edwards1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Samuel BrookerBirth18541881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Louis S. Beale, builderBirth18541881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Henry MartinBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Selina MercerBirth1854George Alexander Mercer, letter carrierElizabeth Mercer [Baker]1861 Census
Walter Edward Mercer, bakerBirth1854Robert Henry Mercer, letter carrierSusannah Mercer Mercer [Puttock]1861 Census
Catherine BakerBirth1854Samuel Baker, furniture brokerMary Ann Baker [Barnett]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Olivia E. HickmottBirth1854Timothy J. Hickmott, builder1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
William Gander, gardenerBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Jane Dann [Spice]Birth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Samuel BrookerBirth1854William Brooker, sawyerHannah Brooker1861 Census
Elizabeth HuggettBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary Matilda HartBirth1854Joseph James Hart, professor of englishMary Jane Hart [Evans]1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary Ann Harding [Adams]Birth18541881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Albert Humphrey, brickmaker's carterBirth1854Thomas Humphrey, farm labourerMary Ann Humphrey [Hook]1871 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Frederick H. BatchelorBirth1854Eliza Batchelor, laundress1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Samuel Kimbrey PackhamBirth1854Samuel Packham, bricklayerHarriett PackhamFrant Parish Registers
George Baker, labourerBirth18541881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Thomas Dunk, private income from propertyBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Alfred NoakesBirth1854William NoakesMary Ann Noakes [Haiselden]1861 Census
William Baldwin, stoker at gas worksBirth1854William Baldwin, labourerJane Baldwin [Constable]1861 Census
Stephen PoundsBirth18541881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
John H. DampierBirth1854Amos Dampier, carpenterJane H. Dampier1881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Frances GabrielBirth1854William Gabriel, farm labourerFrances Gabriel1861 Census
Page 2Starts at1854
Page 3Starts at1858
Page 4Starts at1861
Page 5Starts at1863
Page 6Starts at1866
Page 7Starts at1867
Page 8Starts at1869
Page 9Starts at1871
Page 10Starts at1872
Page 11Starts at1874
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Addington, Kent
Parish of Alkham, Kent
Parish of Appledore, Kent
Parish of Ash, Kent
Parish of Ashford, Kent
Parish of Ashurst, Kent
Parish of Aylesford, Kent
Parish of Bapchild, Kent
Parish of Barbon, Kent
Parish of Barham, Kent
Parish of Barming Heath, Kent
Parish of Bearsted, Kent
Parish of Beckenham, Kent
Parish of Benenden, Kent
Parish of Bessells Green, Kent
Parish of Bethersden, Kent
Parish of Bexley, Kent
Parish of Bexleyheath, Kent
Parish of Bidborough, Kent
Parish of Biddenden, Kent
Parish of Birchington, Kent
Parish of Birling, Kent
Parish of Bitchet Green, Kent
Parish of Blackheath, Kent
Parish of Borough Green, Kent
Parish of Borstal, Kent
Parish of Boughton Malherbe, Kent
Parish of Boughton Monchelsea, Kent
Parish of Boughton-under-Blean, Kent
Parish of Boxley, Kent
Parish of Brabourne, Kent
Parish of Brasted, Kent
Parish of Bredhurst, Kent
Parish of Brenchley, Kent
Parish of Brenzett, Kent
Parish of Broadstairs, Kent
Parish of Bromley, Kent
Parish of Brompton, Kent
Parish of Brookland, Kent
Parish of Canterbury, Kent
Parish of Capel, Kent
Parish of Charing, Kent
Town of Charlton, Kent
Parish of Chart Sutton, Kent
Parish of Chart, Kent
Parish of Chartham, Kent
Parish of Chatham, Kent
Parish of Chelsfield, Kent
Parish of Cheriton, Kent
Parish of Chevening, Kent
Parish of Chiddingstone, Kent
Parish of Chilham, Kent
Parish of Chipstead, Surrey
Parish of Chislehurst, Kent
Parish of Chislet, Kent
Parish of Chittenden, Kent
Parish of Cliffe, Kent
Parish of Cobham, Kent
Parish of Cowden, Kent
Parish of Cranbrook, Kent
Parish of Crayford, Kent
Parish of Crockham Hill, Kent
Parish of Crundale, Kent
Parish of Cudham, Kent
Parish of Darenth, Kent
Parish of Dartford, Kent
Parish of Deal, Kent
Parish of Denny Bottom, Kent
Parish of Depford, Kent
Parish of Deptford, Kent
Parish of Detling, Kent
Parish of Ditton, Kent
Parish of Doddington, Kent
Parish of Dover, Kent
Parish of Downe, Kent
Parish of Dunton Green, Kent
Parish of Each End, Kent
Parish of East Barming, Kent
Parish of East Farleigh, Kent
Parish of East Malling, Kent
Parish of East Peckham, Kent
Parish of East Sutton, Kent
Parish of Eastling, Kent
Parish of Eastry, Kent
Parish of Ebony, Kent
Parish of Edenbridge, Kent
Parish of Egerton, Kent
Parish of Elham, Kent
Parish of Elmstead, Kent
Parish of Elvington, Dover, Kent
Parish of Erith, Kent
Parish of Eynsford, Kent
Parish of Farnborough, Kent
Parish of Farningham, Kent
Parish of Faversham, Kent
Parish of Five Oak Green, Kent
Parish of Folkstone, Kent
Parish of Fordcombe, Kent
Parish of Forest Hill, Kent
Parish of Four Elms, Kent
Parish of Frindsbury, Kent
Parish of Frittenden, Kent
Parish of Gillingham, Kent
Parish of Godden Green, Kent
Parish of Godmersham, Kent
Parish of Goodnestone, Kent
Parish of Goudhurst, Kent
Parish of Gravesend, Kent
Parish of Great Chart, Kent
Parish of Greatness, Kent
Parish of Green Street Green, Kent
Parish of Greenwich, Kent
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Hadlow, Kent
Parish of Halstead, Kent
Parish of Harrietsham, Kent
Parish of Hartley, Kent
Parish of Hastingleigh, Kent
Parish of Hawkenbury, Kent
Parish of Hawkhurst, Kent
Parish of Hayes, Kent
Parish of Headcorn, Kent
Parish of Hearn, Kent
Parish of Herne Bay, Kent
Parish of Herne, Kent
Parish of Hever, Kent
Parish of High Halden, Kent
Parish of High Halstow, Kent
Parish of Higham, Kent
Parish of Hildenborough, Kent
Parish of Hollingbourne, Kent
Parish of Hoo, Kent
Parish of Horsmonden, Kent
Parish of Hothfield, Kent
Parish of Hunton, Kent
Parish of Hythe, Kent
Parish of Ide Hill, Kent
Parish of Ightham, Kent
Parish of Isle of Thanet, Kent
Parish of Ivy Hatch, Kent
Parish of Kemsing, Kent
Parish of Kennington, Kent
County of Kent
Parish of Kilndown, Kent
Parish of Kingsdown, Kent
Parish of Kingsnorth, Kent
Parish of Kingston, Kent
Parish of Knockholt, Kent
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Langley, Kent
Parish of Langton Green, Kent
Parish of Leeds, Kent
Parish of Leigh, Kent
Parish of Lenham, Kent
Parish of Leybourne, Kent
Parish of Linton, Kent
Parish of Little Chart, Kent
Parish of Littlebourne, Kent
Parish of Loose, Kent
Parish of Lower Haysden
Parish of Luddesdown, Kent
Parish of Lydd, Kent
Parish of Lyminge, Kent
Parish of Maidstone, Kent
Parish of Malling, Kent
Parish of Marden, Kent
Parish of Margate, Kent
Parish of Mark Beech, Kent
Parish of Marsh Green, Kent
Parish of Matfield, Kent
Parish of Medway, Kent
Parish of Meopham, Kent
Parish of Mereworth, Kent
Parish of Mersham, Kent
Parish of Milton, Kent
Parish of Monkton, Kent
Parish of Mootham, Kent
Parish of Nettlestead, Kent
Parish of New Romney, Kent
Parish of Newchurch, Kent
Parish of Newchurch, Romney Marsh, Kent
Parish of Newenden, Kent
Parish of Newnham, Kent
Parish of Nonington, Kent
Parish of Northbourne, Kent
Parish of Northfleet, Kent
Parish of Offham, Kent
Parish of Old Romney, Kent
Parish of Orpington, Kent
Parish of Ospringe, Kent
Parish of Otford, Kent
Parish of Otham, Kent
Parish of Packham, Kent
Parish of Paddock Wood, Kent
Parish of Pembury, Kent
Parish of Penshurst, Kent
Parish of Petham, Kent
Parish of Petteridge, Kent
Parish of Platt, Kent
Parish of Plaxtol, Kent
Parish of Pluckley, Kent
Parish of Poundsbridge, Kent
Parish of Puckley, Kent
Parish of Queenborough, Kent
Parish of Rainham, Kent
Parish of Ramsgate, Kent
Parish of Ripple, Kent
Parish of Riverhead, Kent
Parish of Rochester, Kent
Parish of Rolvenden, Kent
Parish of Romney Marsh, Kent
Parish of Rosherville, Kent
Parish of Rotherhithe, Kent
Parish of Rusthall, Kent
Parish of Ryarsh, Kent
Parish of Saltwood, Kent
Parish of Sandgate, Kent
Parish of Sandhurst, Kent
Parish of Sandwich, Kent
Parish of Seal, Kent
Parish of Selling, Kent
Parish of Sevenoaks Weald, Kent
Parish of Sevenoaks, Kent
Parish of Shadoxhurst, Kent
Parish of Sheerness, Kent
Parish of Sheldwich, Kent
Parish of Sheppey, Kent
Parish of Shipbourne, Kent
Parish of Shipley, Kent
Parish of Shoreham, Kent
Parish of Shorne, Kent
Parish of Sidcup, Kent
Parish of Sissinghurst, Kent
Parish of Sittingbourne, Kent
Parish of Smarden, Kent
Parish of Snodland, Kent
Parish of Southborough, Kent
Parish of Speldhurst, Kent
Parish of St. Mary Cray, Kent
Parish of Standford, Kent
Parish of Stanstead, Kent
Parish of Staplehurst, Kent
Parish of Stoke, Kent
Parish of Stone, Kent
Parish of Strood, Kent
Parish of Stroud, Kent
Parish of Sundridge, Kent
Parish of Sutton Valence, Kent
Parish of Sutton-at-hone, Kent
Parish of Swanley, Kent
Parish of Swanscombe, Kent
Parish of Tendley, Kent
Parish of Tenterden, Kent
Parish of Teston, Kent
Parish of Thornham, Kent
Parish of Throwley, Kent
Parish of Thurnham, Kent
Parish of Tonbridge, Kent
Parish of Town Malling, Kent
Parish of Town Sutton, Kent
Parish of Toys Hill, Kent
Parish of Trottisciffe, Kent
Parish of Tudeley-cum-Capel, Kent
Parish of Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Parish of Tunstall, Kent
Parish of Ulcombe, Kent
Parish of Under River, Kent
Parish of Upchurch, Kent
Parish of Upper Deal, Kent
Parish of Upper Hayesden
Parish of Waltham, Kent
Parish of Warehorne, Kent
Parish of Wateringbury, Kent
Parish of West Farleigh, Kent
Parish of West Malling, Kent
Parish of West Peckham, Kent
Parish of Westerham, Kent
Parish of Westwell, Kent
Parish of Whitstable, Kent
Parish of Willesborough, Kent
Parish of Willesden, Kent
Parish of Wilmington, Kent
Parish of Wingham, Kent
Parish of Wittersham, Kent
Parish of Woodchurch, Kent
Parish of Woolwich, Kent
Parish of Wouldham, Kent
Parish of Wrotham, Kent
Parish of Wye, Kent
Parish of Yalding, Kent

The Weald is at  Database version 10.8 which has ongoing updates to the 372,868 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,136 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 240 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page